Maxwell Ratings: From Buford to 412 (Nov. 29)

Sorry for the delay, but here are the Maxwell Ratings entering the quarterfinals. Teams are listed with their overall ranking this week (as opposed to the traditional region-by-region look).

CL=Team’s ranking in class. OV=Team’s ranking overall. RAT=Team’s rating. SOS=Strength of schedule.

CL OV Team WLT RAT SOS Class
1 1 Buford 12 – 0 – 0 99.19 43.02 AAA
1 2 Collins Hill 11 – 1 – 0 95.08 65.70 AAAAAA
2 3 North Gwinnett 11 – 1 – 0 94.74 70.46 AAAAAA
1 4 Sandy Creek 11 – 0 – 1 93.64 51.48 AAAA
3 5 Norcross 10 – 2 – 0 93.17 62.82 AAAAAA
2 6 Washington County 11 – 0 – 0 90.04 36.60 AAA
4 7 Colquitt County 10 – 2 – 0 87.65 70.82 AAAAAA
2 8 Carrollton 11 – 1 – 0 86.77 51.29 AAAA
3 9 Griffin 12 – 0 – 0 85.02 37.25 AAAA
5 10 Hillgrove 11 – 1 – 0 84.95 61.20 AAAAAA
6 11 Camden County 10 – 2 – 0 84.94 70.16 AAAAAA
7 12 Archer 11 – 1 – 0 83.14 62.03 AAAAAA
1 13 Gainesville 11 – 1 – 0 82.92 49.94 AAAAA
2 14 Creekside 12 – 0 – 0 81.91 51.60 AAAAA
1 15 Lovett 11 – 1 – 0 81.89 56.19 AA
8 16 Mill Creek 6 – 4 – 0 81.52 67.26 AAAAAA
9 17 McEachern 10 – 2 – 0 80.53 62.82 AAAAAA
10 18 Peachtree Ridge 8 – 4 – 0 80.39 67.20 AAAAAA
11 19 Langston Hughes 10 – 2 – 0 79.89 59.29 AAAAAA
12 20 Lowndes 9 – 3 – 0 79.03 64.27 AAAAAA
13 21 Lovejoy 10 – 2 – 0 77.21 58.50 AAAAAA
14 22 North Cobb 9 – 3 – 0 76.21 60.25 AAAAAA
3 23 Kell 12 – 0 – 0 75.45 44.89 AAAAA
4 24 North Paulding 11 – 1 – 0 75.33 51.34 AAAAA
5 25 Tucker 12 – 0 – 0 74.8 45.50 AAAAA
15 26 Dacula 8 – 4 – 0 74.63 68.14 AAAAAA
6 27 Ware County 11 – 1 – 0 73.76 43.17 AAAAA
16 28 Marietta 8 – 3 – 0 73.46 59.52 AAAAAA
17 29 Valdosta 6 – 5 – 0 73.08 69.44 AAAAAA
2 30 Benedictine 12 – 0 – 0 72.8 28.54 AA
18 31 Coffee 5 – 5 – 0 72.58 72.17 AAAAAA
19 32 Alpharetta 9 – 3 – 0 72.31 60.32 AAAAAA
7 33 Warner Robins 11 – 1 – 0 72.16 51.42 AAAAA
3 34 Calhoun 11 – 1 – 0 72.09 31.24 AA
20 35 Walton 6 – 5 – 0 71.65 69.27 AAAAAA
4 36 Lamar County 12 – 0 – 0 71.4 30.64 AA
21 37 Milton 8 – 3 – 0 71.02 61.10 AAAAAA
4 38 Monroe Area 11 – 1 – 0 70.9 38.90 AAAA
8 39 Northside (Warner Robins) 10 – 2 – 0 70.35 53.30 AAAAA
9 40 South Paulding 10 – 2 – 0 70.33 53.27 AAAAA
3 41 Woodward Academy 9 – 3 – 0 70.11 53.16 AAA
22 42 Tift County 5 – 5 – 0 70.04 68.65 AAAAAA
23 43 Lassiter 7 – 4 – 0 69.68 64.78 AAAAAA
5 44 Greater Atlanta Christian 10 – 2 – 0 69.61 34.84 AA
10 45 Thomas County Central 8 – 3 – 0 68.66 56.39 AAAAA
24 46 Brookwood 6 – 6 – 0 68.32 68.76 AAAAAA
4 47 St. Pius X 9 – 3 – 0 68.25 55.28 AAA
5 48 Marist 10 – 2 – 0 68.1 42.00 AAAA
5 49 Blessed Trinity 9 – 3 – 0 68.05 54.84 AAA
6 50 Stockbridge 11 – 1 – 0 67.58 43.19 AAAA
7 51 Burke County 9 – 2 – 0 66.92 43.52 AAAA
25 52 Grayson 4 – 6 – 0 66.78 69.13 AAAAAA
8 53 Statesboro 10 – 2 – 0 66.13 43.48 AAAA
9 54 Wayne County 10 – 2 – 0 65.41 50.12 AAAA
6 55 Callaway 11 – 1 – 0 65.05 38.29 AAA
26 56 Etowah 7 – 4 – 0 64.71 60.59 AAAAAA
27 57 West Forsyth 7 – 4 – 0 64.23 57.89 AAAAAA
1 58 Eagle’s Landing Christian 10 – 0 – 0 64.22 23.34 A
11 59 Stephenson 9 – 3 – 0 63.88 46.70 AAAAA
12 60 McIntosh 8 – 3 – 0 63.5 52.91 AAAAA
28 61 South Gwinnett 5 – 5 – 0 63.48 63.75 AAAAAA
7 62 Cartersville 11 – 1 – 0 63.22 29.00 AAA
13 63 Allatoona 7 – 4 – 0 63.06 53.77 AAAAA
29 64 Brunswick 3 – 7 – 0 63.03 70.89 AAAAAA
14 65 Richmond Hill 10 – 2 – 0 62.77 31.25 AAAAA
15 66 Harris County 9 – 3 – 0 62.69 54.05 AAAAA
16 67 Mundy’s Mill 8 – 4 – 0 62.42 51.69 AAAAA
17 68 East Paulding 8 – 4 – 0 62.28 53.76 AAAAA
18 69 Whitewater 7 – 4 – 0 62.24 54.45 AAAAA
30 70 East Coweta 5 – 6 – 0 62.19 67.12 AAAAAA
19 71 Lee County 10 – 2 – 0 61.8 38.39 AAAAA
31 72 Harrison 5 – 5 – 0 61.55 62.70 AAAAAA
6 73 Brooks County 11 – 1 – 0 60.9 39.93 AA
10 74 Alexander 8 – 4 – 0 60.84 51.46 AAAA
8 75 North Hall 8 – 3 – 0 60.73 45.55 AAA
32 76 Parkview 3 – 7 – 0 60.51 69.29 AAAAAA
20 77 Houston County 7 – 4 – 0 60.22 53.19 AAAAA
9 78 Ringgold 10 – 2 – 0 60.07 30.77 AAA
33 79 Newnan 6 – 5 – 0 59.96 61.40 AAAAAA
34 80 Cherokee 5 – 5 – 0 59.54 60.15 AAAAAA
21 81 Flowery Branch 7 – 4 – 0 59.48 49.27 AAAAA
35 82 Westlake 5 – 6 – 0 59.39 62.28 AAAAAA
36 83 Shiloh 5 – 5 – 0 59.04 59.38 AAAAAA
37 84 Lambert 6 – 5 – 0 58.86 55.97 AAAAAA
11 85 Dalton 8 – 3 – 0 58.63 42.83 AAAA
22 86 Mays 8 – 4 – 0 58.36 46.93 AAAAA
38 87 North Forsyth 7 – 4 – 0 58.28 53.21 AAAAAA
12 88 Chestatee 9 – 3 – 0 58.12 43.42 AAAA
7 89 Jefferson 10 – 2 – 0 58.02 30.23 AA
10 90 Carver (Columbus) 11 – 1 – 0 57.96 32.63 AAA
11 91 White County 9 – 3 – 0 57.49 41.89 AAA
12 92 Hart County 9 – 2 – 0 57.44 37.61 AAA
13 93 Veterans 8 – 4 – 0 57.08 46.99 AAAA
13 94 Cedar Grove 7 – 5 – 0 57.03 51.04 AAA
14 95 Troup 6 – 5 – 0 57.02 51.22 AAAA
8 96 Heard County 10 – 2 – 0 56.91 31.81 AA
39 97 Woodstock 3 – 7 – 0 56.39 62.41 AAAAAA
9 98 Bowdon 11 – 1 – 0 56.34 29.95 AA
23 99 New Manchester 6 – 4 – 0 56.14 52.20 AAAAA
24 100 M.L. King 7 – 4 – 0 55.89 45.89 AAAAA
40 101 South Forsyth 7 – 3 – 0 55.67 48.59 AAAAAA
15 102 Eagle’s Landing 8 – 3 – 0 55.47 41.51 AAAA
41 103 Roswell 4 – 6 – 0 55.26 59.26 AAAAAA
25 104 Clarke Central 7 – 4 – 0 55.1 48.32 AAAAA
42 105 Wheeler 3 – 7 – 0 55 60.64 AAAAAA
16 106 Mary Persons 10 – 2 – 0 54.63 38.84 AAAA
43 107 Central Gwinnett 2 – 8 – 0 54.63 66.94 AAAAAA
26 108 Lakeside (Evans) 6 – 5 – 0 54.32 51.81 AAAAA
10 109 Laney 10 – 2 – 0 54.31 29.74 AA
14 110 Central (Carrollton) 10 – 2 – 0 54.29 34.96 AAA
17 111 Lanier 9 – 3 – 0 53.88 35.80 AAAA
11 112 Westminster 5 – 6 – 0 53.73 57.10 AA
27 113 Rome 5 – 5 – 0 53.65 52.63 AAAAA
18 114 Westover 9 – 3 – 0 53.39 42.58 AAAA
44 115 Newton 5 – 6 – 0 53.07 59.05 AAAAAA
15 116 Elbert County 8 – 3 – 0 52.97 38.87 AAA
45 117 Alcovy 7 – 4 – 0 52.96 44.47 AAAAAA
12 118 Washington-Wilkes 11 – 1 – 0 52.94 16.85 AA
46 119 Berkmar 3 – 7 – 0 52.67 61.47 AAAAAA
16 120 Decatur 7 – 3 – 0 52.33 38.51 AAA
28 121 Arabia Mountain 7 – 3 – 0 52.11 39.10 AAAAA
19 122 Northwest Whitfield 9 – 2 – 0 51.96 31.94 AAAA
13 123 Thomasville 8 – 4 – 0 51.71 43.38 AA
20 124 Gilmer 9 – 3 – 0 51.59 38.12 AAAA
29 125 Sequoyah 8 – 3 – 0 51.12 39.29 AAAAA
14 126 Vidalia 10 – 2 – 0 50.49 28.98 AA
30 127 Creekview 8 – 3 – 0 50.18 39.21 AAAAA
47 128 Tri-Cities 1 – 8 – 1 50.12 62.09 AAAAAA
48 129 Campbell 4 – 6 – 0 50.03 55.83 AAAAAA
49 130 Douglas County 3 – 7 – 0 50.03 58.02 AAAAAA
31 131 Villa Rica 5 – 5 – 0 50.01 53.00 AAAAA
21 132 Cairo 7 – 4 – 0 49.9 42.28 AAAA
17 133 West Hall 6 – 5 – 0 49.8 43.48 AAA
50 134 Rockdale County 6 – 4 – 0 49.77 47.47 AAAAAA
18 135 North Oconee 7 – 4 – 0 49.49 35.15 AAA
32 136 Glynn Academy 6 – 5 – 0 49.48 43.23 AAAAA
22 137 Westside (Macon) 7 – 4 – 0 49.34 37.82 AAAA
23 138 Carver (Atlanta) 6 – 4 – 0 49.23 46.38 AAAA
51 139 South Cobb 3 – 7 – 0 49 61.65 AAAAAA
33 140 Northgate 4 – 6 – 0 48.91 54.62 AAAAA
34 141 Evans 5 – 5 – 0 48.72 48.98 AAAAA
24 142 Liberty County 8 – 3 – 0 48.71 36.86 AAAA
35 143 Riverwood 7 – 4 – 0 48.7 40.86 AAAAA
36 144 Starr’s Mill 4 – 6 – 0 48.62 52.33 AAAAA
25 145 Cedartown 9 – 2 – 0 48.61 31.59 AAAA
37 146 Jones County 5 – 5 – 0 48.38 49.03 AAAAA
52 147 Luella 5 – 6 – 0 48.37 52.37 AAAAAA
53 148 Chattahoochee 4 – 6 – 0 48.08 53.70 AAAAAA
38 149 Bainbridge 5 – 6 – 0 47.69 53.89 AAAAA
39 150 Heritage (Conyers) 6 – 5 – 0 47.29 47.99 AAAAA
2 151 Mount Pisgah Christian 11 – 0 – 0 47.28 20.55 A
26 152 Columbia 6 – 4 – 0 46.81 41.35 AAAA
3 153 Seminole County 11 – 0 – 0 46.65 17.34 A
40 154 Union Grove 6 – 4 – 0 46.57 41.64 AAAAA
54 155 Duluth 3 – 7 – 0 46.44 68.36 AAAAAA
19 156 Appling County 9 – 3 – 0 46.3 30.29 AAA
15 157 Bleckley County 9 – 3 – 0 46.05 33.45 AA
20 158 Pierce County 10 – 2 – 0 45.88 28.02 AAA
27 159 Grady 8 – 3 – 0 45.4 34.94 AAAA
41 160 Northview 5 – 5 – 0 45.1 43.61 AAAAA
42 161 Woodland (Cartersville) 4 – 6 – 0 44.96 53.84 AAAAA
16 162 Fitzgerald 6 – 5 – 1 44.32 42.94 AA
28 163 LaGrange 3 – 7 – 0 44.28 54.49 AAAA
55 164 Centennial 1 – 9 – 0 43.87 58.97 AAAAAA
29 165 Banneker 5 – 4 – 1 43.86 40.60 AAAA
4 166 Clinch County 8 – 3 – 0 43.53 31.80 A
5 167 Prince Avenue Christian 10 – 1 – 0 43.47 16.47 A
21 168 Jefferson County 8 – 4 – 0 43.43 37.43 AAA
56 169 Pebblebrook 3 – 7 – 0 43.05 57.75 AAAAAA
17 170 Cook 6 – 5 – 0 43 40.12 AA
6 171 Irwin County 9 – 1 – 1 42.53 24.00 A
43 172 Loganville 5 – 5 – 0 42.28 44.34 AAAAA
18 173 Bryan County 8 – 3 – 0 42.11 29.05 AA
30 174 Jonesboro 6 – 4 – 0 42.06 35.81 AAAA
44 175 Drew 4 – 6 – 0 41.97 44.61 AAAAA
19 176 Rabun County 8 – 3 – 0 41.93 18.62 AA
22 177 Peach County 8 – 4 – 0 41.72 32.64 AAA
7 178 Marion County 10 – 1 – 0 41.54 18.48 A
8 179 Darlington 9 – 2 – 0 41.19 23.70 A
45 180 Paulding County 2 – 8 – 0 41.12 54.19 AAAAA
23 181 Dawson County 5 – 5 – 0 40.97 43.00 AAA
31 182 Monroe 6 – 5 – 0 40.97 39.30 AAAA
9 183 Mount Paran Christian 9 – 2 – 0 40.73 26.92 A
32 184 Eastside 5 – 5 – 0 40.71 42.07 AAAA
20 185 Kendrick 7 – 5 – 0 40.69 35.55 AA
24 186 B.E.S.T. Academy 6 – 5 – 0 40.62 32.15 AAA
33 187 Crisp County 6 – 5 – 0 40.12 40.14 AAAA
21 188 Early County 5 – 5 – 0 40.04 38.37 AA
10 189 Calvary Day 9 – 2 – 0 39.73 18.90 A
34 190 Pickens 6 – 4 – 0 39.7 33.53 AAAA
25 191 Thomson 3 – 7 – 0 39.57 52.01 AAA
35 192 Locust Grove 6 – 5 – 0 39.48 38.85 AAAA
11 193 Aquinas 11 – 0 – 0 39.42 7.75 A
57 194 Mountain View 2 – 8 – 0 39.04 71.79 AAAAAA
36 195 Stephens County 5 – 6 – 0 38.96 41.35 AAAA
46 196 Cedar Shoals 3 – 7 – 0 38.91 47.64 AAAAA
47 197 Effingham County 6 – 5 – 0 38.77 39.37 AAAAA
37 198 Chamblee 6 – 4 – 0 38.43 34.32 AAAA
38 199 Shaw 4 – 6 – 0 38.29 49.07 AAAA
12 200 Landmark Christian 8 – 3 – 0 37.86 29.18 A
22 201 Bremen 5 – 5 – 0 37.46 37.77 AA
23 202 Manchester 7 – 4 – 0 37.41 26.80 AA
39 203 Richmond Academy 5 – 5 – 0 37.16 37.39 AAAA
26 204 East Hall 5 – 5 – 0 37.1 32.62 AAA
13 205 Charlton County 7 – 4 – 0 36.83 30.14 A
27 206 Chapel Hill 5 – 6 – 0 36.78 38.90 AAA
28 207 Towers 5 – 5 – 0 36.75 39.10 AAA
48 208 Miller Grove 4 – 6 – 0 36.71 43.88 AAAAA
40 209 Rutland 6 – 5 – 0 36.66 33.83 AAAA
14 210 Dooly County 8 – 3 – 0 36.63 23.85 A
49 211 Pope 3 – 7 – 0 36.4 49.93 AAAAA
24 212 Dublin 7 – 4 – 0 36.31 27.69 AA
25 213 Macon County 6 – 5 – 0 36.04 35.59 AA
58 214 Kennesaw Mountain 2 – 8 – 0 35.94 57.88 AAAAAA
41 215 Cass 4 – 6 – 0 35.7 41.09 AAAA
42 216 Dutchtown 4 – 6 – 0 35.54 40.10 AAAA
15 217 Holy Innocents 7 – 4 – 0 35.43 29.92 A
43 218 Baldwin 3 – 7 – 0 35.27 43.37 AAAA
16 219 Hawkinsville 8 – 3 – 0 35.21 25.50 A
44 220 Washington 6 – 3 – 0 35.11 21.04 AAAA
45 221 West Laurens 3 – 7 – 0 35.04 41.88 AAAA
59 222 Johns Creek 0 – 10 – 0 34.94 58.32 AAAAAA
46 223 Riverdale 4 – 6 – 0 34.94 41.68 AAAA
29 224 Adairsville 7 – 4 – 0 34.92 22.41 AAA
50 225 Hiram 1 – 9 – 0 34.87 54.82 AAAAA
51 226 Salem 3 – 7 – 0 34.86 43.61 AAAAA
52 227 Cambridge 3 – 7 – 0 34.38 43.00 AAAAA
47 228 Glenn Hills 5 – 5 – 0 34.29 33.11 AAAA
26 229 Model 7 – 4 – 0 33.95 28.15 AA
17 230 Our Lady of Mercy 5 – 6 – 0 33.88 34.03 A
27 231 Metter 7 – 4 – 0 33.71 29.20 AA
48 232 Lithonia 4 – 6 – 0 33.67 36.57 AAAA
49 233 Woodland (Stockbridge) 2 – 8 – 0 33.58 54.02 AAAA
50 234 Fayette County 1 – 9 – 0 33.37 58.42 AAAA
51 235 Americus-Sumter 4 – 6 – 0 33.2 36.43 AAAA
52 236 South Effingham 5 – 5 – 0 32.82 32.80 AAAA
18 237 Johnson County 10 – 1 – 0 32.74 11.18 A
53 238 Dunwoody 3 – 7 – 0 32.61 44.63 AAAAA
30 239 Dodge County 4 – 7 – 0 32.31 38.89 AAA
53 240 Upson-Lee 4 – 6 – 0 32.08 40.73 AAAA
54 241 Perry 3 – 7 – 0 31.95 41.60 AAAA
28 242 Taylor County 6 – 5 – 0 31.73 28.23 AA
55 243 Worth County 3 – 7 – 0 31.56 38.50 AAAA
29 244 Northeast 7 – 3 – 0 31.5 18.18 AA
54 245 Ola 2 – 8 – 0 31.26 47.91 AAAAA
30 246 Pelham 4 – 6 – 0 30.83 36.05 AA
31 247 Spencer 5 – 5 – 0 30.71 32.65 AA
31 248 Pike County 5 – 6 – 0 30.63 34.38 AAA
32 249 Morgan County 6 – 4 – 0 30.62 25.43 AAA
32 250 Dade County 7 – 4 – 0 30.51 20.75 AA
55 251 Bradwell Institute 4 – 6 – 0 30.25 35.92 AAAAA
19 252 Christian Heritage 8 – 3 – 0 30.24 15.49 A
20 253 Commerce 7 – 4 – 0 30.19 25.45 A
33 254 Southeast Bulloch 7 – 3 – 1 30.13 21.24 AAA
34 255 Jackson County 4 – 7 – 0 30.08 37.27 AAA
33 256 Westside (Augusta) 7 – 4 – 0 29.93 19.95 AA
56 257 Madison County 4 – 6 – 0 29.77 38.88 AAAA
56 258 Sprayberry 2 – 8 – 0 29.73 46.96 AAAAA
57 259 Lumpkin County 2 – 8 – 0 29.68 46.27 AAAA
34 260 McIntosh County Academy 5 – 5 – 0 29.61 29.68 AA
35 261 Maynard Jackson 5 – 5 – 0 29.28 27.88 AAA
60 262 Druid Hills 4 – 6 – 0 29.18 37.78 AAAAAA
21 263 Pace Academy 5 – 5 – 0 28.68 24.95 A
57 264 Hardaway 2 – 8 – 0 28.6 49.84 AAAAA
58 265 Ridgeland 3 – 7 – 0 28.59 39.44 AAAA
58 266 Winder-Barrow 2 – 8 – 0 28.56 46.68 AAAAA
59 267 Lakeside (Atlanta) 2 – 8 – 0 28.36 45.46 AAAAA
60 268 Northside (Columbus) 2 – 8 – 0 28.3 46.44 AAAAA
61 269 Forsyth Central 2 – 8 – 0 28.24 41.23 AAAAA
62 270 Grovetown 2 – 8 – 0 27.99 55.28 AAAAA
22 271 Lincoln County 7 – 4 – 0 27.97 16.67 A
63 272 Southwest Dekalb 2 – 8 – 0 27.11 45.66 AAAAA
36 273 Johnson (Savannah) 4 – 7 – 0 26.98 40.33 AAA
23 274 Brookstone 6 – 5 – 0 26.79 25.17 A
35 275 Pepperell 4 – 7 – 0 26.64 34.13 AA
59 276 Stone Mountain 4 – 6 – 0 26.31 32.02 AAAA
24 277 Mitchell County 6 – 5 – 0 26.02 21.87 A
36 278 Coosa 6 – 4 – 0 25.99 17.64 AA
37 279 Rockmart 3 – 7 – 0 25.89 39.51 AAA
64 280 Jenkins 3 – 6 – 1 25.88 31.58 AAAAA
25 281 George Walton Academy 5 – 5 – 0 25.87 23.79 A
26 282 Athens Christian 5 – 6 – 0 25.7 28.35 A
27 283 Trion 5 – 5 – 0 25.06 23.85 A
28 284 Pacelli 7 – 4 – 0 24.75 7.78 A
29 285 Turner County 4 – 7 – 0 24.62 29.94 A
61 286 Morrow 1 – 9 – 0 24.5 48.58 AAAAAA
38 287 Swainsboro 2 – 8 – 0 24.44 40.12 AAA
37 288 Bacon County 4 – 6 – 0 24.29 30.43 AA
30 289 First Presbyterian 6 – 5 – 0 24.24 19.36 A
65 290 Lithia Springs 0 – 10 – 0 24.23 54.98 AAAAA
60 291 Southeast Whitfield 4 – 6 – 0 24.04 31.90 AAAA
66 292 Forest Park 2 – 8 – 0 23.97 46.10 AAAAA
61 293 River Ridge 2 – 8 – 0 23.08 39.56 AAAA
38 294 Screven County 5 – 6 – 0 23.08 24.90 AA
39 295 Berrien 3 – 7 – 0 22.77 32.70 AA
31 296 Emanuel County Institute 6 – 5 – 0 22.64 18.55 A
67 297 Osborne 2 – 8 – 0 22.62 39.47 AAAAA
32 298 Athens Academy 6 – 4 – 0 22.22 18.90 A
62 299 Columbus 1 – 9 – 0 22.1 45.65 AAAA
39 300 Sonoraville 4 – 7 – 0 21.2 35.11 AAA
33 301 Savannah Christian 5 – 5 – 1 21.19 21.34 A
34 302 Wilcox County 3 – 7 – 0 21.17 29.04 A
62 303 Meadowcreek 1 – 9 – 0 21.03 68.30 AAAAAA
40 304 Putnam County 3 – 7 – 0 21.02 31.61 AA
40 305 Henry County 3 – 8 – 0 21.01 40.78 AAA
41 306 Union County 6 – 5 – 0 20.3 19.84 AA
41 307 Tattnall County 4 – 6 – 0 20.15 26.06 AAA
35 308 King’s Ridge Christian 4 – 6 – 0 19.95 23.90 A
36 309 Claxton 6 – 5 – 0 19.87 18.21 A
42 310 Toombs County 4 – 6 – 0 19.71 25.11 AA
63 311 Albany 2 – 8 – 0 19.54 35.81 AAAA
43 312 Wesleyan 2 – 9 – 0 19.35 38.68 AA
68 313 Apalachee 0 – 10 – 0 19.3 50.50 AAAAA
37 314 Whitefield Academy 4 – 6 – 0 19.16 23.74 A
64 315 North Clayton 1 – 9 – 0 18.77 42.81 AAAA
38 316 Fellowship Christian 5 – 5 – 0 18.46 18.78 A
42 317 North Murray 4 – 6 – 0 18.36 21.41 AAA
43 318 Fannin County 2 – 8 – 0 17.95 46.36 AAA
44 319 Oconee County 2 – 9 – 0 17.41 37.12 AAA
65 320 Spalding 1 – 9 – 0 17.21 37.38 AAAA
45 321 McNair 1 – 9 – 0 16.32 48.80 AAA
69 322 North Springs 1 – 9 – 0 16.25 44.60 AAAAA
39 323 St. Francis 8 – 2 – 0 16.21 -6.73 A
44 324 Monticello 3 – 7 – 0 16.03 27.07 AA
40 325 Wilkinson County 4 – 7 – 0 15.82 21.81 A
41 326 Telfair County 4 – 6 – 0 15.41 20.44 A
46 327 Brantley County 3 – 7 – 0 15.08 25.11 AAA
47 328 Jackson 2 – 8 – 0 15.06 32.95 AAA
66 329 Walnut Grove 1 – 9 – 0 15 40.24 AAAA
42 330 Savannah Country Day 5 – 5 – 0 14.82 14.34 A
63 331 Habersham Central 0 – 10 – 0 14.26 66.48 AAAAAA
43 332 Pinecrest Academy 5 – 5 – 0 14.24 13.82 A
48 333 Haralson County 2 – 8 – 0 14.02 35.06 AAA
45 334 Jordan 2 – 8 – 0 13.59 34.09 AA
44 335 Walker 4 – 5 – 0 13.48 18.96 A
49 336 Franklin County 1 – 9 – 0 13.07 37.66 AAA
45 337 Portal 3 – 6 – 1 13.06 20.12 A
46 338 Chattooga 2 – 8 – 0 12.93 31.09 AA
50 339 Douglass 1 – 9 – 0 12.92 36.15 AAA
46 340 Rabun Gap 6 – 4 – 0 12.7 -9.71 A
67 341 Redan 1 – 9 – 0 12.13 44.52 AAAA
68 342 Hephzibah 3 – 7 – 0 11.92 26.48 AAAA
51 343 East Jackson 2 – 9 – 0 11.88 30.71 AAA
47 344 Riverside Military Academy 5 – 5 – 0 11.76 13.49 AA
69 345 LaFayette 2 – 8 – 0 11.54 32.38 AAAA
52 346 Savannah 1 – 9 – 0 11.47 34.70 AAA
53 347 Beach 1 – 9 – 0 11.19 33.92 AAA
47 348 Miller County 4 – 6 – 0 11.01 18.57 A
70 349 Johnson (Gainesville) 2 – 8 – 0 10.85 30.88 AAAA
71 350 Butler 1 – 9 – 0 10.16 39.62 AAAA
48 351 Mount Zion (Carroll) 4 – 6 – 0 10.11 12.20 A
72 352 Howard 2 – 8 – 0 10.1 33.02 AAAA
73 353 Dougherty 0 – 10 – 0 10.1 42.91 AAAA
48 354 Harlem 6 – 4 – 0 10.04 6.30 AA
54 355 Central (Macon) 1 – 9 – 0 9.38 32.62 AAA
49 356 Long County 2 – 8 – 0 9.06 27.07 AA
49 357 Treutlen 4 – 6 – 0 8.08 13.54 A
50 358 Gordon Lee 3 – 6 – 0 7.83 15.97 A
51 359 Hancock Central 4 – 6 – 0 7.77 13.60 A
74 360 Heritage (Ringgold) 1 – 9 – 0 7.39 32.66 AAAA
52 361 Terrell County 5 – 5 – 0 7.36 8.16 A
70 362 Groves 1 – 9 – 0 7.23 40.79 AAAAA
53 363 Randolph-Clay 5 – 5 – 0 6.68 9.36 A
55 364 Banks County 0 – 10 – 0 6.23 40.34 AAA
50 365 Greene County 3 – 7 – 0 5.99 21.74 AA
75 366 Therrell 1 – 9 – 0 5.99 38.30 AAAA
51 367 Temple 1 – 9 – 0 5.9 30.11 AA
76 368 Cross Creek 2 – 8 – 0 5.89 27.92 AAAA
54 369 Lanier County 2 – 8 – 0 5.76 21.74 A
71 370 Greenbrier 0 – 10 – 0 5.12 50.63 AAAAA
55 371 Schley County 2 – 8 – 0 4.93 21.73 A
52 372 Jeff Davis 1 – 9 – 0 4.38 28.18 AA
72 373 Clarkston 4 – 5 – 1 4.23 8.47 AAAAA
73 374 North Atlanta 0 – 10 – 0 3.89 43.86 AAAAA
56 375 Georgia Military College 4 – 6 – 0 3.88 9.03 A
57 376 Wheeler County 3 – 7 – 0 3.72 15.65 A
56 377 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 3 – 7 – 0 3.61 20.73 AAA
53 378 Atkinson County 1 – 9 – 0 3.23 26.42 AA
74 379 Mount Zion (Jonesboro) 0 – 10 – 0 2.83 41.26 AAAAA
54 380 Hapeville Charter 1 – 8 – 1 1.39 34.05 AA
55 381 Chattahoochee County 2 – 8 – 0 1.28 27.55 AA
58 382 Calhoun County 2 – 8 – 0 1.03 17.17 A
56 383 Armuchee 1 – 9 – 0 0.92 24.96 AA
59 384 Montgomery County 1 – 9 – 0 0.43 18.87 A
57 385 East Laurens 1 – 9 – 0 0.15 24.70 AA
60 386 Greenville 1 – 9 – 0 -1.1 28.39 A
61 387 Towns County 4 – 6 – 0 -2.31 9.46 A
57 388 Southwest 0 – 10 – 0 -2.38 28.14 AAA
58 389 Oglethorpe County 1 – 9 – 0 -4.55 19.38 AA
58 390 Coahulla Creek 2 – 8 – 0 -4.88 19.74 AAA
62 391 Strong Rock Christian 3 – 7 – 0 -5.01 15.85 A
77 392 South Atlanta 0 – 10 – 0 -6.35 33.24 AAAA
63 393 Hebron Christian Academy 2 – 8 – 0 -7.05 16.49 A
75 394 Windsor Forest 0 – 10 – 0 -7.91 42.40 AAAAA
64 395 Jenkins County 1 – 9 – 0 -8.32 15.93 A
59 396 Josey 0 – 10 – 0 -9.4 28.13 AA
65 397 Lakeview Academy 2 – 7 – 0 -10.5 5.24 A
66 398 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 1 – 2 – 0 -14.89 12.00 A
67 399 Mount Vernon Presbyterian 1 – 9 – 0 -15.33 27.74 A
68 400 Twiggs County 2 – 8 – 0 -16.3 16.78 A
60 401 Murray County 1 – 9 – 0 -18.02 20.87 AA
59 402 Gordon Central 0 – 10 – 0 -19.29 22.24 AAA
69 403 Baconton Charter 2 – 8 – 0 -19.62 6.66 A
70 404 Glascock County 1 – 9 – 0 -20.04 8.45 A
71 405 Central (Talbotton) 0 – 10 – 0 -24.94 25.94 A
72 406 Warren County 0 – 10 – 0 -26.22 17.47 A
60 407 Cross Keys 1 – 9 – 0 -27.52 2.37 AAA
61 408 Social Circle 0 – 10 – 0 -27.65 17.61 AA
62 409 Crawford County 0 – 10 – 0 -28.19 26.84 AA
73 410 Stewart County 0 – 10 – 0 -35.84 13.91 A
74 411 North Cobb Christian 1 – 9 – 0 -40.54 -5.73 A
75 412 Providence Christian 0 – 2 – 0 -87.81 -5.13 A
CL OV Team WLT RAT SOS Class
1 1 Buford 12 – 0 – 0 99.19 43.02 AAA
1 2 Collins Hill 11 – 1 – 0 95.08 65.70 AAAAAA
2 3 North Gwinnett 11 – 1 – 0 94.74 70.46 AAAAAA
1 4 Sandy Creek 11 – 0 – 1 93.64 51.48 AAAA
3 5 Norcross 10 – 2 – 0 93.17 62.82 AAAAAA
2 6 Washington County 11 – 0 – 0 90.04 36.60 AAA
4 7 Colquitt County 10 – 2 – 0 87.65 70.82 AAAAAA
2 8 Carrollton 11 – 1 – 0 86.77 51.29 AAAA
3 9 Griffin 12 – 0 – 0 85.02 37.25 AAAA
5 10 Hillgrove 11 – 1 – 0 84.95 61.20 AAAAAA
6 11 Camden County 10 – 2 – 0 84.94 70.16 AAAAAA
7 12 Archer 11 – 1 – 0 83.14 62.03 AAAAAA
1 13 Gainesville 11 – 1 – 0 82.92 49.94 AAAAA
2 14 Creekside 12 – 0 – 0 81.91 51.60 AAAAA
1 15 Lovett 11 – 1 – 0 81.89 56.19 AA
8 16 Mill Creek 6 – 4 – 0 81.52 67.26 AAAAAA
9 17 McEachern 10 – 2 – 0 80.53 62.82 AAAAAA
10 18 Peachtree Ridge 8 – 4 – 0 80.39 67.20 AAAAAA
11 19 Langston Hughes 10 – 2 – 0 79.89 59.29 AAAAAA
12 20 Lowndes 9 – 3 – 0 79.03 64.27 AAAAAA
13 21 Lovejoy 10 – 2 – 0 77.21 58.50 AAAAAA
14 22 North Cobb 9 – 3 – 0 76.21 60.25 AAAAAA
3 23 Kell 12 – 0 – 0 75.45 44.89 AAAAA
4 24 North Paulding 11 – 1 – 0 75.33 51.34 AAAAA
5 25 Tucker 12 – 0 – 0 74.8 45.50 AAAAA
15 26 Dacula 8 – 4 – 0 74.63 68.14 AAAAAA
6 27 Ware County 11 – 1 – 0 73.76 43.17 AAAAA
16 28 Marietta 8 – 3 – 0 73.46 59.52 AAAAAA
17 29 Valdosta 6 – 5 – 0 73.08 69.44 AAAAAA
2 30 Benedictine 12 – 0 – 0 72.8 28.54 AA
18 31 Coffee 5 – 5 – 0 72.58 72.17 AAAAAA
19 32 Alpharetta 9 – 3 – 0 72.31 60.32 AAAAAA
7 33 Warner Robins 11 – 1 – 0 72.16 51.42 AAAAA
3 34 Calhoun 11 – 1 – 0 72.09 31.24 AA
20 35 Walton 6 – 5 – 0 71.65 69.27 AAAAAA
4 36 Lamar County 12 – 0 – 0 71.4 30.64 AA
21 37 Milton 8 – 3 – 0 71.02 61.10 AAAAAA
4 38 Monroe Area 11 – 1 – 0 70.9 38.90 AAAA
8 39 Northside (Warner Robins) 10 – 2 – 0 70.35 53.30 AAAAA
9 40 South Paulding 10 – 2 – 0 70.33 53.27 AAAAA
3 41 Woodward Academy 9 – 3 – 0 70.11 53.16 AAA
22 42 Tift County 5 – 5 – 0 70.04 68.65 AAAAAA
23 43 Lassiter 7 – 4 – 0 69.68 64.78 AAAAAA
5 44 Greater Atlanta Christian 10 – 2 – 0 69.61 34.84 AA
10 45 Thomas County Central 8 – 3 – 0 68.66 56.39 AAAAA
24 46 Brookwood 6 – 6 – 0 68.32 68.76 AAAAAA
4 47 St. Pius X 9 – 3 – 0 68.25 55.28 AAA
5 48 Marist 10 – 2 – 0 68.1 42.00 AAAA
5 49 Blessed Trinity 9 – 3 – 0 68.05 54.84 AAA
6 50 Stockbridge 11 – 1 – 0 67.58 43.19 AAAA
7 51 Burke County 9 – 2 – 0 66.92 43.52 AAAA
25 52 Grayson 4 – 6 – 0 66.78 69.13 AAAAAA
8 53 Statesboro 10 – 2 – 0 66.13 43.48 AAAA
9 54 Wayne County 10 – 2 – 0 65.41 50.12 AAAA
6 55 Callaway 11 – 1 – 0 65.05 38.29 AAA
26 56 Etowah 7 – 4 – 0 64.71 60.59 AAAAAA
27 57 West Forsyth 7 – 4 – 0 64.23 57.89 AAAAAA
1 58 Eagle’s Landing Christian 10 – 0 – 0 64.22 23.34 A
11 59 Stephenson 9 – 3 – 0 63.88 46.70 AAAAA
12 60 McIntosh 8 – 3 – 0 63.5 52.91 AAAAA
28 61 South Gwinnett 5 – 5 – 0 63.48 63.75 AAAAAA
7 62 Cartersville 11 – 1 – 0 63.22 29.00 AAA
13 63 Allatoona 7 – 4 – 0 63.06 53.77 AAAAA
29 64 Brunswick 3 – 7 – 0 63.03 70.89 AAAAAA
14 65 Richmond Hill 10 – 2 – 0 62.77 31.25 AAAAA
15 66 Harris County 9 – 3 – 0 62.69 54.05 AAAAA
16 67 Mundy’s Mill 8 – 4 – 0 62.42 51.69 AAAAA
17 68 East Paulding 8 – 4 – 0 62.28 53.76 AAAAA
18 69 Whitewater 7 – 4 – 0 62.24 54.45 AAAAA
30 70 East Coweta 5 – 6 – 0 62.19 67.12 AAAAAA
19 71 Lee County 10 – 2 – 0 61.8 38.39 AAAAA
31 72 Harrison 5 – 5 – 0 61.55 62.70 AAAAAA
6 73 Brooks County 11 – 1 – 0 60.9 39.93 AA
10 74 Alexander 8 – 4 – 0 60.84 51.46 AAAA
8 75 North Hall 8 – 3 – 0 60.73 45.55 AAA
32 76 Parkview 3 – 7 – 0 60.51 69.29 AAAAAA
20 77 Houston County 7 – 4 – 0 60.22 53.19 AAAAA
9 78 Ringgold 10 – 2 – 0 60.07 30.77 AAA
33 79 Newnan 6 – 5 – 0 59.96 61.40 AAAAAA
34 80 Cherokee 5 – 5 – 0 59.54 60.15 AAAAAA
21 81 Flowery Branch 7 – 4 – 0 59.48 49.27 AAAAA
35 82 Westlake 5 – 6 – 0 59.39 62.28 AAAAAA
36 83 Shiloh 5 – 5 – 0 59.04 59.38 AAAAAA
37 84 Lambert 6 – 5 – 0 58.86 55.97 AAAAAA
11 85 Dalton 8 – 3 – 0 58.63 42.83 AAAA
22 86 Mays 8 – 4 – 0 58.36 46.93 AAAAA
38 87 North Forsyth 7 – 4 – 0 58.28 53.21 AAAAAA
12 88 Chestatee 9 – 3 – 0 58.12 43.42 AAAA
7 89 Jefferson 10 – 2 – 0 58.02 30.23 AA
10 90 Carver (Columbus) 11 – 1 – 0 57.96 32.63 AAA
11 91 White County 9 – 3 – 0 57.49 41.89 AAA
12 92 Hart County 9 – 2 – 0 57.44 37.61 AAA
13 93 Veterans 8 – 4 – 0 57.08 46.99 AAAA
13 94 Cedar Grove 7 – 5 – 0 57.03 51.04 AAA
14 95 Troup 6 – 5 – 0 57.02 51.22 AAAA
8 96 Heard County 10 – 2 – 0 56.91 31.81 AA
39 97 Woodstock 3 – 7 – 0 56.39 62.41 AAAAAA
9 98 Bowdon 11 – 1 – 0 56.34 29.95 AA
23 99 New Manchester 6 – 4 – 0 56.14 52.20 AAAAA
24 100 M.L. King 7 – 4 – 0 55.89 45.89 AAAAA
40 101 South Forsyth 7 – 3 – 0 55.67 48.59 AAAAAA
15 102 Eagle’s Landing 8 – 3 – 0 55.47 41.51 AAAA
41 103 Roswell 4 – 6 – 0 55.26 59.26 AAAAAA
25 104 Clarke Central 7 – 4 – 0 55.1 48.32 AAAAA
42 105 Wheeler 3 – 7 – 0 55 60.64 AAAAAA
16 106 Mary Persons 10 – 2 – 0 54.63 38.84 AAAA
43 107 Central Gwinnett 2 – 8 – 0 54.63 66.94 AAAAAA
26 108 Lakeside (Evans) 6 – 5 – 0 54.32 51.81 AAAAA
10 109 Laney 10 – 2 – 0 54.31 29.74 AA
14 110 Central (Carrollton) 10 – 2 – 0 54.29 34.96 AAA
17 111 Lanier 9 – 3 – 0 53.88 35.80 AAAA
11 112 Westminster 5 – 6 – 0 53.73 57.10 AA
27 113 Rome 5 – 5 – 0 53.65 52.63 AAAAA
18 114 Westover 9 – 3 – 0 53.39 42.58 AAAA
44 115 Newton 5 – 6 – 0 53.07 59.05 AAAAAA
15 116 Elbert County 8 – 3 – 0 52.97 38.87 AAA
45 117 Alcovy 7 – 4 – 0 52.96 44.47 AAAAAA
12 118 Washington-Wilkes 11 – 1 – 0 52.94 16.85 AA
46 119 Berkmar 3 – 7 – 0 52.67 61.47 AAAAAA
16 120 Decatur 7 – 3 – 0 52.33 38.51 AAA
28 121 Arabia Mountain 7 – 3 – 0 52.11 39.10 AAAAA
19 122 Northwest Whitfield 9 – 2 – 0 51.96 31.94 AAAA
13 123 Thomasville 8 – 4 – 0 51.71 43.38 AA
20 124 Gilmer 9 – 3 – 0 51.59 38.12 AAAA
29 125 Sequoyah 8 – 3 – 0 51.12 39.29 AAAAA
14 126 Vidalia 10 – 2 – 0 50.49 28.98 AA
30 127 Creekview 8 – 3 – 0 50.18 39.21 AAAAA
47 128 Tri-Cities 1 – 8 – 1 50.12 62.09 AAAAAA
48 129 Campbell 4 – 6 – 0 50.03 55.83 AAAAAA
49 130 Douglas County 3 – 7 – 0 50.03 58.02 AAAAAA
31 131 Villa Rica 5 – 5 – 0 50.01 53.00 AAAAA
21 132 Cairo 7 – 4 – 0 49.9 42.28 AAAA
17 133 West Hall 6 – 5 – 0 49.8 43.48 AAA
50 134 Rockdale County 6 – 4 – 0 49.77 47.47 AAAAAA
18 135 North Oconee 7 – 4 – 0 49.49 35.15 AAA
32 136 Glynn Academy 6 – 5 – 0 49.48 43.23 AAAAA
22 137 Westside (Macon) 7 – 4 – 0 49.34 37.82 AAAA
23 138 Carver (Atlanta) 6 – 4 – 0 49.23 46.38 AAAA
51 139 South Cobb 3 – 7 – 0 49 61.65 AAAAAA
33 140 Northgate 4 – 6 – 0 48.91 54.62 AAAAA
34 141 Evans 5 – 5 – 0 48.72 48.98 AAAAA
24 142 Liberty County 8 – 3 – 0 48.71 36.86 AAAA
35 143 Riverwood 7 – 4 – 0 48.7 40.86 AAAAA
36 144 Starr’s Mill 4 – 6 – 0 48.62 52.33 AAAAA
25 145 Cedartown 9 – 2 – 0 48.61 31.59 AAAA
37 146 Jones County 5 – 5 – 0 48.38 49.03 AAAAA
52 147 Luella 5 – 6 – 0 48.37 52.37 AAAAAA
53 148 Chattahoochee 4 – 6 – 0 48.08 53.70 AAAAAA
38 149 Bainbridge 5 – 6 – 0 47.69 53.89 AAAAA
39 150 Heritage (Conyers) 6 – 5 – 0 47.29 47.99 AAAAA
2 151 Mount Pisgah Christian 11 – 0 – 0 47.28 20.55 A
26 152 Columbia 6 – 4 – 0 46.81 41.35 AAAA
3 153 Seminole County 11 – 0 – 0 46.65 17.34 A
40 154 Union Grove 6 – 4 – 0 46.57 41.64 AAAAA
54 155 Duluth 3 – 7 – 0 46.44 68.36 AAAAAA
19 156 Appling County 9 – 3 – 0 46.3 30.29 AAA
15 157 Bleckley County 9 – 3 – 0 46.05 33.45 AA
20 158 Pierce County 10 – 2 – 0 45.88 28.02 AAA
27 159 Grady 8 – 3 – 0 45.4 34.94 AAAA
41 160 Northview 5 – 5 – 0 45.1 43.61 AAAAA
42 161 Woodland (Cartersville) 4 – 6 – 0 44.96 53.84 AAAAA
16 162 Fitzgerald 6 – 5 – 1 44.32 42.94 AA
28 163 LaGrange 3 – 7 – 0 44.28 54.49 AAAA
55 164 Centennial 1 – 9 – 0 43.87 58.97 AAAAAA
29 165 Banneker 5 – 4 – 1 43.86 40.60 AAAA
4 166 Clinch County 8 – 3 – 0 43.53 31.80 A
5 167 Prince Avenue Christian 10 – 1 – 0 43.47 16.47 A
21 168 Jefferson County 8 – 4 – 0 43.43 37.43 AAA
56 169 Pebblebrook 3 – 7 – 0 43.05 57.75 AAAAAA
17 170 Cook 6 – 5 – 0 43 40.12 AA
6 171 Irwin County 9 – 1 – 1 42.53 24.00 A
43 172 Loganville 5 – 5 – 0 42.28 44.34 AAAAA
18 173 Bryan County 8 – 3 – 0 42.11 29.05 AA
30 174 Jonesboro 6 – 4 – 0 42.06 35.81 AAAA
44 175 Drew 4 – 6 – 0 41.97 44.61 AAAAA
19 176 Rabun County 8 – 3 – 0 41.93 18.62 AA
22 177 Peach County 8 – 4 – 0 41.72 32.64 AAA
7 178 Marion County 10 – 1 – 0 41.54 18.48 A
8 179 Darlington 9 – 2 – 0 41.19 23.70 A
45 180 Paulding County 2 – 8 – 0 41.12 54.19 AAAAA
23 181 Dawson County 5 – 5 – 0 40.97 43.00 AAA
31 182 Monroe 6 – 5 – 0 40.97 39.30 AAAA
9 183 Mount Paran Christian 9 – 2 – 0 40.73 26.92 A
32 184 Eastside 5 – 5 – 0 40.71 42.07 AAAA
20 185 Kendrick 7 – 5 – 0 40.69 35.55 AA
24 186 B.E.S.T. Academy 6 – 5 – 0 40.62 32.15 AAA
33 187 Crisp County 6 – 5 – 0 40.12 40.14 AAAA
21 188 Early County 5 – 5 – 0 40.04 38.37 AA
10 189 Calvary Day 9 – 2 – 0 39.73 18.90 A
34 190 Pickens 6 – 4 – 0 39.7 33.53 AAAA
25 191 Thomson 3 – 7 – 0 39.57 52.01 AAA
35 192 Locust Grove 6 – 5 – 0 39.48 38.85 AAAA
11 193 Aquinas 11 – 0 – 0 39.42 7.75 A
57 194 Mountain View 2 – 8 – 0 39.04 71.79 AAAAAA
36 195 Stephens County 5 – 6 – 0 38.96 41.35 AAAA
46 196 Cedar Shoals 3 – 7 – 0 38.91 47.64 AAAAA
47 197 Effingham County 6 – 5 – 0 38.77 39.37 AAAAA
37 198 Chamblee 6 – 4 – 0 38.43 34.32 AAAA
38 199 Shaw 4 – 6 – 0 38.29 49.07 AAAA
12 200 Landmark Christian 8 – 3 – 0 37.86 29.18 A
22 201 Bremen 5 – 5 – 0 37.46 37.77 AA
23 202 Manchester 7 – 4 – 0 37.41 26.80 AA
39 203 Richmond Academy 5 – 5 – 0 37.16 37.39 AAAA
26 204 East Hall 5 – 5 – 0 37.1 32.62 AAA
13 205 Charlton County 7 – 4 – 0 36.83 30.14 A
27 206 Chapel Hill 5 – 6 – 0 36.78 38.90 AAA
28 207 Towers 5 – 5 – 0 36.75 39.10 AAA
48 208 Miller Grove 4 – 6 – 0 36.71 43.88 AAAAA
40 209 Rutland 6 – 5 – 0 36.66 33.83 AAAA
14 210 Dooly County 8 – 3 – 0 36.63 23.85 A
49 211 Pope 3 – 7 – 0 36.4 49.93 AAAAA
24 212 Dublin 7 – 4 – 0 36.31 27.69 AA
25 213 Macon County 6 – 5 – 0 36.04 35.59 AA
58 214 Kennesaw Mountain 2 – 8 – 0 35.94 57.88 AAAAAA
41 215 Cass 4 – 6 – 0 35.7 41.09 AAAA
42 216 Dutchtown 4 – 6 – 0 35.54 40.10 AAAA
15 217 Holy Innocents 7 – 4 – 0 35.43 29.92 A
43 218 Baldwin 3 – 7 – 0 35.27 43.37 AAAA
16 219 Hawkinsville 8 – 3 – 0 35.21 25.50 A
44 220 Washington 6 – 3 – 0 35.11 21.04 AAAA
45 221 West Laurens 3 – 7 – 0 35.04 41.88 AAAA
59 222 Johns Creek 0 – 10 – 0 34.94 58.32 AAAAAA
46 223 Riverdale 4 – 6 – 0 34.94 41.68 AAAA
29 224 Adairsville 7 – 4 – 0 34.92 22.41 AAA
50 225 Hiram 1 – 9 – 0 34.87 54.82 AAAAA
51 226 Salem 3 – 7 – 0 34.86 43.61 AAAAA
52 227 Cambridge 3 – 7 – 0 34.38 43.00 AAAAA
47 228 Glenn Hills 5 – 5 – 0 34.29 33.11 AAAA
26 229 Model 7 – 4 – 0 33.95 28.15 AA
17 230 Our Lady of Mercy 5 – 6 – 0 33.88 34.03 A
27 231 Metter 7 – 4 – 0 33.71 29.20 AA
48 232 Lithonia 4 – 6 – 0 33.67 36.57 AAAA
49 233 Woodland (Stockbridge) 2 – 8 – 0 33.58 54.02 AAAA
50 234 Fayette County 1 – 9 – 0 33.37 58.42 AAAA
51 235 Americus-Sumter 4 – 6 – 0 33.2 36.43 AAAA
52 236 South Effingham 5 – 5 – 0 32.82 32.80 AAAA
18 237 Johnson County 10 – 1 – 0 32.74 11.18 A
53 238 Dunwoody 3 – 7 – 0 32.61 44.63 AAAAA
30 239 Dodge County 4 – 7 – 0 32.31 38.89 AAA
53 240 Upson-Lee 4 – 6 – 0 32.08 40.73 AAAA
54 241 Perry 3 – 7 – 0 31.95 41.60 AAAA
28 242 Taylor County 6 – 5 – 0 31.73 28.23 AA
55 243 Worth County 3 – 7 – 0 31.56 38.50 AAAA
29 244 Northeast 7 – 3 – 0 31.5 18.18 AA
54 245 Ola 2 – 8 – 0 31.26 47.91 AAAAA
30 246 Pelham 4 – 6 – 0 30.83 36.05 AA
31 247 Spencer 5 – 5 – 0 30.71 32.65 AA
31 248 Pike County 5 – 6 – 0 30.63 34.38 AAA
32 249 Morgan County 6 – 4 – 0 30.62 25.43 AAA
32 250 Dade County 7 – 4 – 0 30.51 20.75 AA
55 251 Bradwell Institute 4 – 6 – 0 30.25 35.92 AAAAA
19 252 Christian Heritage 8 – 3 – 0 30.24 15.49 A
20 253 Commerce 7 – 4 – 0 30.19 25.45 A
33 254 Southeast Bulloch 7 – 3 – 1 30.13 21.24 AAA
34 255 Jackson County 4 – 7 – 0 30.08 37.27 AAA
33 256 Westside (Augusta) 7 – 4 – 0 29.93 19.95 AA
56 257 Madison County 4 – 6 – 0 29.77 38.88 AAAA
56 258 Sprayberry 2 – 8 – 0 29.73 46.96 AAAAA
57 259 Lumpkin County 2 – 8 – 0 29.68 46.27 AAAA
34 260 McIntosh County Academy 5 – 5 – 0 29.61 29.68 AA
35 261 Maynard Jackson 5 – 5 – 0 29.28 27.88 AAA
60 262 Druid Hills 4 – 6 – 0 29.18 37.78 AAAAAA
21 263 Pace Academy 5 – 5 – 0 28.68 24.95 A
57 264 Hardaway 2 – 8 – 0 28.6 49.84 AAAAA
58 265 Ridgeland 3 – 7 – 0 28.59 39.44 AAAA
58 266 Winder-Barrow 2 – 8 – 0 28.56 46.68 AAAAA
59 267 Lakeside (Atlanta) 2 – 8 – 0 28.36 45.46 AAAAA
60 268 Northside (Columbus) 2 – 8 – 0 28.3 46.44 AAAAA
61 269 Forsyth Central 2 – 8 – 0 28.24 41.23 AAAAA
62 270 Grovetown 2 – 8 – 0 27.99 55.28 AAAAA
22 271 Lincoln County 7 – 4 – 0 27.97 16.67 A
63 272 Southwest Dekalb 2 – 8 – 0 27.11 45.66 AAAAA
36 273 Johnson (Savannah) 4 – 7 – 0 26.98 40.33 AAA
23 274 Brookstone 6 – 5 – 0 26.79 25.17 A
35 275 Pepperell 4 – 7 – 0 26.64 34.13 AA
59 276 Stone Mountain 4 – 6 – 0 26.31 32.02 AAAA
24 277 Mitchell County 6 – 5 – 0 26.02 21.87 A
36 278 Coosa 6 – 4 – 0 25.99 17.64 AA
37 279 Rockmart 3 – 7 – 0 25.89 39.51 AAA
64 280 Jenkins 3 – 6 – 1 25.88 31.58 AAAAA
25 281 George Walton Academy 5 – 5 – 0 25.87 23.79 A
26 282 Athens Christian 5 – 6 – 0 25.7 28.35 A
27 283 Trion 5 – 5 – 0 25.06 23.85 A
28 284 Pacelli 7 – 4 – 0 24.75 7.78 A
29 285 Turner County 4 – 7 – 0 24.62 29.94 A
61 286 Morrow 1 – 9 – 0 24.5 48.58 AAAAAA
38 287 Swainsboro 2 – 8 – 0 24.44 40.12 AAA
37 288 Bacon County 4 – 6 – 0 24.29 30.43 AA
30 289 First Presbyterian 6 – 5 – 0 24.24 19.36 A
65 290 Lithia Springs 0 – 10 – 0 24.23 54.98 AAAAA
60 291 Southeast Whitfield 4 – 6 – 0 24.04 31.90 AAAA
66 292 Forest Park 2 – 8 – 0 23.97 46.10 AAAAA
61 293 River Ridge 2 – 8 – 0 23.08 39.56 AAAA
38 294 Screven County 5 – 6 – 0 23.08 24.90 AA
39 295 Berrien 3 – 7 – 0 22.77 32.70 AA
31 296 Emanuel County Institute 6 – 5 – 0 22.64 18.55 A
67 297 Osborne 2 – 8 – 0 22.62 39.47 AAAAA
32 298 Athens Academy 6 – 4 – 0 22.22 18.90 A
62 299 Columbus 1 – 9 – 0 22.1 45.65 AAAA
39 300 Sonoraville 4 – 7 – 0 21.2 35.11 AAA
33 301 Savannah Christian 5 – 5 – 1 21.19 21.34 A
34 302 Wilcox County 3 – 7 – 0 21.17 29.04 A
62 303 Meadowcreek 1 – 9 – 0 21.03 68.30 AAAAAA
40 304 Putnam County 3 – 7 – 0 21.02 31.61 AA
40 305 Henry County 3 – 8 – 0 21.01 40.78 AAA
41 306 Union County 6 – 5 – 0 20.3 19.84 AA
41 307 Tattnall County 4 – 6 – 0 20.15 26.06 AAA
35 308 King’s Ridge Christian 4 – 6 – 0 19.95 23.90 A
36 309 Claxton 6 – 5 – 0 19.87 18.21 A
42 310 Toombs County 4 – 6 – 0 19.71 25.11 AA
63 311 Albany 2 – 8 – 0 19.54 35.81 AAAA
43 312 Wesleyan 2 – 9 – 0 19.35 38.68 AA
68 313 Apalachee 0 – 10 – 0 19.3 50.50 AAAAA
37 314 Whitefield Academy 4 – 6 – 0 19.16 23.74 A
64 315 North Clayton 1 – 9 – 0 18.77 42.81 AAAA
38 316 Fellowship Christian 5 – 5 – 0 18.46 18.78 A
42 317 North Murray 4 – 6 – 0 18.36 21.41 AAA
43 318 Fannin County 2 – 8 – 0 17.95 46.36 AAA
44 319 Oconee County 2 – 9 – 0 17.41 37.12 AAA
65 320 Spalding 1 – 9 – 0 17.21 37.38 AAAA
45 321 McNair 1 – 9 – 0 16.32 48.80 AAA
69 322 North Springs 1 – 9 – 0 16.25 44.60 AAAAA
39 323 St. Francis 8 – 2 – 0 16.21 -6.73 A
44 324 Monticello 3 – 7 – 0 16.03 27.07 AA
40 325 Wilkinson County 4 – 7 – 0 15.82 21.81 A
41 326 Telfair County 4 – 6 – 0 15.41 20.44 A
46 327 Brantley County 3 – 7 – 0 15.08 25.11 AAA
47 328 Jackson 2 – 8 – 0 15.06 32.95 AAA
66 329 Walnut Grove 1 – 9 – 0 15 40.24 AAAA
42 330 Savannah Country Day 5 – 5 – 0 14.82 14.34 A
63 331 Habersham Central 0 – 10 – 0 14.26 66.48 AAAAAA
43 332 Pinecrest Academy 5 – 5 – 0 14.24 13.82 A
48 333 Haralson County 2 – 8 – 0 14.02 35.06 AAA
45 334 Jordan 2 – 8 – 0 13.59 34.09 AA
44 335 Walker 4 – 5 – 0 13.48 18.96 A
49 336 Franklin County 1 – 9 – 0 13.07 37.66 AAA
45 337 Portal 3 – 6 – 1 13.06 20.12 A
46 338 Chattooga 2 – 8 – 0 12.93 31.09 AA
50 339 Douglass 1 – 9 – 0 12.92 36.15 AAA
46 340 Rabun Gap 6 – 4 – 0 12.7 -9.71 A
67 341 Redan 1 – 9 – 0 12.13 44.52 AAAA
68 342 Hephzibah 3 – 7 – 0 11.92 26.48 AAAA
51 343 East Jackson 2 – 9 – 0 11.88 30.71 AAA
47 344 Riverside Military Academy 5 – 5 – 0 11.76 13.49 AA
69 345 LaFayette 2 – 8 – 0 11.54 32.38 AAAA
52 346 Savannah 1 – 9 – 0 11.47 34.70 AAA
53 347 Beach 1 – 9 – 0 11.19 33.92 AAA
47 348 Miller County 4 – 6 – 0 11.01 18.57 A
70 349 Johnson (Gainesville) 2 – 8 – 0 10.85 30.88 AAAA
71 350 Butler 1 – 9 – 0 10.16 39.62 AAAA
48 351 Mount Zion (Carroll) 4 – 6 – 0 10.11 12.20 A
72 352 Howard 2 – 8 – 0 10.1 33.02 AAAA
73 353 Dougherty 0 – 10 – 0 10.1 42.91 AAAA
48 354 Harlem 6 – 4 – 0 10.04 6.30 AA
54 355 Central (Macon) 1 – 9 – 0 9.38 32.62 AAA
49 356 Long County 2 – 8 – 0 9.06 27.07 AA
49 357 Treutlen 4 – 6 – 0 8.08 13.54 A
50 358 Gordon Lee 3 – 6 – 0 7.83 15.97 A
51 359 Hancock Central 4 – 6 – 0 7.77 13.60 A
74 360 Heritage (Ringgold) 1 – 9 – 0 7.39 32.66 AAAA
52 361 Terrell County 5 – 5 – 0 7.36 8.16 A
70 362 Groves 1 – 9 – 0 7.23 40.79 AAAAA
53 363 Randolph-Clay 5 – 5 – 0 6.68 9.36 A
55 364 Banks County 0 – 10 – 0 6.23 40.34 AAA
50 365 Greene County 3 – 7 – 0 5.99 21.74 AA
75 366 Therrell 1 – 9 – 0 5.99 38.30 AAAA
51 367 Temple 1 – 9 – 0 5.9 30.11 AA
76 368 Cross Creek 2 – 8 – 0 5.89 27.92 AAAA
54 369 Lanier County 2 – 8 – 0 5.76 21.74 A
71 370 Greenbrier 0 – 10 – 0 5.12 50.63 AAAAA
55 371 Schley County 2 – 8 – 0 4.93 21.73 A
52 372 Jeff Davis 1 – 9 – 0 4.38 28.18 AA
72 373 Clarkston 4 – 5 – 1 4.23 8.47 AAAAA
73 374 North Atlanta 0 – 10 – 0 3.89 43.86 AAAAA
56 375 Georgia Military College 4 – 6 – 0 3.88 9.03 A
57 376 Wheeler County 3 – 7 – 0 3.72 15.65 A
56 377 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 3 – 7 – 0 3.61 20.73 AAA
53 378 Atkinson County 1 – 9 – 0 3.23 26.42 AA
74 379 Mount Zion (Jonesboro) 0 – 10 – 0 2.83 41.26 AAAAA
54 380 Hapeville Charter 1 – 8 – 1 1.39 34.05 AA
55 381 Chattahoochee County 2 – 8 – 0 1.28 27.55 AA
58 382 Calhoun County 2 – 8 – 0 1.03 17.17 A
56 383 Armuchee 1 – 9 – 0 0.92 24.96 AA
59 384 Montgomery County 1 – 9 – 0 0.43 18.87 A
57 385 East Laurens 1 – 9 – 0 0.15 24.70 AA
60 386 Greenville 1 – 9 – 0 -1.1 28.39 A
61 387 Towns County 4 – 6 – 0 -2.31 9.46 A
57 388 Southwest 0 – 10 – 0 -2.38 28.14 AAA
58 389 Oglethorpe County 1 – 9 – 0 -4.55 19.38 AA
58 390 Coahulla Creek 2 – 8 – 0 -4.88 19.74 AAA
62 391 Strong Rock Christian 3 – 7 – 0 -5.01 15.85 A
77 392 South Atlanta 0 – 10 – 0 -6.35 33.24 AAAA
63 393 Hebron Christian Academy 2 – 8 – 0 -7.05 16.49 A
75 394 Windsor Forest 0 – 10 – 0 -7.91 42.40 AAAAA
64 395 Jenkins County 1 – 9 – 0 -8.32 15.93 A
59 396 Josey 0 – 10 – 0 -9.4 28.13 AA
65 397 Lakeview Academy 2 – 7 – 0 -10.5 5.24 A
66 398 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 1 – 2 – 0 -14.89 12.00 A
67 399 Mount Vernon Presbyterian 1 – 9 – 0 -15.33 27.74 A
68 400 Twiggs County 2 – 8 – 0 -16.3 16.78 A
60 401 Murray County 1 – 9 – 0 -18.02 20.87 AA
59 402 Gordon Central 0 – 10 – 0 -19.29 22.24 AAA
69 403 Baconton Charter 2 – 8 – 0 -19.62 6.66 A
70 404 Glascock County 1 – 9 – 0 -20.04 8.45 A
71 405 Central (Talbotton) 0 – 10 – 0 -24.94 25.94 A
72 406 Warren County 0 – 10 – 0 -26.22 17.47 A
60 407 Cross Keys 1 – 9 – 0 -27.52 2.37 AAA
61 408 Social Circle 0 – 10 – 0 -27.65 17.61 AA
62 409 Crawford County 0 – 10 – 0 -28.19 26.84 AA
73 410 Stewart County 0 – 10 – 0 -35.84 13.91 A
74 411 North Cobb Christian 1 – 9 – 0 -40.54 -5.73 A
75 412 Providence Christian 0 – 2 – 0 -87.81 -5.13 A

3 comments Add your comment

WolfDawg

November 29th, 2013
11:52 am

How Bout them Wolves!!!

Bark at the Moon!!!

4 of the top 5 in Gwinnett County!!

Gwinnett Co = Championship Co!!!

Kell Dad

November 29th, 2013
2:05 pm

The chest pounding from south of the gnat line has gotten quite this year 5A & 6A is owned by the Metro Atlanta area and it feels real good.
\

WolfDawg

November 30th, 2013
12:21 am

Buford can play like crap & win by 30…

That’s why they are the State’s BESTEST!!