Final football regular-season region standings

Class AAAAAA
Region 1-AAAAAA
Team

Reg.

All

Camden County

6-0

9-1

Colquitt County

5-1

8-2

Lowndes

4-2

7-3

Valdosta

2-4

6-4

Tift County

2-4

5-5

Brunswick

1-5

3-7

Coffee

1-5

5-5

Region 2-AAAAAA
Lovejoy

6-0

9-1

Newton

4-2

5-5

Alcovy

4-2

7-3

Luella

3-3

5-5

Rockdale Co.

3-3

6-4

Druid Hills

1-5

4-6

Morrow

0-6

1-9

Region 3-AAAAAA
Hughes

5-0

9-1

East Coweta

3-2

5-5

Newnan

3-2

6-4

Westlake

2-3

5-5

Tri-Cities

1-4

1-8-1

Douglas County

1-4

3-7

Region 4-AAAAAA
North Cobb

7-1

8-2

Hillgrove

7-1

9-1

McEachern

6-2

8-2

Marietta

6-2

8-2

Harrison

4-4

5-5

South Cobb

3-5

3-7

Campbell

2-6

4-6

Pebblebrook

1-7

3-7

Kennesaw Mountain

0-8

2-8

Region 5-AAAAAA
Lassiter

6-1

7-3

Milton

5-2

8-2

Walton

5-2

6-4

Etowah

4-3

7-3

Cherokee

3-4

5-5

Roswell

2-5

4-6

Woodstock

2-5

3-7

Wheeler

1-6

3-7

Region 6-AAAAAA
Alpharetta

7-0

8-2

Lambert

5-2

6-4

West Forsyth

5-2

7-3

North Forsyth

4-3

7-3

South Forsyth

4-3

7-3

Chattahoochee

2-5

4-6

Centennial

1-6

1-9

Johns Creek

0-7

0-10

Region 7-AAAAAA
Norcross

7-1

8-2

Collins Hill

7-1

9-1

North Gwinnett

7-1

9-1

Peachtree Ridge

5-3

7-3

Mill Creek

4-4

6-4

Duluth

3-5

3-7

Mountain View

2-6

2-8

Meadowcreek

1-7

1-9

Habersham Central

0-8

0-10

Region 8-AAAAAA
Archer

8-0

10-0

Dacula

6-2

6-4

Brookwood

5-3

5-5

South Gwinnett

4-4

5-5

Grayson

4-4

4-6

Shiloh

3-5

5-5

Parkview

3-5

3-7

Central Gwinnett

2-6

2-8

Berkmar

1-7

3-7

Class AAAAA
Region 1-AAAAA
Lee County

4-1

9-1

Harris County

4-1

8-2

Thomas Co. Central

4-1

8-2

Bainbridge

2-3

5-5

Northside (Col.)

1-4

2-8

Hardaway

0-5

2-8

Region 2-AAAAA
Warner Robins

6-1

9-1

Northside (W.R.)

6-1

9-1

Houston County

5-2

7-3

Lakeside (Evans)

4-3

6-4

Jones County

3-4

5-5

Evans

3-4

5-5

Grovetown

1-6

2-8

Greenbrier

0-7

0-10

Region 3-AAAAA
Ware County

7-0

9-1

Richmond Hill

6-1

9-1

Glynn Academy

5-2

6-4

Effingham County

4-3

6-4

Bradwell Institute

3-4

4-6

Jenkins

2-5

3-6-1

Groves

1-6

1-9

Windsor Forest

0-7

0-10

Region 4-AAAAA Div. A
Mundy’s Mill

5-0

6-4

Union Grove

4-1

6-4

Drew

3-2

4-6

Ola

2-3

2-8

Forest Park

1-4

2-8

Mt. Zion (Jonesboro)

0-5

0-10

Region 4-AAAAA Div. B
Creekside

4-0

10-0

McIntosh

2-2

8-2

Whitewater

2-2

7-3

Northgate

1-3

4-6

Starr’s Mill

1-3

4-6

Region 5-AAAAA
North Paulding

9-1

9-1

South Paulding

9-1

9-1

East Paulding

7-3

7-3

Allatoona

7-3

7-3

New Manchester

6-4

6-4

Rome

5-5

5-5

Villa Rica

5-5

5-5

Woodland (Carters.)

4-6

4-6

Paulding County

2-8

2-8

Hiram

1-9

1-9

Lithia Springs

0-10

0-10

Region 6-AAAAA
Tucker

9-0

10-0

Mays

7-2

7-3

Stephenson

7-2

8-2

M.L. King

6-3

7-3

Arabia Mountain

6-3

7-3

Dunwoody

3-6

3-7

Miller Grove

3-6

4-6

Southwest DeKalb

2-7

2-8

Lakeside (Atlanta)

2-7

2-8

North Atlanta

0-9

0-10

*Clarkston

4-5-1

Region 7-AAAAA Div. A
Creekview

5-0

8-2

Sequoyah

4-1

8-2

Northview

3-2

5-5

Cambridge

2-3

3-7

Forsyth Central

1-4

2-8

North Springs

0-5

1-9

Region 7-AAAAA Div. B
Kell

4-0

10-0

Riverwood

3-1

7-3

Pope

2-2

3-7

Sprayberry

1-3

2-8

Osborne

0-4

2-8

Region 8-AAAAA
Gainesville

8-0

9-1

Flowery Branch

7-1

7-3

Clarke Central

6-2

7-3

Heritage (Conyers)

5-3

6-4

Loganville

4-4

5-5

Cedar Shoals

3-5

3-7

Salem

2-6

3-7

Winder-Barrow

1-7

2-8

Apalachee

0-8

0-10

Class AAAA
Region 1-AAAA
Westover

7-0

8-2

Cairo

6-1

7-3

Monroe

5-2

6-4

Crisp County

4-3

6-4

Americus-Sumter

3-4

4-6

Worth County

2-5

3-7

Albany

1-6

2-8

Dougherty

0-7

0-10

Region 2-AAAA
Veterans

7-0

7-3

Mary Persons

6-1

9-1

Westside (Macon)

5-2

7-3

Rutland

3-4

6-4

Perry

3-4

3-7

West Laurens

2-5

3-7

Baldwin

2-5

3-7

Howard

0-7

2-8

Region 3-AAAA Div. A
Wayne County

3-0

8-2

Statesboro

2-1

9-1

Liberty County

1-2

8-2

South Effingham

0-3

5-5

Region 3-AAAA Div. B
Burke County

5-0

7-2

Richmond Academy

4-1

5-5

Glenn Hills

3-2

5-5

Butler

1-4

2-8

Hephzibah

1-4

4-6

Cross Creek

1-4

3-7

Region 4-AAAA Div. A
Stockbridge

4-0

9-1

Eagle’s Landing

3-1

8-2

Locust Grove

2-2

6-4

Woodland (Stock.)

1-3

2-8

Dutchtown

0-4

4-6

Region 4-AAAA Div. B
Griffin

5-0

10-0

Jonesboro

4-1

6-4

Riverdale

3-2

4-6

Upson-Lee

2-3

4-6

North Clayton

1-4

1-9

Spalding

0-5

1-9

Region 5-AAAA
Sandy Creek

7-0

9-0-1

Carrollton

6-1

9-1

Troup

5-2

6-4

Alexander

4-3

6-4

LaGrange

3-4

3-7

Shaw

2-5

4-6

Fayette County

1-6

1-9

Columbus

0-7

1-9

Region 6-AAAA Div. A
Marist

5-0

8-2

Columbia

4-1

6-4

Lithonia

3-2

4-6

Chamblee

2-3

6-4

Stone Mountain

1-4

4-6

Redan

0-5

1-9

Region 6-AAAA Div. B
Carver (Atlanta)

5-0

7-3

Grady

4-1

8-2

Banneker

3-2

5-4-1

Washington

2-3

6-4

Therrell

1-4

1-9

South Atlanta

0-5

0-10

Region 7-AAAA Div. A
Gilmer

4-0

8-2

Cedartown

3-1

9-1

Pickens

2-2

6-4

Cass

1-3

4-6

River Ridge

0-4

2-8

Region 7-AAAA Div. B
Dalton

5-0

8-2

Northwest Whitfield

4-1

9-1

Ridgeland

2-3

3-7

Southeast Whitfield

2-3

4-6

Heritage (Ringgold)

1-4

1-9

LaFayette

1-4

2-8

Region 8-AAAA
Monroe Area

7-0

10-0

Chestatee

6-1

8-2

Lanier

5-2

8-2

Stephens County

3-4

5-5

Eastside

3-4

5-5

Madison County

2-5

4-6

Lumpkin County

2-5

2-8

Walnut Grove

0-7

1-9

*Johnson (Gaines.)

2-8

Class AAA
Region 1-AAA
Appling County

7-0

8-2

Pierce County

6-1

9-1

Southeast Bulloch

5-2

7-2-1

Johnson (Savannah)

4-3

4-6

Tattnall County

2-5

4-6

Brantley County

2-5

3-7

Beach

1-6

1-9

Savannah

1-6

1-9

Region 2-AAA
Carver (Columbus)

6-0

9-1

Peach County

5-1

7-3

Pike County

4-2

5-5

Henry County

3-3

3-7

Jackson

2-4

2-8

Central (Macon)

1-5

1-9

Southwest

0-6

0-10

Region 3-AAA
Washington County

4-0

9-0

Jefferson County

2-2

7-3

Thomson

2-2

3-6

Dodge County

1-3

4-6

Swainsboro

1-3

2-8

Region 4-AAA
Callaway

7-0

9-1

Central (Carrollton)

6-1

8-2

Chapel Hill

5-2

5-5

B.E.S.T. Academy

4-3

6-4

Jackson (Atlanta)

3-4

5-5

Rockmart

2-5

3-7

Haralson County

1-6

2-8

Douglass

0-7

1-9

Region 5-AAA
Cartersville

7-0

10-0

Ringgold

6-1

8-2

Adairsville

5-2

7-3

Sonoraville

4-3

4-6

North Murray

3-4

4-6

Lakeview-Ft. Ogle.

2-5

3-7

Coahulla Creek

1-6

2-8

Gordon Central

0-7

0-10

Region 6-AAA
Blessed Trinity

5-1

7-3

Woodward Academy

5-1

8-2

St. Pius

4-2

7-3

Cedar Grove

3-3

6-4

Decatur

3-3

7-3

Towers

1-5

5-5

McNair

0-6

1-9

*Cross Keys

1-9

Region 7-AAA
Buford

7-0

10-0

White County

6-1

8-2

North Hall

5-2

8-2

West Hall

4-3

6-4

Dawson County

3-4

5-5

East Hall

2-5

5-5

Fannin County

1-6

2-8

Banks County

0-7

0-10

Region 8-AAA
Elbert County

7-0

8-2

Hart County

6-1

9-1

North Oconee

5-2

7-3

Jackson County

4-3

4-6

Morgan County

3-4

6-4

East Jackson

1-6

2-8

Franklin County

1-6

1-9

Oconee County

1-6

1-9

Class AA
Region 1-AA
Brooks County

6-0

9-1

Thomasville

5-1

7-3

Early County

3-3

5-5

Fitzgerald

3-3

5-4-1

Cook

3-3

6-4

Pelham

1-5

4-6

Berrien

0-6

3-7

Region 2-AA
Benedictine

9-0

10-0

Vidalia

8-1

9-1

Bryan County

7-2

8-2

Metter

6-3

7-3

McIntosh Co. Acad.

5-4

5-5

Bacon County

4-5

4-6

Toombs County

3-6

4-6

Long County

1-8

2-8

Atkinson County

1-8

1-9

Jeff Davis

1-8

1-9

Region 3-AA
Laney

6-0

8-2

Dublin

5-1

7-3

Westside (Augusta)

3-3

3-7

Screven County

3-3

5-5

Harlem

3-3

7-3

East Laurens

1-5

1-9

Josey

0-6

0-10

Region 4-AA
Lamar County

7-0

10-0

Bleckley County

6-1

8-2

Northeast

4-3

7-3

Macon County

4-3

6-4

Taylor County

4-3

6-4

Putnam County

2-5

3-7

Monticello

1-6

3-7

Crawford County

0-7

0-10

Region 5-AA
Heard County

8-0

9-1

Bowdon

7-1

9-1

Kendrick

5-3

6-4

Manchester

5-3

7-3

Spencer

4-4

5-5

Bremen

4-4

5-5

Jordan

2-6

2-8

Temple

1-7

1-9

Chattahoochee Co.

0-8

2-8

Region 6-AA
Lovett

4-0

9-1

Greater Atl. Christian

3-1

9-1

Westminster

2-2

5-5

Wesleyan

1-3

2-8

Hapeville

0-4

1-8-1

Region 7-AA
Calhoun

7-0

9-1

Dade County

5-2

7-3

Model

5-2

7-3

Pepperell

4-3

4-6

Coosa

4-3

6-4

Chattooga

2-5

2-8

Armuchee

1-6

1-9

Murray County

0-7

1-9

Region 8-AA
Washington-Wilkes

7-0

10-0

Jefferson

6-1

8-2

Rabun County

5-2

8-2

Union County

4-3

6-4

Riverside Military

3-4

5-5

Greene County

2-5

3-7

Oglethorpe County

1-6

1-9

Social Circle

0-7

0-10

Class A
Region 1-A
Seminole County

6-0

10-0

Mitchell County

5-1

6-4

Terrell County

3-3

5-5

Miller County

3-3

5-5

Randolph-Clay

3-3

5-5

Calhoun County

1-5

2-8

Stewart County

0-6

0-10

*Baconton

2-8

Region 2-A
Clinch County

6-0

7-3

Irwin County

5-1

8-1-1

Charlton County

4-2

6-4

Wilcox County

2-4

3-7

Turner County

2-4

4-6

Telfair County

1-5

4-6

Lanier County

1-5

2-8

Region 3-A Div. A
Calvary Day

5-0

8-2

Sav. Country Day

3-2

6-4

Claxton

3-2

6-4

Portal

2-3

3-6-1

Savannah Christian

2-3

5-4-1

Jenkins County

0-5

1-9

Region 3-A Div. B
Johnson County

4-0

9-1

Emanuel Co. Institute

3-1

6-4

Wheeler County

2-2

3-7

Treutlen

1-3

4-6

Montgomery County

0-4

1-9

Region 4-A
Marion County

6-1

9-1

Dooly County

6-1

7-3

Hawkinsville

5-2

7-3

Pacelli

4-3

7-3

Brookstone

4-3

6-4

Schley County

2-5

2-8

Greenville

1-6

1-9

Central (Talbotton)

0-7

0-10

Region 5-A
Eagle’s Land. Christ.

6-0

9-0

Landmark Christian

4-2

8-2

Holy Innocents’

4-2

6-4

Our Lady of Mercy

4-2

5-5

Pace Academy

2-4

5-5

Strong Rock Christ.

1-5

3-7

Mount Vernon Presb.

0-6

1-9

*KIPP Atl. Collegiate

1-2

Region 6-A Div. A
Darlington

4-0

8-2

Christian Heritage

3-1

8-2

Trion

2-2

5-4

Mt. Zion (Carroll)

1-3

4-6

Gordon Lee

0-4

3-6

Region 6-A Div. B
Mt. Pisgah Christian

5-0

10-0

Mt. Paran Christian

4-1

8-2

Fellowship Christian

2-3

5-5

Whitefield Academy

2-3

4-6

King’s Ridge

1-4

4-6

Walker

1-4

4-5

*North Cobb Christian

1-9

*St. Francis

8-2

Region 7-A
Aquinas

7-0

10-0

Lincoln County

6-1

7-3

First Presbyterian

5-2

6-4

Wilkinson County

4-3

4-6

Georgia Military

3-4

4-6

Hancock Central

2-5

4-6

Twiggs County

1-6

2-8

Warren County

0-7

0-10

*Glascock County

1-9

Region 8-A
Prince Ave. Christian

6-0

9-1

Commerce

5-1

7-3

Athens Christian

3-3

5-5

Athens Academy

3-3

6-4

George Walton Acad.

2-4

5-5

Pinecrest Academy

2-4

5-5

Hebron Christian

0-6

2-8

*Lakeview Academy

2-7

*Providence Christian

0-2

*Rabun Gap

2-0

*Towns County

4-6

* Indicates teams not playing a region schedule

8 comments Add your comment

Mill Creek Mom

November 12th, 2013
5:43 pm

Such a joke that Mill Creek beat Dacula (44-28) and beat Brookwood (44-10) and they are not in the playoffs while Dacula and Brookwood are. Just shows the mega load of talent in region 7. Mill Creek would be a 1-seed in many other regions. Maybe somebody should look into re-alignment…

Camden74

November 12th, 2013
6:02 pm

RELEASE the CATS!!!! :-D

JAB

November 12th, 2013
10:16 pm

RELEASE THE CATS FROM REGION 6AAAAA…!!!;)

Camden74

November 12th, 2013
11:40 pm

JAB……Y’all gonna be one and done! RELEASE that! :-)

Board_Ref

November 13th, 2013
2:19 am

FLAG on Camden74……. irrelevant insinuations to lower classification felines. That’s a 15 yarder on number 74 AND loss of down!! (I make em up as I go!)

BigDave

November 13th, 2013
2:33 am

Way to go Christian Heritage!

Camden74

November 13th, 2013
11:22 am

Board_Ref……LOL…..Good one! But JAB deserves it! :-)

Gainesville-Steve

November 13th, 2013
11:39 am

….And Gainesville will destroy MLK 60+ – 6.
Realease that too, because they also will be 1-and-done!!

D-Watson = Player of the Year!!