High school football standings through Week 9

Class AAAAAA    
1-AAAAAA    
Team

Reg.

All

Camden County

3-0

6-1

Colquitt County

3-0

6-1

Lowndes

3-1

6-2

Valdosta

1-2

5-2

Brunswick

1-2

3-4

Tift County

1-3

4-4

Coffee

0-4

4-4

     
2-AAAAAA    
Lovejoy

4-0

7-1

Alcovy

2-1

5-2

Newton

2-1

3-4

Rockdale Co.

2-2

5-3

Luella

2-2

4-4

Druid Hills

0-3

3-4

Morrow

0-3

1-6

     
3-AAAAAA    
Hughes

2-0

6-1

East Coweta

2-0

4-3

Newnan

1-1

4-3

Westlake

1-1

4-3

Douglas County

0-2

2-5

Tri-Cities

0-2

0-6-1

     
4-AAAAAA    
North Cobb

5-0

6-1

McEachern

5-1

7-1

Hillgrove

4-1

6-1

Harrison

4-1

5-2

Marietta

3-2

5-2

South Cobb

2-3

2-5

Campbell

1-5

3-5

Pebblebrook

0-5

2-5

Kennesaw Mountain

0-6

1-6

     
5-AAAAAA    
Etowah

3-1

6-1

Lassiter

3-1

4-3

Walton

3-1

4-3

Milton

2-2

5-2

Cherokee

2-2

4-3

Roswell

2-2

4-3

Woodstock

1-3

2-5

Wheeler

0-4

2-5

     
6-AAAAAA    
Alpharetta

4-0

5-2

South Forsyth

3-1

6-1

West Forsyth

3-1

5-2

Lambert

3-1

4-3

North Forsyth

1-3

4-3

Chattahoochee

1-3

3-4

Centennial

1-3

1-6

Johns Creek

0-4

0-7

     
7-AAAAAA    
North Gwinnett

5-0

7-0

Norcross

5-1

6-2

Collins Hill

4-1

6-1

Peachtree Ridge

4-1

6-1

Mill Creek

3-3

5-3

Mountain View

1-4

1-6

Duluth

1-4

1-6

Meadowcreek

1-4

1-6

Habersham Central

0-6

0-8

     
8-AAAAAA    
Archer

6-0

8-0

Grayson

4-2

4-4

Brookwood

3-2

3-4

Dacula

3-2

3-4

South Gwinnett

2-3

3-4

Central Gwinnett

2-3

2-5

Shiloh

2-4

4-4

Berkmar

1-4

3-4

Parkview

1-4

1-6

     
Class AAAAA    
1-AAAAA    
Thomas Co. Central

3-0

7-1

Harris County

2-0

6-1

Lee County

1-1

6-1

Bainbridge

1-2

3-4

Hardaway

0-2

2-5

Northside (Col.)

0-2

1-6

     
2-AAAAA    
Northside (W.R.)

4-0

7-0

Warner Robins

3-1

6-1

Lakeside (Evans)

3-1

5-2

Evans

2-2

4-3

Houston County

2-2

4-3

Jones County

2-2

4-3

Grovetown

0-4

1-6

Greenbrier

0-4

0-7

     
3-AAAAA    
Ware County

4-0

6-1

Richmond Hill

3-1

6-1

Effingham County

3-1

5-2

Bradwell Institute

2-2

3-4

Glynn Academy

2-2

3-4

Jenkins

1-3

2-4-1

Groves

1-3

1-6

Windsor Forest

0-4

0-7

     
4-AAAAA Div. A  
Union Grove

3-0

5-2

Mundy’s Mill

3-0

3-4

Drew

2-1

3-4

Ola

1-2

1-6

Forest Park

0-3

1-6

Mt. Zion (Jonesboro)

0-3

0-7

     
4-AAAAA Div. B  
Creekside

3-0

8-0

McIntosh

1-1

6-1

Starr’s Mill

1-1

3-4

Whitewater

1-2

5-3

Northgate

0-2

3-4

     
5-AAAAA    
Allatoona

6-1

6-1

North Paulding

6-1

6-1

South Paulding

6-1

6-1

East Paulding

5-2

5-2

Rome

4-3

4-3

Villa Rica

4-3

4-3

New Manchester

4-4

4-4

Paulding County

2-6

2-6

Woodland (Carters.)

2-6

2-6

Hiram

1-6

1-6

Lithia Springs

0-7

0-7

     
6-AAAAA    
Tucker

6-0

7-0

M.L. King

5-1

6-1

Stephenson

5-1

6-1

Mays

5-1

5-2

Arabia Mountain

3-3

4-3

Miller Grove

2-4

3-4

Southwest DeKalb

2-4

2-5

Dunwoody

1-5

1-6

Lakeside (Atlanta)

1-5

1-6

North Atlanta

0-6

0-7

*Clarkston  

2-5-1

     
7-AAAAA Div. A  
Creekview

3-0

5-2

Sequoyah

2-1

5-2

Northview

2-1

4-3

Cambridge

1-2

2-5

Forsyth Central

1-2

1-6

North Springs

0-3

1-6

     
7-AAAAA Div. B  
Kell

2-0

7-0

Pope

2-0

3-4

Riverwood

2-1

5-3

Sprayberry

0-2

1-6

Osborne

0-3

2-6

     
8-AAAAA    
Gainesville

6-0

7-1

Flowery Branch

6-0

6-2

Clarke Central

4-1

5-2

Loganville

3-2

4-3

Heritage (Conyers)

3-3

4-4

Salem

1-4

2-5

Cedar Shoals

1-4

1-6

Winder-Barrow

0-5

1-6

Apalachee

0-5

0-7

     
Class AAAA    
1-AAAA    
Westover

4-0

5-2

Cairo

3-1

4-3

Monroe

3-1

4-3

Crisp County

2-2

4-3

Americus-Sumter

2-2

3-4

Albany

1-3

2-5

Worth County

1-3

2-5

Dougherty

0-4

0-7

     
2-AAAA    
Mary Persons

4-0

7-0

Veterans

4-0

4-3

Westside (Macon)

2-2

4-3

Baldwin

2-2

3-4

Perry

2-2

2-5

Rutland

1-3

4-3

West Laurens

1-3

2-5

Howard

0-4

2-5

     
3-AAAA Div. A    
Statesboro

1-0

7-0

Wayne County

1-0

6-1

Liberty County

0-1

6-1

South Effingham

0-1

4-3

     
3-AAAA Div. B    
Burke County

4-0

5-2

Richmond Academy

2-1

3-4

Glenn Hills

1-2

3-4

Cross Creek

1-2

2-5

Butler

1-2

1-6

Hephzibah

1-3

2-6

     
4-AAAA Div. A    
Stockbridge

2-0

6-1

Locust Grove

2-0

5-2

Eagle’s Landing

2-1

6-2

Woodland (Stock.)

0-2

1-6

Dutchtown

0-3

3-5

     
4-AAAA Div. B    
Griffin

3-0

7-0

Riverdale

3-1

4-4

Jonesboro

2-1

4-3

Upson-Lee

2-1

4-3

Spalding

0-3

0-7

North Clayton

0-4

0-8

     
5-AAAA    
Carrollton

4-0

7-0

Sandy Creek

4-0

6-0-1

LaGrange

3-1

3-4

Alexander

2-2

4-3

Troup

2-2

3-4

Fayette County

1-3

1-6

Shaw

0-4

2-5

Columbus

0-4

1-6

     
6-AAAA Div. A    
Marist

3-0

5-2

Chamblee

2-1

5-2

Columbia

2-1

4-3

Stone Mountain

1-2

3-4

Lithonia

1-2

2-5

Redan

0-3

0-7

     
6-AAAA Div. B    
Grady

3-0

6-1

Carver (Atlanta)

3-0

5-2

Washington

2-1

6-1

Banneker

1-2

2-4-1

South Atlanta

0-3

0-7

Therrell

0-3

0-7

     
7-AAAA Div. A    
Cedartown

2-0

7-0

Gilmer

2-0

6-1

Pickens

1-2

4-3

Cass

1-2

3-5

River Ridge

0-2

1-6

     
7-AAAA Div. B    
Dalton

3-0

5-2

Northwest Whitfield

2-1

6-1

Southeast Whitfield

2-1

4-3

Ridgeland

1-2

2-5

Heritage (Ringgold)

1-2

1-6

LaFayette

0-3

0-7

     
8-AAAA    
Monroe Area

4-0

7-0

Chestatee

4-0

6-1

Lanier

2-2

5-2

Eastside

2-2

4-3

Stephens County

2-2

4-3

Madison County

1-3

3-4

Lumpkin County

1-3

1-6

Walnut Grove

0-4

1-6

*Johnson (Gaines.)  

2-6

     
Class AAA    
1-AAA    
Appling County

5-0

6-2

Pierce County

4-1

7-1

Southeast Bulloch

3-1

5-1-1

Tattnall County

2-2

4-3

Brantley County

1-3

2-5

Johnson (Savannah)

1-3

1-6

Savannah

1-3

1-6

Beach

0-4

0-7

     
2-AAA    
Carver (Columbus)

3-0

6-1

Peach County

3-0

5-2

Pike County

2-1

3-4

Henry County

2-2

2-6

Central (Macon)

1-2

1-6

Jackson

1-3

1-7

Southwest

0-4

0-8

     
3-AAA    
Washington County

2-0

7-0

Thomson

2-0

3-4

Jefferson County

1-1

6-2

Dodge County

0-2

3-5

Swainsboro

0-2

0-7

     
4-AAA    
Callaway

4-0

6-1

Central (Carrollton)

4-1

6-2

Chapel Hill

3-1

3-4

B.E.S.T. Academy

2-2

4-3

Jackson (Atlanta)

2-2

4-3

Rockmart

1-3

2-5

Haralson County

1-4

2-6

Douglass

0-4

1-6

     
5-AAA    
Cartersville

4-0

7-0

Ringgold

4-0

6-1

Adairsville

3-1

5-2

Lakeview-Ft. Ogle.

2-2

3-4

Sonoraville

2-2

2-5

Coahulla Creek

1-3

2-5

North Murray

0-4

1-6

Gordon Central

0-4

0-7

     
6-AAA    
Cedar Grove

3-1

6-2

St. Pius

3-0

6-1

Woodward Academy

3-1

6-2

Blessed Trinity

2-1

4-3

Decatur

1-2

5-2

McNair

0-3

1-6

Towers

0-4

4-4

*Cross Keys  

1-7

     
7-AAA    
Buford

4-0

7-0

North Hall

3-1

6-1

West Hall

3-1

5-2

White County

3-1

5-2

Dawson County

2-2

4-3

Fannin County

1-3

2-5

East Hall

0-4

3-4

Banks County

0-4

0-7

     
8-AAA    
Hart County

4-0

7-0

Elbert County

4-0

5-2

North Oconee

3-1

5-2

Morgan County

2-2

5-2

Jackson County

2-2

2-5

Oconee County

1-3

1-6

East Jackson

0-4

1-6

Franklin County

0-4

0-7

     
Class AA    
1-AA    
Brooks County

4-0

7-1

Fitzgerald

3-1

5-2-1

Thomasville

3-1

5-3

Cook

1-2

4-3

Early County

1-2

3-4

Berrien

0-3

3-4

Pelham

0-3

3-4

     
2-AA    
Benedictine

7-0

8-0

Vidalia

5-1

6-1

Bryan County

4-2

5-2

Metter

4-2

5-2

McIntosh Co. Acad.

4-2

4-3

Bacon County

3-3

3-4

Toombs County

2-5

3-5

Atkinson County

1-5

1-6

Jeff Davis

1-5

1-6

Long County

0-6

1-6

     
3-AA    
Dublin

3-0

5-2

Laney

3-0

5-2

Harlem

2-2

6-2

Westside (Augusta)

2-2

5-3

Screven County

1-2

3-4

East Laurens

1-3

1-7

Josey

0-3

0-7

     
4-AA    
Lamar County

4-0

7-0

Bleckley County

4-0

6-1

Macon County

3-1

5-2

Northeast

2-2

5-2

Monticello

1-3

3-4

Taylor County

1-3

3-4

Putnam County

1-3

2-5

Crawford County

0-4

0-7

     
5-AA    
Bowdon

6-0

8-0

Heard County

5-0

6-1

Manchester

3-2

5-2

Spencer

3-2

4-3

Bremen

3-3

4-4

Kendrick

2-3

3-4

Jordan

2-4

2-6

Chattahoochee Co.

0-5

2-5

Temple

0-5

0-7

     
6-AA    
Greater Atl. Christian

1-0

7-0

Lovett

1-0

6-1

Westminster

1-1

4-4

Wesleyan

1-1

2-6

Hapeville

0-2

0-6-1

     
7-AA    
Calhoun

4-0

6-1

Model

4-0

6-1

Coosa

2-2

4-3

Dade County

2-2

4-3

Chattooga

2-2

2-5

Armuchee

1-3

1-6

Pepperell

1-3

1-6

Murray County

0-4

1-6

     
8-AA    
Washington-Wilkes

5-0

8-0

Rabun County

2-2

5-2

Jefferson

3-1

5-2

Union County

3-1

5-2

Greene County

1-3

2-5

Oglethorpe County

1-3

1-6

Riverside Military

2-3

3-4

Social Circle

0-4

0-7

     
Class A    
1-A    
Mitchell County

4-0

5-3

Seminole County

3-0

7-0

Terrell County

2-2

4-4

Miller County

2-2

3-5

Randolph-Clay

1-2

3-4

Calhoun County

0-3

1-6

Stewart County

0-3

0-7

*Baconton  

2-6

     
2-A    
Charlton County

3-0

5-2

Clinch County

3-0

4-3

Irwin County

2-1

5-1-1

Turner County

2-2

4-4

Wilcox County

1-3

2-5

Lanier County

1-3

2-6

Telfair County

0-3

3-4

     
3-A Div. A    
Calvary Day

3-0

5-2

Claxton

2-1

4-3

Sav. Country Day

2-1

3-4

Portal

2-1

2-4-1

Savannah Christian

0-3

2-4-1

Jenkins County

0-3

0-7

     
3-A Div. B    
Johnson County

2-0

7-0

Emanuel Co. Institute

2-0

5-2

Wheeler County

1-1

2-5

Treutlen

1-2

3-4

Montgomery County

0-3

1-7

     
4-A    
Marion County

4-0

7-0

Pacelli

3-1

6-1

Dooly County

3-1

4-3

Brookstone

2-2

4-3

Hawkinsville

2-2

4-3

Greenville

1-3

1-6

Schley County

1-3

1-6

Central (Talbotton)

0-4

0-7

     
5-A    
Landmark Christian

4-0

8-0

Eagle’s Land. Christ.

3-0

6-0

Holy Innocents’

2-2

4-4

Our Lady of Mercy

2-2

2-5

Pace Academy

1-2

4-3

Strong Rock Christ.

0-3

2-5

Mount Vernon Presb.

0-3

1-6

*KIPP Atl. Collegiate  

0-1

     
6-A Div. A    
Darlington

3-0

6-1

Christian Heritage

2-1

5-2

Trion

1-1

4-2

Gordon Lee

0-2

3-3

Mt. Zion (Carroll)

0-2

3-4

     
6-A Div. B    
Mt. Pisgah Christian

3-0

7-0

Mt. Paran Christian

3-0

6-1

Fellowship Christian

1-2

4-3

Walker

1-2

4-3

King’s Ridge

1-2

3-4

Whitefield Academy

0-3

2-5

*North Cobb Christian  

1-6

*St. Francis  

6-2

     
7-A    
Aquinas

4-0

7-0

First Presbyterian

3-1

4-3

Lincoln County

3-1

4-3

Wilkinson County

3-1

3-4

Hancock Central

1-3

3-4

Georgia Military

1-3

2-5

Twiggs County

1-3

2-5

Warren County

0-4

0-7

*Glascock County  

1-6

     
8-A    
Prince Ave. Christian

4-0

7-1

Commerce

3-1

5-3

George Walton Acad.

2-1

5-2

Athens Academy

1-2

4-3

Pinecrest Academy

1-2

4-3

Athens Christian

1-2

3-4

Hebron Christian

0-4

2-5

*Lakeview Academy  

1-6

*Providence Christian  

0-1

*Rabun Gap  

1-0

*Towns County  

2-5

     
* Indicates teams not playing a schedule

Produced by Georgia High School Football Daily, a free e-mail newsletter. To join the mailing list, click here.

One comment Add your comment

Single A Fan

October 22nd, 2013
12:02 pm

Anxious to hear about Landmark being in any poll ahead of ELCA. Single A is setting up for a clash between these two with the obvious defending state champs favored. Just a region championship at stake. Prepare for a total team effort from a well conditioned disciplined LCS. Is it at all possible to stop Mr. Dalton Etheridge (very difficult). LCS has a great match up in two weeks at HIES and will be great prep for ELCA. ELCA/LCS be there!!