Maxwell Ratings: Region by region look at 412 teams (Oct. 9)

Here are the computer Maxwell Ratings through games of Oct. 5.

Key:
CL=Team’s ranking within its classification
OV=Team’s ranking in all classes
W-L=Record
RAT=Power rating
SOS=Strength of schedule of games played so far
PW=Projected wins
PL=Projected losses.

CL OV 1-AAAAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
2 3 Colquitt County 5 – 1 90.76 74.15 7.98 2.02
3 4 Camden County 5 – 1 89.46 68.22 8.11 1.89
7 12 Valdosta 4 – 1 83.65 68.49 7.44 2.56
17 30 Tift County 4 – 2 76.15 68.06 6.08 3.92
18 31 Coffee 4 – 2 76.11 69.62 6.06 3.94
28 53 Lowndes 4 – 2 68.21 51.90 4.91 5.09
45 105 Brunswick 2 – 3 57.93 57.40 2.43 7.57
CL OV 2 – AAAAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
8 13 Lovejoy 5 – 1 83.01 62.95 8.82 1.18
41 101 Newton 2 – 3 58.13 66.15 5.14 4.86
43 103 Rockdale County 4 – 2 58.07 54.73 6.70 3.30
48 124 Alcovy 4 – 2 55.16 49.59 6.32 3.68
54 162 Luella 3 – 3 49.96 51.66 4.54 5.46
60 292 Druid Hills 2 – 3 32.03 43.63 3.65 6.35
61 305 Morrow 1 – 4 29.36 49.64 1.67 8.33
CL OV 3 – AAAAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
23 43 Langston Hughes 4 – 1 71.59 59.19 7.63 2.37
25 45 East Coweta 2 – 3 70.03 77.70 5.46 4.54
30 72 Newnan 3 – 2 65.12 61.07 5.84 4.16
33 82 Westlake 3 – 2 63.31 61.35 5.59 4.41
51 138 Douglas County 2 – 3 53.62 58.79 3.39 6.61
53 156 Tri-Cities 0 – 4 – 1 51.02 62.90 1.10 7.90
CL OV 4 – AAAAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
5 8 McEachern 6 – 0 85.75 60.61 9.24 0.76
10 16 Hillgrove 5 – 0 81.75 62.88 8.87 1.13
20 34 Marietta 3 – 2 74.66 66.22 7.04 2.96
21 35 North Cobb 4 – 1 73.70 56.00 6.82 3.18
34 84 Harrison 4 – 2 62.99 59.84 5.18 4.82
49 133 Pebblebrook 2 – 4 53.95 67.30 3.90 6.10
50 137 South Cobb 2 – 3 53.66 57.02 2.99 7.01
55 169 Campbell 2 – 4 49.24 57.75 3.09 6.91
57 185 Kennesaw Mountain 1 – 4 47.24 63.27 2.87 7.13
CL OV 5 – AAAAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
13 23 Etowah 6 – 0 78.71 58.33 9.07 0.93
15 27 Milton 5 – 1 77.16 61.74 7.96 2.04
22 39 Walton 3 – 3 73.05 71.17 5.36 4.64
26 48 Lassiter 3 – 3 69.42 67.58 5.07 4.93
36 86 Cherokee 3 – 3 61.42 61.99 4.43 5.57
37 90 Woodstock 2 – 4 60.47 65.60 3.36 6.64
38 91 Roswell 3 – 3 60.41 61.50 4.48 5.52
44 104 Wheeler 2 – 4 57.96 62.86 3.27 6.73
CL OV 6 – AAAAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
16 29 Alpharetta 3 – 2 76.40 70.25 7.30 2.70
24 44 West Forsyth 3 – 2 70.25 64.92 6.81 3.19
32 81 North Forsyth 4 – 1 63.32 51.30 6.77 3.23
35 85 Chattahoochee 3 – 2 62.55 54.15 5.44 4.56
40 98 Lambert 2 – 3 58.88 61.69 4.23 5.77
42 102 South Forsyth 4 – 1 58.07 48.19 6.39 3.61
52 139 Centennial 1 – 4 53.53 67.09 2.39 7.61
59 200 Johns Creek 0 – 5 45.28 62.47 0.68 9.32
CL OV 7 – AAAAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
1 1 North Gwinnett 5 – 0 101.08 70.83 9.62 0.38
4 5 Norcross 4 – 2 89.19 64.19 7.32 2.68
6 10 Collins Hill 5 – 0 84.55 61.02 8.12 1.88
11 20 Peachtree Ridge 5 – 1 80.42 65.35 7.37 2.63
12 21 Mill Creek 4 – 2 80.02 67.78 6.46 3.54
56 174 Duluth 1 – 5 48.48 70.44 2.52 7.48
58 194 Mountain View 1 – 4 46.32 69.83 2.43 7.57
62 316 Habersham Central 0 – 6 27.31 65.51 0.81 9.19
63 355 Meadowcreek 0 – 5 18.50 65.08 0.36 9.64
CL OV 8 – AAAAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
9 14 Archer 6 – 0 82.27 63.70 9.30 0.70
14 24 Grayson 3 – 3 77.48 73.99 5.83 4.17
19 32 Dacula 3 – 3 74.78 75.94 6.21 3.79
27 50 Brookwood 1 – 4 69.31 77.72 4.23 5.77
29 71 Central Gwinnett 2 – 3 65.30 69.30 4.10 5.90
31 78 Parkview 0 – 5 63.90 79.83 2.72 7.28
39 94 South Gwinnett 2 – 3 59.96 59.56 2.93 6.07
46 121 Shiloh 3 – 3 55.43 56.53 3.90 6.10
47 123 Berkmar 3 – 2 55.29 52.13 3.78 6.22
CL OV 1 – AAAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
4 17 Thomas Co. Central 5 – 1 81.16 67.80 8.68 1.32
18 74 Harris County 4 – 1 64.61 56.79 7.27 2.73
20 83 Lee County 6 – 0 62.99 36.47 8.22 1.78
25 107 Bainbridge 2 – 3 57.78 62.02 4.55 4.45
54 241 Hardaway 2 – 4 39.51 47.98 3.11 6.89
72 352 Northside (Col.) 1 – 4 19.57 32.58 1.17 8.83
1 9 Northside (W. Robins) 5 – 0 85.06 59.31 9.67 0.33
CL OV 2 – AAAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
8 38 Warner Robins 5 – 0 73.08 54.80 8.77 1.23
22 93 Houston County 3 – 2 60.01 59.91 6.02 3.98
23 96 Lakeside (Evans) 3 – 2 59.56 55.59 5.97 4.03
29 120 Jones County 3 – 2 55.63 51.08 5.31 4.69
36 158 Evans 3 – 2 50.76 49.71 4.76 5.24
56 245 Grovetown 1 – 4 38.94 58.67 2.26 7.74
70 332 Greenbrier 0 – 5 23.20 50.39 0.23 9.77
CL OV 3 – AAAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
13 58 Ware County 5 – 1 67.18 48.53 9.48 1.52
24 106 Richmond Hill 5 – 0 57.90 26.42 8.74 1.26
35 157 Glynn Acad. 1 – 4 50.83 58.26 5.07 4.93
41 170 Effingham County 4 – 1 49.24 40.17 6.68 3.32
57 251 Bradwell Institute 2 – 3 37.91 43.03 4.10 5.90
61 272 Jenkins 2 – 3 – 1 34.88 35.23 3.23 6.77
69 326 Windsor Forest 0 – 5 24.05 56.22 1.27 8.73
74 374 Groves 0 – 5 14.39 47.51 0.42 9.58
CL OV 4-Div A – AAAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
32 141 Union Grove 4 – 2 52.75 44.39 6.29 2.71
42 187 Mundy’s Mill 1 – 4 47.12 64.76 3.51 5.49
47 202 Drew 2 – 3 44.82 47.17 4.38 4.62
60 267 Ola 0 – 5 35.72 53.10 1.96 7.04
64 297 Forest Park 1 – 5 31.24 56.16 2.31 6.69
71 344 Mount Zion 0 – 5 20.45 50.86 0.55 8.45
CL OV 4-Div B – AAAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
7 36 Creekside 6 – 0 73.57 47.58 8.34 0.66
11 54 Whitewater 5 – 1 68.10 49.67 7.07 1.93
28 118 Northgate 3 – 3 56.07 54.50 4.43 4.57
30 122 McIntosh 5 – 0 55.30 40.01 6.57 2.43
46 201 Starr’s Mill 2 – 4 44.88 55.33 2.59 6.41
CL OV 5 – AAAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
10 49 Allatoona 5 – 1 69.37 49.41 7.94 2.06
14 59 East Paulding 4 – 1 67.10 51.54 7.51 2.49
15 61 South Paulding 4 – 1 66.59 57.68 7.99 2.01
16 64 North Paulding 5 – 1 66.12 49.13 7.72 2.28
21 87 Rome 3 – 2 60.84 56.47 6.34 3.66
26 111 New Manchester 4 – 3 57.23 54.45 5.72 4.28
33 146 Villa Rica 3 – 2 52.09 50.84 4.93 5.07
44 190 Paulding County 2 – 5 46.84 54.69 3.03 6.97
52 228 Hiram 1 – 4 41.44 51.66 2.05 7.95
62 277 Woodland (Cart.) 0 – 6 33.93 63.30 1.26 8.74
67 315 Lithia Springs 0 – 5 27.59 56.36 0.51 9.49
CL OV 6 – AAAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
2 11 Tucker 5 – 0 84.02 42.68 9.34 0.66
6 25 Stephenson 5 – 0 77.38 43.66 8.82 1.18
12 56 M.L. King 4 – 1 67.81 48.37 7.27 2.73
19 80 Mays 4 – 1 63.65 47.62 6.98 3.02
38 163 Southwest Dekalb 1 – 4 49.84 60.67 3.85 6.15
39 164 Arabia Mountain 2 – 3 49.79 62.17 5.14 4.86
49 212 Miller Grove 2 – 3 43.65 43.93 3.16 6.84
55 243 Dunwoody 1 – 4 39.17 57.89 2.42 7.58
58 263 Lakeside (Atlanta) 1 – 4 36.22 56.08 2.34 7.66
68 318 North Atlanta 0 – 5 26.50 59.39 0.68 9.32
73 372 Clarkston 1 – 4 – 1 14.88 32.90 4.24 4.76
CL OV 7-Div A – AAAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
31 131 Creekview 3 – 2 54.01 50.75 6.44 2.56
34 149 Sequoyah 3 – 2 51.86 46.97 6.35 2.65
40 168 Northview 3 – 2 49.30 47.86 5.68 3.32
63 296 Cambridge 1 – 4 31.31 45.81 2.67 6.33
66 307 Forsyth Central 1 – 4 28.84 44.10 1.71 7.29
75 386 North Springs 1 – 4 9.54 43.89 1.15 7.85
CL OV 7-Div B – AAAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
5 22 Kell 6 – 0 78.91 53.92 8.94 0.06
45 197 Riverwood 3 – 3 45.84 43.09 5.02 3.98
48 208 Pope 2 – 4 44.13 53.52 3.09 5.91
53 236 Sprayberry 1 – 4 39.89 51.58 2.51 6.49
65 304 Osborne 2 – 4 29.83 39.37 2.44 6.56
CL OV 8 – AAAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
3 15 Gainesville 5 – 1 81.89 54.19 8.53 1.47
9 46 Clarke Central 4 – 1 69.58 55.66 7.50 2.50
17 65 Flowery Branch 4 – 2 66.11 54.14 6.25 3.75
27 113 Heritage (Conyers) 4 – 2 56.90 52.09 5.95 4.05
37 159 Loganville 2 – 3 50.69 55.46 4.47 5.53
43 188 Salem 2 – 4 46.96 53.94 3.66 6.34
50 215 Apalachee 0 – 5 43.41 68.67 2.18 7.82
51 225 Cedar Shoals 0 – 6 41.62 60.89 1.53 8.47
59 264 Winder-Barrow 1 – 4 35.85 56.65 1.94 8.06
CL OV 1 – AAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
13 100 Cairo 2 – 3 58.48 59.45 6.27 3.73
14 108 Westover 3 – 2 57.42 57.37 7.24 2.76
31 161 Monroe 2 – 3 49.99 50.36 5.11 4.89
34 173 Crisp County 3 – 2 48.63 48.77 5.91 4.09
CL OV 1 – AAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
43 204 Americus-Sumter 3 – 2 44.77 39.05 5.05 4.95
50 233 Worth County 2 – 3 40.02 42.45 3.57 6.43
64 300 Albany 1 – 4 30.69 43.07 2.16 7.84
65 319 Dougherty 0 – 5 26.36 50.82 0.69 9.31
CL OV 2 – AAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
9 69 Mary Persons 6 – 0 65.62 40.55 9.28 0.72
15 110 Veterans 3 – 3 57.24 58.62 5.45 4.55
20 126 Westside (Macon) 3 – 3 54.89 48.89 5.91 4.09
21 127 Baldwin 3 – 3 54.60 52.65 5.01 4.99
37 180 Perry 2 – 4 47.57 52.05 4.15 5.85
44 211 Rutland 4 – 2 43.99 37.47 5.69 4.31
54 246 West Laurens 1 – 5 38.93 48.98 2.28 7.72
73 365 Howard 1 – 4 16.66 45.25 1.23 7.77
CL OV 3-Div A – AAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
5 40 Statesboro 6 – 0 72.99 37.95 8.56 0.44
10 75 Wayne County 5 – 1 64.57 48.90 7.00 2.00
28 148 Liberty County 6 – 0 51.96 30.53 7.10 1.90
49 232 South Effingham 4 – 2 40.06 29.92 4.35 4.65
CL OV 3-Div B – AAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
6 55 Burke County 3 – 2 68.03 55.59 5.93 2.07
56 255 Richmond Acad. 2 – 3 37.31 48.18 4.74 4.26
62 294 Glenn Hills 2 – 3 31.37 39.79 4.53 4.47
69 341 Cross Creek 1 – 4 21.11 41.95 2.87 6.13
74 373 Hephzibah 2 – 4 14.84 34.31 2.61 6.39
77 389 Butler 0 – 5 7.15 48.36 0.33 8.67
CL OV 4-Div A – AAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
8 68 Stockbridge 5 – 1 65.73 53.40 7.69 1.31
16 115 Eagle’s Landing 4 – 2 56.42 49.80 6.35 2.65
36 178 Dutchtown 3 – 3 47.85 45.51 4.20 4.80
42 203 Locust Grove 4 – 2 44.77 39.02 5.05 3.95
57 262 Woodland (Stock.) 1 – 4 36.23 51.57 1.70 7.30
CL OV 4-Div B – AAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
3 26 Griffin 6 – 0 77.23 48.09 8.92 0.08
35 176 Upson-Lee 3 – 2 48.22 44.15 5.07 3.93
41 199 Riverdale 2 – 4 45.38 51.88 3.87 5.13
53 240 Jonesboro 2 – 4 39.54 47.12 3.33 5.67
55 249 North Clayton 1 – 5 37.94 50.68 1.95 7.05
63 295 Spalding 0 – 5 31.37 49.85 0.86 8.14
CL OV 5 – AAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
1 6 Carrollton 5 – 0 88.46 39.52 9.42 0.58
2 7 Sandy Creek 4 – 0 – 1 88.06 58.38 8.42 0.58
17 117 Troup 2 – 3 56.15 59.49 5.25 4.75
27 145 LaGrange 2 – 3 52.09 51.35 3.75 6.25
30 154 Alexander 3 – 2 51.12 49.45 5.23 4.77
46 222 Shaw 2 – 3 41.90 46.74 3.62 6.38
51 237 Fayette County 0 – 5 39.79 71.27 1.91 8.09
67 330 Columbus 1 – 4 23.53 42.27 1.40 8.60
CL OV 6-Div A – AAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
4 33 Marist 3 – 2 74.77 65.35 6.81 2.19
23 130 Columbia 2 – 3 54.12 58.11 4.96 4.04
24 132 Chamblee 4 – 1 54.01 37.54 6.19 2.81
48 226 Lithonia 2 – 3 41.58 43.42 3.14 5.86
52 239 Stone Mountain 2 – 3 39.55 43.74 3.03 5.97
59 273 Redan 1 – 5 34.77 52.17 1.87 8.13
CL OV 6-Div B – AAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
22 128 Washington 5 – 0 54.43 24.97 7.91 1.09
25 140 Grady 4 – 1 53.28 38.79 6.78 2.22
33 166 Carver (Atlanta) 3 – 2 49.50 49.59 5.68 3.32
47 223 Banneker 1 -3 – 1 41.77 46.56 3.25 4.75
68 338 South Atlanta 0 – 5 22.39 46.11 0.85 8.15
72 359 Therrell 0 – 5 18.00 47.40 0.54 8.46
CL OV 7-Div A – AAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
18 119 Cedartown 6 – 0 55.68 33.17 8.10 0.90
29 151 Pickens 4 – 1 51.42 38.03 6.83 2.17
39 195 Gilmer 4 – 1 46.29 29.51 5.99 3.01
45 217 Cass 2 – 4 42.99 51.50 3.33 5.67
58 271 River Ridge 1 – 5 34.96 49.52 1.72 7.28
CL OV 7-Div B – AAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
11 97 Dalton 3 – 2 59.24 51.65 6.41 2.59
12 99 Northwest Whitfield 5 – 0 58.58 35.93 8.16 0.84
40 196 Ridgeland 1 – 4 46.11 55.59 3.90 5.10
60 276 Southeast Whitfield 3 – 2 33.98 28.57 4.26 4.74
70 351 LaFayette 0 – 5 19.72 41.26 0.75 8.25
76 378 Heritage (Ringgold) 0 – 5 13.58 46.67 0.52 8.48
CL OV 8 – AAAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
7 67 Monroe Area 5 – 0 65.75 38.48 9.37 0.63
19 125 Chestatee 4 – 1 54.91 45.90 7.71 2.29
26 143 Eastside 3 – 2 52.25 46.76 6.31 3.69
32 165 Lanier 4 – 1 49.73 37.59 7.28 2.72
38 192 Stephens County 3 – 2 46.53 35.48 5.59 4.41
61 286 Madison County 2 – 3 32.88 44.63 3.83 6.17
66 322 Lumpkin County 1 – 4 25.60 42.52 1.63 8.37
71 358 Walnut Grove 1 – 4 18.02 35.47 1.29 8.71
75 375 Johnson (Gainesville) 1 – 5 14.32 38.39 1.66 7.34
CL OV 1 – AAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
17 136 Appling County 4 – 2 53.69 43.22 7.71 2.29
19 167 Pierce County 5 – 1 49.42 34.44 8.56 1.44
35 280 Southeast Bulloch 4 – 0 – 1 33.58 23.92 6.44 2.56
36 283 Tattnall County 3 – 3 33.15 36.18 5.08 4.92
41 308 Savannah 1 – 5 28.82 47.45 3.11 6.89
43 312 Johnson (Savannah) 0 – 5 28.30 55.67 2.43 7.57
51 345 Brantley County 2 – 3 20.35 25.77 2.91 7.09
55 367 Beach 0 – 5 15.98 48.36 0.76 9.24
CL OV 2 – AAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
7 63 Carver (Columbus) 4 – 1 66.33 45.90 8.63 1.37
14 114 Peach County 3 – 2 56.50 50.79 6.94 3.06
25 220 Pike County 2 – 4 42.10 50.15 4.59 5.41
33 270 Henry County 1 – 5 35.07 53.91 2.85 7.15
40 303 Jackson 1 – 5 29.97 44.36 2.02 7.98
42 311 Central (Macon) 1 – 5 28.34 41.51 1.73 8.27
54 363 Southwest 0 – 5 17.27 37.21 0.25 8.75
CL OV 3 – AAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
2 18 Washington County 5 – 0 81.05 53.18 8.76 0.24
9 73 Jefferson County 6 – 0 64.73 43.47 8.74 1.26
15 134 Thomson 1 – 4 53.94 63.72 3.05 5.95
28 235 Dodge County 2 – 4 39.89 46.92 3.96 6.04
44 317 Swainsboro 0 – 5 26.81 47.19 0.65 9.35
CL OV 4 – AAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
13 88 Callaway 4 – 1 60.76 49.08 8.55 1.45
18 152 Central (Carrollton) 5 – 1 51.41 36.91 7.81 2.19
30 247 Maynard Jackson 3 – 2 38.34 33.60 6.05 3.95
31 252 B.E.S.T. Acad. 3 – 2 37.61 28.51 5.67 4.33
34 278 Chapel Hill 1 – 4 33.92 50.94 3.53 6.47
39 301 Rockmart 1 – 4 30.48 43.89 2.94 7.06
49 342 Douglass 1 – 4 20.81 40.60 1.82 8.18
50 343 Haralson County 2 – 4 20.47 32.75 2.63 7.37
CL OV 5 – AAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
4 47 Cartersville 6 – 0 69.47 29.08 9.76 0.24
16 135 Ringgold 5 – 1 53.88 32.69 8.08 1.92
26 224 Adairsville 4 – 2 41.74 30.71 6.84 3.16
45 324 Sonoraville 2 – 4 25.46 37.46 3.79 6.21
47 331 North Murray 1 – 5 23.23 35.65 3.36 6.64
53 356 Lakeview-FO 2 – 4 18.46 29.67 3.43 6.57
58 383 Coahulla Creek 2 – 4 10.95 22.31 2.60 7.40
59 402 Gordon Central 0 – 6 -1.82 23.11 0.15 9.85
CL OV 6 – AAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
3 41 St. Pius X 5 – 1 72.83 55.72 8.00 2.00
6 62 Blessed Trinity 3 – 2 66.35 63.26 6.68 3.32
11 77 Cedar Grove 5 – 1 64.31 45.28 7.25 2.75
12 79 Woodward Acad. 4 – 2 63.70 54.16 6.63 3.37
23 198 Decatur 4 – 2 45.54 39.84 5.62 4.38
24 213 Towers 4 – 2 43.57 35.74 5.54 4.46
46 327 McNair 1 – 4 23.87 41.44 1.28 8.72
60 410 Cross Keys 1 – 5 -17.29 8.69 1.30 8.70
CL OV 7 – AAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
1 2 Buford 5 – 0 93.48 41.72 9.90 0.10
5 52 North Hall 5 – 0 68.51 41.79 8.90 1.10
22 184 White County 4 – 1 47.26 32.16 6.41 3.59
27 227 West Hall 4 – 2 41.48 28.78 5.62 4.38
29 238 Dawson County 4 – 2 39.63 36.74 5.66 4.34
32 268 East Hall 3 – 3 35.47 32.35 5.09 4.91
52 349 Fannin County 1 – 4 19.84 39.24 1.97 8.03
57 381 Banks County 0 – 6 12.39 38.69 0.45 9.55
CL OV 8 – AAA WL RAT SOS PW PL
8 66 North Oconee 4 – 1 65.84 41.51 8.33 1.67
10 76 Hart County 5 – 0 64.44 38.16 9.06 0.94
20 172 Elbert County 3 – 2 48.73 42.06 5.61 4.39
21 177 Morgan County 4 – 1 47.93 33.62 7.34 2.66
37 287 Jackson County 2 – 4 32.70 37.30 2.94 7.06
38 299 Oconee County 0 – 5 30.83 48.99 2.02 7.98
48 335 Franklin County 0 – 5 22.67 44.90 1.12 8.88
56 368 East Jackson 1 – 5 15.95 38.31 1.57 8.43
CL OV 1 – AA WL RAT SOS PW PL
6 60 Brooks County 5 – 1 66.92 50.75 8.46 1.54
10 95 Fitzgerald 4 – 1 – 1 59.95 49.73 6.64 2.36
12 112 Thomasville 3 – 3 57.11 57.51 6.00 4.00
16 179 Cook 2 – 3 47.75 47.14 4.42 5.58
20 191 Early County 3 – 3 46.75 41.71 4.66 5.34
30 257 Pelham 3 – 2 37.09 35.53 4.39 5.61
40 306 Berrien 3 – 2 29.15 26.68 3.58 6.42
CL OV 2 – AA WL RAT SOS PW PL
4 51 Benedictine 6 – 0 69.15 39.72 9.89 0.11
11 109 Vidalia 5 – 1 57.40 36.60 8.55 1.45
18 183 Bryan County 5 – 1 47.36 35.14 7.61 2.39
22 210 Metter 4 – 2 44.11 42.87 6.90 3.10
25 229 McIntosh Co. Acad. 3 – 3 41.14 39.83 5.32 4.68
32 275 Bacon County 3 – 3 34.56 33.67 4.24 5.76
38 298 Toombs County 2 – 4 30.88 34.06 3.79 6.21
48 354 Jeff Davis 1 – 5 19.09 32.79 1.71 8.29
52 369 Long County 1 – 5 15.49 39.96 1.71 8.29
54 382 Atkinson County 1 – 5 11.52 34.37 1.28 8.72
CL OV 3 – AA WL RAT SOS PW PL
15 155 Laney 3 – 2 51.12 42.75 7.49 2.51
24 218 Dublin 4 – 2 42.78 34.11 6.81 3.19
28 248 Screven County 3 – 3 38.27 35.48 5.91 4.09
37 293 Westside (Augusta) 4 – 2 31.41 24.88 6.19 3.81
47 353 Harlem 4 – 2 19.23 10.67 5.49 4.51
49 360 East Laurens 1 – 5 17.97 34.93 1.82 8.18
56 390 Josey 0 – 5 3.65 30.13 0.29 9.71
CL OV 4 – AA WL RAT SOS PW PL
5 57 Lamar County 5 – 0 67.56 41.05 9.72 0.28
17 182 Macon County 4 – 1 47.47 38.42 6.89 3.11
19 186 Bleckley County 4 – 1 47.22 33.18 6.88 3.12
23 216 Northeast 4 – 1 43.24 27.78 7.25 2.75
34 282 Taylor County 3 – 2 33.32 30.69 5.15 4.85
36 285 Putnam County 2 – 4 32.91 40.39 3.39 6.61
41 309 Monticello 2 – 3 28.69 33.00 3.64 6.36
60 403 Crawford County 0 – 6 -2.43 30.24 0.08 9.92
CL OV 5 – AA WL RAT SOS PW PL
13 150 Heard County 4 – 1 51.72 36.21 8.23 1.77
14 153 Bowdon 6 – 0 51.40 25.17 9.11 0.89
21 206 Bremen 4 – 2 44.32 38.47 6.85 3.15
27 242 Manchester 4 – 1 39.30 18.10 6.99 3.01
31 266 Kendrick 2 – 4 35.76 43.79 4.94 5.06
43 328 Chattahoochee Co. 2 – 3 23.84 36.70 4.78 5.22
45 339 Spencer 3 – 2 21.72 19.29 3.83 6.17
57 392 Jordan 1 – 5 2.72 30.61 1.18 8.82
59 396 Temple 0 – 6 -0.20 24.70 0.10 9.90
CL OV 6 – AA WL RAT SOS PW PL
1 19 Lovett 5 – 1 80.64 71.68 8.55 1.45
3 37 GAC 6 – 0 73.18 44.19 9.09 0.91
8 89 Westminster 3 – 3 60.64 60.77 5.29 4.71
39 302 Wesleyan 1 – 5 30.11 38.79 1.96 8.04
55 387 Hapeville Charter 0 – 4 – 1 8.72 29.29 1.04 7.96
CL OV 7 – AA WL RAT SOS PW PL
2 28 Calhoun 4 – 1 76.65 48.93 8.97 1.03
29 250 Dade County 3 – 2 37.92 32.36 7.08 2.92
33 281 Pepperell 1 – 4 33.56 44.44 4.14 5.86
35 284 Model 4 – 1 32.93 27.82 6.47 3.53
42 314 Coosa 2 – 3 27.75 28.70 5.03 4.97
46 347 Chattooga 1 – 4 20.24 36.90 2.27 7.73
50 364 Armuchee 1 – 4 16.97 28.42 1.94 8.06
61 405 Murray County 1 – 4 -4.46 16.10 1.10 8.90
7 70 Washington-Wilkes 6 – 0 65.44 25.78 9.91 0.09
CL OV 8 – AA WL RAT SOS PW PL
9 92 Jefferson 3 – 2 60.09 44.02 7.86 2.14
26 231 Rabun County 5 – 0 40.11 6.68 7.94 2.06
44 337 Greene County 2 – 3 22.45 30.38 4.40 5.60
51 366 Union County 3 – 2 16.33 13.30 4.94 5.06
53 376 Riverside Military 2 – 3 13.93 24.65 4.42 5.58
58 395 Oglethorpe County 0 – 5 1.13 16.83 0.87 9.13
62 407 Social Circle 0 – 5 -9.38 23.47 0.42 9.58
CL OV 1 – A WL RAT SOS PW PL
2 116 Seminole County 5 – 0 56.39 37.94 9.85 0.15
33 288 Mitchell County 3 – 3 32.60 34.74 5.65 4.35
43 329 Miller County 2 – 4 23.77 32.48 4.29 5.71
46 336 Terrell County 3 – 3 22.66 23.85 5.44 4.56
55 371 Calhoun County 1 – 5 15.44 29.06 2.68 7.32
57 379 Randolph-Clay 2 – 3 13.18 22.42 3.85 6.15
70 404 Baconton Charter 2 – 4 -4.10 16.54 3.27 6.73
73 409 Stewart County 0 – 5 -15.42 22.39 0.09 9.91
CL OV 2 – A WL RAT SOS PW PL
7 160 Irwin County 4 – 0 – 1 50.63 33.36 7.82 1.18
8 171 Charlton County 4 – 2 48.89 41.36 6.92 3.08
13 205 Clinch County 2 – 3 44.57 51.96 5.14 4.86
26 259 Turner County 3 – 3 36.80 36.32 4.88 5.12
34 289 Wilcox County 1 – 4 32.51 40.06 3.08 6.92
42 325 Telfair County 3 – 3 25.38 26.14 4.34 5.66
52 361 Lanier County 2 – 4 17.76 23.40 2.46 7.54
CL OV 3-Div A – A WL RAT SOS PW PL
15 209 Calvary Day 3 – 2 44.11 31.03 6.14 2.86
20 234 Savannah Christ. 2 – 2 – 1 39.99 36.37 5.11 2.89
22 253 Claxton 3 – 2 37.48 32.12 5.99 3.01
44 333 Portal 1 – 3 – 1 23.01 34.44 2.08 5.92
53 362 Savannah C.D. 1 – 4 17.72 31.85 2.40 6.60
62 391 Jenkins County 0 – 5 3.43 27.04 0.27 8.73
CL OV 3-Div B – A WL RAT SOS PW PL
9 175 ECI 4 – 2 48.26 29.93 6.49 2.51
16 214 Johnson County 5 – 0 43.44 19.42 8.14 0.86
39 320 Treutlen 3 – 2 26.33 23.41 5.01 3.99
56 377 Montgomery County 1 – 5 13.68 31.00 1.67 7.33
59 384 Wheeler County 1 – 4 10.00 26.43 1.65 7.35
CL OV 4 – A WL RAT SOS PW PL
12 193 Marion County 5 – 0 46.34 24.24 8.89 1.11
17 219 Dooly County 3 – 2 42.38 39.55 6.97 3.03
19 230 Hawkinsville 3 – 2 40.60 39.71 6.63 3.37
36 291 Brookstone 2 – 3 32.04 34.23 4.99 5.01
37 310 Pacelli 5 – 0 28.45 -0.65 6.97 3.03
40 321 Greenville 1 – 4 25.74 35.18 2.90 7.10
58 380 Schley County 0 – 5 13.16 33.23 1.39 8.61
67 399 Central (Talbotton) 0 – 5 -1.32 29.76 0.26 9.74
CL OV 5 – A WL RAT SOS PW PL
1 42 ELCA 4 – 0 72.09 32.69 8.80 0.20
3 129 Landmark Christ. 6 – 0 54.43 34.90 8.82 1.18
21 244 Holy Innocents 3 – 3 39.02 38.96 5.27 4.73
27 260 Pace Acad. 4 – 2 36.63 28.33 5.59 4.41
29 265 Our Lady of Mercy 1 – 4 35.79 43.03 3.54 6.46
61 388 Strong Rock Christ. 2 – 3 7.49 13.31 2.82 7.18
69 401 Mt. Vernon Pres. 1 – 5 -1.61 29.15 1.34 8.66
CL OV 6-Div A – A WL RAT SOS PW PL
5 144 Darlington 4 – 1 52.09 35.47 7.59 1.41
24 256 Trion 3 – 2 37.09 31.33 5.22 2.78
31 274 Christian Heritage 5 – 1 34.67 17.75 5.59 2.41
45 334 Gordon Lee 3 – 2 22.94 20.19 3.83 4.17
50 350 Mount Zion (Carroll) 2 – 3 19.75 11.60 3.59 5.41
CL OV 6-Div B – A WL RAT SOS PW PL
11 189 Mount Paran Christ. 4 – 1 46.91 36.84 7.38 1.62
18 221 Mount Pisgah Christ. 5 – 0 42.08 25.12 7.97 1.03
38 313 King’s Ridge Christ. 2 – 3 27.96 35.06 4.10 4.90
41 323 Walker 3 – 2 25.51 17.78 4.78 4.22
47 340 Whitefield Acad. 2 – 3 21.47 22.58 2.93 6.07
48 346 St. Francis 4 – 2 20.34 11.92 7.75 2.25
49 348 Fellowship Christ. 4 – 1 20.13 8.38 4.85 4.15
74 411 North Cobb Christ. 0 – 5 -29.50 6.37 1.17 8.83
CL OV 7 – A WL RAT SOS PW PL
4 142 Lincoln County 3 – 2 52.70 35.85 7.19 2.81
6 147 Aquinas 5 – 0 52.07 22.59 9.11 0.89
25 258 First Presbyterian 2 – 3 36.91 38.92 5.14 4.86
28 261 Wilkinson County 2 – 3 36.28 32.58 4.36 5.64
32 279 Hancock Central 3 – 2 33.71 26.77 5.76 4.24
54 370 Twiggs County 1 – 4 15.46 38.33 2.72 7.28
60 385 Georgia Military 1 – 4 9.56 21.79 2.16 7.84
63 393 Glascock County 1 – 5 2.33 21.46 1.54 7.46
64 394 Warren County 0 – 5 1.17 42.64 0.57 9.43
CL OV 8 – A WL RAT SOS PW PL
10 181 Prince Avenue Christ. 5 – 1 47.53 23.97 8.26 1.74
14 207 George Walton Acad. 4 – 2 44.22 30.70 6.81 3.19
23 254 Commerce 4 – 2 37.37 34.29 6.66 3.34
30 269 Athens Acad. 3 – 2 35.46 26.10 6.15 3.85
35 290 Athens Christ. 2 – 4 32.44 42.26 4.43 5.57
51 357 Pinecrest Acad. 4 – 1 18.18 0.01 4.59 5.41
65 397 Rabun Gap 1 – 0 -0.42 -6.86 1.00 0.00
66 398 Hebron Christ. Acad. 2 – 3 -0.45 13.13 2.75 7.25
68 400 Lakeview Acad. 0 – 5 -1.57 21.44 2.49 6.51
71 406 Towns County 1 – 5 -6.63 18.71 2.69 7.31

3 comments Add your comment

WarEagle

October 9th, 2013
1:12 pm

Thanks, Todd. It appears for Region 6-AAAA, the Maxwell Ratings are only projecting 9 regular season games for each team (except Redan).

stripesofzebra

October 9th, 2013
2:06 pm

I’m not sure why Redan is an outlier, but the other teams only have 9 regular season games to be considered. The 10th game is not scheduled until after the 9th game so you have a hard time plugging that in. But they are showing Redan with a win that they don’t appear to have so that may be why.

Loren Maxwell

October 10th, 2013
3:25 am

@WarEagle and stripesofzebra:

Region play in games are not calculated until the actual opponents are know.

As far as Redan, somehow a 1-0 win over Banneker snuck into the database in addition to their 24-13 loss to Banneker.

Thanks for the heads up. It’ll be corrected for next week’s ratings.