Maxwell Ratings: Region by region look at 412 teams (Oct. 2)

Here are the computer Maxwell Ratings through games of Sept. 28.

CL=Team’s ranking within its classification. OV=Team’s ranking in all classes. W-L=Record. RAT=Power rating. SOS=Strength of schedule of games played so far. PW=Projected wins. PL=Projected losses.

CL         OV         1-AAAAAA                              WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

2           3            Colquitt County                       4-1          91.53         73.97         7.95        2.05

4           5            Camden County                      4-1          88.84         54.84         7.91        2.09

9           14          Valdosta                                 4-1          82.71         67.15         7.44        2.56

18         30          Coffee                                     4-1          74.43         64.57         6.12        3.88

20         34          Tift County                              4-1          72.91         62.41         5.97        4.03

27         52          Lowndes                                 3-2          68.46         49.58         4.76        5.24

37         89          Brunswick                               2-2          59.45         54.33         2.86        7.14

CL         OV         2 – AAAAAA                            WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

6           10          Lovejoy                                   4-1          83.90         64.52         8.79        1.21

45         112        Alcovy                                     4-1          56.34         48.07         6.96        3.04

46         117        Rockdale County                     4-1          55.88         48.95         6.63        3.37

48         124        Newton                                  1-3          55.17         68.91         4.46        5.54

54         161        Luella                                      2-3          49.81         57.29         4.50        5.50

60         281        Druid Hills                              2-2          33.03         37.83         3.94        6.06

62         314        Morrow                                  1-4          27.65         47.06         1.58        8.42

CL         OV         3 – AAAAAA                            WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

24         42          Langston Hughes                   4-1          70.38         57.90         7.52        2.48

26         45          East Coweta                           2-3          69.88         77.72         5.47        4.53

29         65          Newnan                                  3-2          64.90         60.91         5.84        4.16

32         73          Westlake                                3-2          63.61         61.70         5.65        4.35

50         130        Douglas County                      2-3          53.79         58.71         3.43        6.57

53         151        Tri-Cities                                 0-4-1       50.89         62.16         1.09        7.91

CL         OV         4 – AAAAAA                            WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

5           8            McEachern                             5-0          86.36         62.72         9.21        0.79

8           13          Hillgrove                                 4-0          83.25         66.39         8.90        1.10

17         29          Marietta                                 3-2          74.75         65.91         7.04        2.96

19         31          North Cobb                             3-1          74.09         57.67         6.71        3.29

36         84          Harrison                                 3-2          61.47         62.69         4.81        5.19

49         125        South Cobb                             2-2          54.75         53.46         3.26        6.74

52         144        Pebblebrook                           2-3          51.91         62.80         3.73        6.27

55         167        Kennesaw Mountain              1-3          49.34         64.22         3.30        6.70

57         177        Campbell                                2-3          47.78         50.98         3.01        6.99

CL         OV         5 – AAAAAA                            WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

12         19          Milton                                     5-0          79.78         57.45         8.82        1.18

15         24          Walton                                   3-2          77.39         72.32         6.58        3.42

22         37          Etowah                                   5-0          72.03         53.73         7.88        2.12

28         63          Lassiter                                   2-3          65.27         65.34         4.09        5.91

33         79          Woodstock                             2-3          62.45         65.80         4.25        5.75

38         91          Wheeler                                 2-3          59.12         62.21         4.01        5.99

40         105        Cherokee                                2-3          57.33         61.25         3.63        6.37

42         107        Roswell                                  2-3          57.14         60.59         3.74        6.26

CL         OV         6 – AAAAAA                            WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

16         26          Alpharetta                              3-2          76.65         70.40         7.39        2.61

25         44          West Forsyth                          3-2          70.03         64.68         6.90        3.10

34         82          Chattahoochee                       3-2          61.78         53.32         5.47        4.53

35         83          North Forsyth                         4-1          61.51         49.57         6.66        3.34

43         108        South Forsyth                         4-1          57.06         47.08         6.39        3.61

44         109        Lambert                                  2-3          56.84         59.12         4.11        5.89

51         139        Centennial                              1-4          52.15         65.18         2.38        7.62

59         209        Johns Creek                            0-5          44.38         62.07         0.70        9.30

CL         OV         7 – AAAAAA                            WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

1           1            North Gwinnett                      4-0          100.62       78.23         9.62        0.38

3           4            Norcross                                 3-2          89.71         73.20         7.39        2.61

7           11          Peachtree Ridge                     5-0          83.61         61.84         8.08        1.92

11         18          Mill Creek                               3-2          80.55         73.98         6.61        3.39

13         20          Collins Hill                              4-0          79.07         53.50         7.15        2.85

56         169        Duluth                                     1-4          49.24         64.02         2.59        7.41

58         196        Mountain View                      1-4          45.62         67.77         2.38        7.62

61         311        Habersham Central                0-5          28.20         58.42         0.84        9.16

63         357        Meadowcreek                        0-4          18.00         60.90         0.34        9.66

CL         OV         8 – AAAAAA                            WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

10         17          Archer                                     5-0          80.76         65.43         9.16        0.84

14         23          Grayson                                  2-3          77.47         75.69         5.58        4.42

21         36          Brookwood                             1-3          72.19         78.59         5.05        4.95

23         41          Dacula                                    2-3          70.94         75.80         5.39        4.61

30         66          Central Gwinnett                   2-2          64.79         65.61         4.28        5.72

31         67          Parkview                                 0-5          64.76         80.80         2.93        7.07

39         99          Berkmar                                 3-1          57.68         49.61         4.46        5.54

41         106        South Gwinnett                      1-3          57.24         59.95         2.19        6.81

47         121        Shiloh                                     3-2          55.43         50.77         3.98        6.02

CL         OV         1 – AAAAA                              WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

4           21          Thomas Co. Central                4-1          79.05         69.05         8.53        1.47

17         72          Harris County                         4-1          64.02         56.23         7.27        2.73

19         85          Lee County                              5-0          61.28         35.43         8.02        1.98

23         96          Bainbridge                              2-2          58.38         56.92         4.73        4.27

52         228        Hardaway                               2-3          41.38         43.98         3.29        6.71

72         348        Northside (Columbus)            1-4          20.31         34.26         1.16        8.84

1           9            Northside (W. Robins)           4-0          84.02         58.58         9.60        0.40

CL         OV         2 – AAAAA                              WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

7           39          Warner Robins                       4-0          71.59         54.11         8.58        1.42

22         93          Houston County                      3-1          58.78         50.36         6.07        3.93

25         103        Lakeside (Evans)                    2-2          57.45         61.48         5.69        4.31

28         115        Jones County                          3-1          56.05         44.34         5.63        4.37

37         160        Evans                                      2-2          49.94         56.06         4.67        5.33

55         238        Grovetown                             1-3          39.83         55.65         2.45        7.55

70         327        Greenbrier                              0-4          24.77         50.55         0.33        9.67

CL         OV         3 – AAAAA                              WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

9           46          Ware County                          4-1          69.54         49.91         9.46        1.54

26         104        Richmond Hill                        4-0          57.44         29.70         8.66        1.34

35         154        Glynn Academy                      1-3          50.45         56.18         5.14        4.86

41         180        Effingham County                  3-1          47.63         43.40         6.34        3.66

53         232        Jenkins                                    2-2-1       40.49         36.78         4.23        5.77

59         273        Bradwell Institute                  1-3          34.33         45.15         3.19        6.81

69         319        Windsor Forest                      0-4          26.87         60.85         1.51        8.49

73         365        Groves                                    0-4          15.78         46.54         0.47        9.53

CL         OV         4-Div A – AAAAA                    WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

30         131        Union Grove                           3-2          53.48         45.38         6.27        2.73

44         201        Mundy’s Mill                          0-4          45.04         70.01         3.33        5.67

48         219        Drew                                       1-3          43.26         49.49         4.11        4.89

61         285        Ola                                          0-4          32.49         51.53         1.84        7.16

65         299        Forest Park                             1-4          30.25         58.37         2.50        6.50

71         330        Mount Zion                             0-4          24.18         53.90         0.95        8.05

CL         OV         4-Div B – AAAAA                    WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

8           40          Creekside                                5-0          71.10         48.59         8.21        0.79

14         55          Whitewater                            4-1          66.66         46.94         6.84        2.16

27         114        Northgate                               3-2          56.06         49.33         4.78        4.22

31         133        McIntosh                                5-0          53.18         37.28         6.47        2.53

46         208        Starr’s Mill                             2-3          44.56         49.30         2.70        6.30

CL         OV         5 – AAAAA                              WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

11         49          Allatoona                                4-1          69.03         46.31         7.98        2.02

12         53          South Paulding                       4-0          68.44         53.77         8.95        1.05

16         69          East Paulding                         4-1          64.39         48.87         7.30        2.70

20         88          North Paulding                       4-1          59.63         43.11         6.60        3.40

21         90          Rome                                      2-2          59.33         58.26         6.27        3.73

29         129        New Manchester                   4-2          53.87         48.83         5.74        4.26

33         148        Villa Rica                                3-2          50.98         49.41         5.06        4.94

43         198        Paulding County                     2-4          45.31         51.51         3.26        6.74

56         240        Hiram                                     0-4          39.14         53.86         1.75        8.25

62         287        Woodland                               0-6          32.35         61.22         1.20        8.80

67         306        Lithia Springs                         0-4          29.28         56.93         0.90        9.10

CL         OV         6 – AAAAA                              WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

2           12          Tucker                                     5-0          83.30         42.14         9.34        0.66

6           25          Stephenson                            5-0          76.95         42.89         8.83        1.17

13         54          M.L. King                                4-1          67.17         47.77         7.27        2.73

18         78          Mays                                       4-1          62.66         46.25         6.96        3.04

38         168        Arabia Mountain                    2-3          49.26         61.53         5.15        4.85

39         171        Southwest Dekalb                  1-4          48.84         59.62         3.83        6.17

50         221        Miller Grove                           2-3          42.81         42.81         3.15        6.85

57         251        Dunwoody                              1-4          38.18         56.45         2.38        7.62

58         260        Lakeside (Atlanta)                  1-4          35.88         55.61         2.34        7.66

68         318        North Atlanta                         0-5          27.03         59.24         0.75        9.25

74         370        Clarkston                                1-4-1       14.42         32.56         4.19        4.81

CL         OV         7-Div A – AAAAA                    WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

32         136        Sequoyah                                3-1          52.78         44.15         7.00        2.00

36         155        Creekview                               2-2          50.36         48.75         5.76        3.24

40         176        Northview                              2-2          47.80         50.42         5.51        3.49

64         298        Cambridge                              1-3          30.26         44.01         2.81        6.19

66         304        Forsyth Central                       0-4          29.35         49.59         1.72        7.28

75         389        North Springs                         1-3          5.84           48.63         1.20        7.80

CL         OV         7-Div B – AAAAA                    WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

5           22          Kell                                         5-0          78.39         54.59         8.91        0.09

45         205        Riverwood                              3-2          44.88         37.29         4.99        4.01

49         220        Pope                                       1-4          42.90         57.92         2.82        6.18

54         234        Sprayberry                              1-4          40.46         52.05         2.59        6.41

63         295        Osborne                                  2-3          30.66         37.37         2.70        6.30

CL         OV         8 – AAAAA                              WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

3           16          Gainesville                             4-1          81.20         58.33         8.48        1.52

10         48          Clarke Central                         3-1          69.25         58.27         7.38        2.62

15         58          Flowery Branch                      3-2          66.49         57.24         6.19        3.81

24         100        Heritage (Conyers)                 3-2          57.57         55.16         5.90        4.10

34         149        Loganville                               2-3          50.93         55.71         4.50        5.50

42         192        Salem                                     2-3          46.40         49.95         3.67        6.33

47         212        Apalachee                              0-4          44.11         67.89         2.37        7.63

51         222        Cedar Shoals                          0-5          42.71         57.60         1.68        8.32

60         279        Winder-Barrow                      1-3          33.40         55.66         1.82        8.18

CL         OV         1 – AAAA                                 WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

11         94          Cairo                                       2-3          58.77         59.72         6.25        3.75

12         97          Westover                                3-2          58.12         58.37         7.27        2.73

28         145        Monroe                                   2-3          51.38         52.13         5.22        4.78

32         170        Crisp County                           3-2          49.02         49.17         5.90        4.10

CL         OV         1 – AAAA                                 WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

46         206        Americus-Sumter                   3-2          44.68         38.92         4.97        5.03

50         233        Worth County                         2-3          40.47         43.08         3.57        6.43

62         296        Albany                                    1-4          30.56         43.01         2.13        7.87

65         320        Dougherty                               0-5          26.65         51.30         0.69        9.31

CL         OV         2 – AAAA                                 WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

8           64          Mary Persons                         5-0          65.04         38.08         9.00        1.00

16         111        Veterans                                 2-3          56.49         63.93         5.42        4.58

18         120        Westside (Macon)                 3-2          55.54         44.14         6.27        3.73

23         135        Baldwin                                  2-3          52.82         54.19         4.53        5.47

37         185        Perry                                       1-4          46.80         54.81         3.70        6.30

45         204        Rutland                                   4-1          44.92         34.45         6.06        3.94

49         229        West Laurens                         1-4          41.19         49.67         2.79        7.21

73         363        Howard                                  1-3          17.12         38.55         1.23        7.77

CL         OV         3-Div A – AAAA                      WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

5           43          Statesboro                              5-0          70.06         40.60         8.43        0.57

7           62          Wayne County                        5-0          65.43         43.66         7.65        1.35

30         150        Liberty County                        5-0          50.93         27.83         6.98        2.02

51         236        South Effingham                    3-2          40.15         32.12         4.24        4.76

CL         OV         3-Div B – AAAA                      WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

9           70          Burke County                          2-2          64.26         44.66         5.38        2.62

57         262        Richmond Academy               2-3          35.72         46.80         4.72        4.28

64         316        Glenn Hills                             2-2          27.21         34.35         4.45        4.55

70         345        Cross Creek                             1-3          21.15         41.76         3.15        5.85

76         377        Hephzibah                              1-4          11.60         39.45         2.09        6.91

77         384        Butler                                     0-4          9.37           53.66         0.90        8.10

CL         OV         4-Div A – AAAA                      WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

10         71          Stockbridge                            4-1          64.09         51.05         7.30        1.70

15         110        Eagle’s Landing                      4-1          56.60         47.70         6.64        2.36

26         141        Dutchtown                              3-2          52.00         45.76         5.19        3.81

53         244        Locust Grove                          3-2          38.98         34.21         3.94        5.06

54         245        Woodland (Stock.)                 1-4          38.95         53.80         1.93        7.07

CL         OV         4-Div B – AAAA                      WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

3           28          Griffin                                     5-0          75.72         52.04         8.88        0.12

34         173        Jonesboro                               2-3          48.47         51.18         4.80        4.20

36         178        Upson-Lee                              2-2          47.71         47.82         4.81        4.19

42         199        Riverdale                                2-3          45.08         47.16         3.69        5.31

61         291        Spalding                                 0-4          31.39         50.34         1.08        7.92

63         303        North Clayton                         0-5          29.55         51.27         0.74        8.26

CL         OV         5 – AAAA                                 WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

1           6            Sandy Creek                            3-0-1       88.74         59.24         8.45        0.55

2           7            Carrollton                               4-0          87.12         41.24         9.36        0.64

20         127        Troup                                      2-2          54.04         52.03         5.08        4.92

24         137        LaGrange                                1-3          52.78         57.72         3.92        6.08

38         188        Alexander                               2-2          46.63         48.59         4.52        5.48

43         202        Shaw                                      2-2          45.02         45.90         4.28        5.72

52         243        Fayette County                       0-4          38.99         65.08         1.86        8.14

66         325        Columbus                               1-3          24.96         40.88         1.52        8.48

CL         OV         6-Div A – AAAA                      WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

4           32          Marist                                     2-2          73.68         69.28         6.69        2.31

22         134        Columbia                                2-2          53.10         50.65         5.01        3.99

29         146        Chamblee                               3-1          51.23         38.12         5.80        3.20

48         214        Stone Mountain                     2-2          43.75         45.71         3.96        5.04

55         249        Lithonia                                  1-3          38.69         43.88         2.35        6.65

56         257        Redan                                     1-4          36.89         51.86         2.19        7.81

CL         OV         6-Div B – AAAA                      WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

19         126        Washington                            4-0          54.53         27.82         7.94        1.06

27         142        Grady                                      3-1          51.92         40.07         6.68        2.32

40         194        Carver (Atlanta)                     2-2          46.03         48.98         5.07        3.93

47         210        Banneker                                1-2-1       44.29         46.82         3.88        4.12

68         340        South Atlanta                         0-4          21.70         41.26         0.87        8.13

72         360        Therrell                                   0-4          17.70         44.05         0.57        8.43

CL         OV         7-Div A – AAAA                      WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

17         116        Cedartown                              5-0          55.95         34.38         8.04        0.96

33         172        Pickens                                   3-1          48.77         36.67         6.26        2.74

41         197        Gilmer                                    4-1          45.48         28.93         5.92        3.08

44         203        Cass                                        2-3          45.01         51.11         3.87        5.13

58         263        River Ridge                             1-4          35.51         47.79         1.88        7.12

CL         OV         7-Div B – AAAA                      WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

13         98          Northwest Whitfield              4-0          57.97         40.81         8.12        0.88

14         101        Dalton                                     2-2          57.56         53.32         6.09        2.91

35         174        Ridgeland                               1-3          48.27         53.38         4.28        4.72

60         284        Southeast Whitfield               2-2          32.70         32.91         3.91        5.09

69         341        LaFayette                               0-4          21.52         43.45         1.00        8.00

74         366        Heritage (Ringgold)               0-4          15.76         43.05         0.60        8.40

CL         OV         8 – AAAA                                 WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

6           60          Monroe Area                          5-0          65.85         37.98         9.39        0.61

21         128        Chestatee                               3-1          54.02         50.95         7.60        2.40

25         140        Eastside                                  3-2          52.15         47.00         6.27        3.73

31         152        Lanier                                     4-1          50.82         39.39         7.40        2.60

39         190        Stephens County                    3-2          46.59         37.25         5.55        4.45

59         271        Madison County                     2-3          34.48         45.37         3.95        6.05

67         326        Lumpkin County                      1-4          24.85         41.30         1.55        8.45

71         354        Walnut Grove                         1-4          18.33         36.19         1.28        8.72

75         369        Johnson (Gainesville)             1-4          14.62         32.07         1.70        7.30

CL         OV         1 – AAA                                   WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

16         132        Pierce County                         5-0          53.29         31.29         9.30        0.70

18         156        Appling County                       3-2          50.35         41.78         7.10        2.90

36         280        Tattnall County                       2-3          33.33         39.88         5.12        4.88

39         297        Savannah                                1-4          30.53         48.69         3.81        6.19

42         309        Southeast Bulloch                  3-0-1       28.70         21.16         5.54        3.46

45         323        Johnson (Savannah)               0-5          25.83         53.89         2.14        7.86

53         352        Brantley County                      2-2          19.00         21.43         3.11        6.89

55         364        Beach                                     0-5          16.13         50.95         0.87        9.13

CL         OV         2 – AAA                                   WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

6           56          Carver (Columbus)                 4-1          66.63         46.74         8.64        1.36

14         113        Peach County                          2-2          56.19         53.88         6.78        3.22

26         225        Pike County                             1-4          41.81         53.54         4.23        5.77

31         261        Henry County                          1-4          35.78         54.04         2.87        7.13

35         278        Jackson                                   1-4          33.45         46.43         2.53        7.47

44         315        Central (Macon)                     0-5          27.64         45.94         1.28        8.72

52         346        Southwest                              0-4          21.10         40.92         0.67        8.33

CL         OV         3 – AAA                                   WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

2           33          Washington County                4-0          73.29         46.58         7.82        1.18

8           68          Jefferson County                    5-0          64.46         44.96         8.72        1.28

15         122        Thomson                                1-3          55.38         60.73         3.39        5.61

27         235        Dodge County                         2-3          40.39         44.33         4.05        5.95

43         312        Swainsboro                            0-4          27.80         44.00         0.52        9.48

CL         OV         4 – AAA                                   WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

13         92          Callaway                                 3-1          58.98         50.87         8.42        1.58

21         162        Central (Carrollton)                5-1          49.79         35.41         7.71        2.29

30         259        Chapel Hill                              1-3          36.33         47.98         4.04        5.96

32         268        Maynard Jackson                    2-2          34.79         33.96         5.26        4.74

33         269        Rockmart                                1-3          34.72         47.30         3.85        6.15

37         282        B.E.S.T. Academy                   2-2          32.85         30.73         4.86        5.14

47         333        Haralson County                     2-3          23.24         31.69         2.99        7.01

51         344        Douglass                                 1-4          21.29         39.72         1.87        8.13

CL         OV         5 – AAA                                   WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

5           50          Cartersville                             5-0          68.74         33.42         9.74        0.26

17         138        Ringgold                                 4-1          52.67         36.36         7.99        2.01

24         218        Adairsville                              3-2          43.30         34.55         6.77        3.23

46         329        Sonoraville                             2-3          24.50         32.07         3.64        6.36

49         336        Lakeview-FO                          2-3          22.60         26.54         3.78        6.22

50         337        North Murray                         1-4          22.41         33.44         3.25        6.75

58         381        Coahulla Creek                       1-4          11.02         26.94         2.17        7.83

59         390        Gordon Central                       0-5          5.08           28.09         0.65        9.35

CL         OV         6 – AAA                                   WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

3           35          St. Pius X                                4-1          72.89         60.16         8.08        1.92

7           61          Blessed Trinity                       3-2          65.68         62.60         6.70        3.30

11         80          Woodward Academy             3-2          62.32         56.83         6.47        3.53

12         81          Cedar Grove                           4-1          62.31         46.17         7.05        2.95

23         200        Decatur                                   4-1          45.08         32.39         5.80        4.20

25         224        Towers                                   4-1          42.10         28.71         5.61        4.39

48         334        McNair                                   1-3          23.09         33.81         1.29        8.71

60         410        Cross Keys                              1-4          -22.00        2.52           1.25        8.75

CL         OV         7 – AAA                                   WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

1           2            Buford                                    4-0          92.57         42.82         9.89        0.11

4           47          North Hall                              4-0          69.34         44.60         8.92        1.08

22         189        White County                         4-1          46.61         31.48         6.45        3.55

28         247        Dawson County                      3-2          38.92         41.90         5.66        4.34

29         250        West Hall                               4-1          38.51         22.38         5.47        4.53

34         277        East Hall                                 3-2          33.71         25.92         5.13        4.87

54         353        Fannin County                        1-4          18.61         37.57         1.96        8.04

57         378        Banks County                          0-5          11.57         36.13         0.53        9.47

CL         OV         8 – AAA                                   WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

9           74          North Oconee                         3-1          63.53         38.71         8.01        1.99

10         75          Hart County                            4-0          63.44         45.50         9.01        0.99

19         158        Elbert County                          2-2          50.05         46.88         5.58        4.42

20         159        Morgan County                       4-0          49.94         29.18         7.66        2.34

38         294        Oconee County                       0-4          30.72         50.30         2.11        7.89

40         305        Jackson County                       1-4          29.31         41.05         2.25        7.75

41         307        Franklin County                      0-4          28.79         48.80         1.99        8.01

56         373        East Jackson                           1-4          13.97         31.79         1.38        8.62

CL         OV         1 – AA                                     WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

4           57          Brooks County                        4-1          66.56         49.47         8.15        1.85

9           87          Fitzgerald                               3-1-1       59.77         50.20         6.35        2.65

11         102        Thomasville                            3-2          57.54         54.80         6.31        3.69

14         163        Cook                                        2-2          49.69         43.97         4.87        5.13

17         179        Early County                           2-3          47.66         46.31         4.58        5.42

29         258        Pelham                                   3-2          36.55         34.98         4.36        5.64

42         321        Berrien                                   3-1          26.30         18.47         3.56        6.44

CL         OV         2 – AA                                     WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

7           77          Benedictine                            5-0          63.36         34.57         9.67        0.33

12         123        Vidalia                                    4-1          55.34         40.66         8.50        1.50

20         195        Bryan County                          5-0          45.75         29.04         7.76        2.24

23         227        Metter                                    3-2          41.51         46.03         6.75        3.25

25         231        McIntosh County                    2-3          40.57         41.25         5.16        4.84

32         272        Bacon County                         2-3          34.34         37.03         4.24        5.76

38         293        Toombs County                      2-3          30.79         30.80         4.17        5.83

50         356        Jeff Davis                                1-4          18.24         29.06         1.88        8.12

53         376        Long County                            1-4          11.66         39.35         1.67        8.33

54         387        Atkinson County                     1-4          7.45           25.14         1.22        8.78

CL         OV         3 – AA                                     WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

19         184        Laney                                      2-2          46.84         43.11         6.95        3.05

22         216        Dublin                                     3-2          43.53         38.15         6.81        3.19

26         237        Screven County                       3-2          39.98         31.39         6.35        3.65

41         302        Westside (Augusta)               3-2          29.62         26.59         5.81        4.19

46         347        East Laurens                           1-4          20.32         32.34         2.08        7.92

47         350        Harlem                                   4-1          19.37         7.19           5.72        4.28

56         394        Josey                                       0-5          2.84           28.38         0.28        9.72

CL         OV         4 – AA                                     WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

5           59          Lamar County                         4-0          66.43         39.29         9.56        0.44

16         175        Bleckley County                      3-1          48.16         39.38         6.95        3.05

18         181        Macon County                        3-1          47.45         40.71         6.68        3.32

21         207        Northeast                               4-0          44.64         24.69         7.54        2.46

35         288        Monticello                              2-2          32.08         35.40         4.41        5.59

36         289        Putnam County                       2-3          32.06         38.64         3.49        6.51

40         301        Taylor County                         2-2          29.68         30.74         4.30        5.70

61         399        Crawford County                    0-5          -2.84          23.07         0.08        9.92

CL         OV         5 – AA                                     WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

13         157        Bowdon                                  5-0          50.34         30.17         9.17        0.83

15         164        Heard County                         3-1          49.54         38.27         8.08        1.92

24         230        Bremen                                  3-2          40.60         37.16         6.30        3.70

27         241        Manchester                            3-1          39.11         23.76         7.11        2.89

30         266        Kendrick                                  2-3          35.20         43.01         5.29        4.71

43         335        Chattahoochee Co.                 2-2          22.61         28.37         4.75        5.25

44         339        Spencer                                  3-2          22.02         19.91         3.94        6.06

57         395        Jordan                                     1-4          2.82           26.04         1.20        8.80

59         397        Temple                                   0-5          1.22           22.86         0.16        9.84

CL         OV         6 – AA                                     WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

1           15          Lovett                                     5-0          81.73         68.66         9.38        0.62

3           51          GAC                                        5-0          68.47         42.59         8.67        1.33

8           86          Westminster                          3-3          60.07         60.14         5.33        4.67

34         275        Wesleyan                               0-5          34.08         45.52         2.02        7.98

55         388        Hapeville Charter                   0-4-1       7.04           28.22         1.02        7.98

CL         OV         7 – AA                                     WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

2           27          Calhoun                                  4-1          75.87         49.64         8.97        1.03

28         246        Dade County                           3-2          38.92         33.61         7.15        2.85

31         270        Pepperell                                1-4          34.68         45.37         4.25        5.75

37         292        Model                                     4-1          30.85         25.66         6.21        3.79

39         300        Coosa                                      2-3          29.90         31.62         5.24        4.76

48         351        Chattooga                               1-4          19.24         35.23         2.10        7.90

49         355        Armuchee                               1-4          18.24         29.39         1.99        8.01

60         398        Murray County                        1-4          -2.43          16.27         1.11        8.89

6           76          Jefferson                                3-1          63.38         35.01         8.54        1.46

CL         OV         8 – AA                                     WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

10         95          Washington-Wilkes               5-0          58.68         18.17         9.29        0.71

33         274        Rabun County                         4-0          34.15         -0.69          7.62        2.38

45         342        Greene County                       1-3          21.50         40.12         4.40        5.60

51         367        Riverside Military                   2-2          15.47         20.65         4.69        5.31

52         372        Union County                          2-2          14.24         19.57         4.62        5.38

58         396        Oglethorpe County                 0-4          1.36           15.24         1.10        8.90

62         406        Social Circle                            0-4          -8.51          23.66         0.49        9.51

CL         OV         1 – A                                        WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

2           118        Seminole County                    4-0          55.57         40.84         9.82        0.18

35         290        Mitchell County                      2-3          31.91         38.65         5.55        4.45

44         332        Miller County                          1-4          23.28         35.93         4.01        5.99

46         343        Terrell County                         3-2          21.38         16.66         5.39        4.61

53         371        Randolph-Clay                        2-2          14.28         17.57         4.20        5.80

54         374        Calhoun County                      1-4          12.88         27.91         2.82        7.18

70         405        Baconton Charter                   1-4          -5.48          17.84         3.13        6.87

73         409        Stewart County                      0-5          -16.39        18.23         0.10        9.90

CL         OV         2 – A                                        WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

7           165        Charlton County                      3-2          49.49         44.82         6.85        3.15

8           166        Irwin County                           3-0-1       49.42         36.04         7.55        1.45

16         213        Clinch County                          2-3          43.86         51.28         4.95        5.05

20         226        Wilcox County                        1-3          41.67         45.51         5.04        4.96

30         265        Turner County                         3-2          35.34         29.36         4.80        5.20

43         331        Telfair County                         3-2          23.61         18.78         4.33        5.67

60         385        Lanier County                         1-4          9.24           18.30         1.29        8.71

CL         OV         3-Div A – A                             WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

10         183        Savannah Christian                2-1-1       47.12         38.73         6.26        1.74

18         217        Calvary Day                             2-2          43.32         34.99         5.96        3.04

33         283        Claxton                                   2-2          32.82         28.47         4.96        4.04

45         338        Portal                                      0-3-1       22.05         38.85         1.90        6.10

49         359        Savannah Country Day           1-3          17.84         26.46         2.52        6.48

64         393        Jenkins County                        0-4          3.42           28.99         0.41        8.59

CL         OV 3-Div B – A                              WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

12         187        ECI                                          3-2          46.72         32.65         6.35        2.65

13         191        Johnson County                      5-0          46.52         20.41         8.33        0.67

42         328        Treutlen                                  2-2          24.67         25.36         4.67        4.33

55         375        Montgomery County              1-4          12.83         32.24         1.90        7.10

59         383        Wheeler County                     1-3          9.42           19.53         1.67        7.33

CL         OV         4 – A                                        WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

11         186        Marion County                        4-0          46.77         26.30         8.83        1.17

17         215        Hawkinsville                           3-1          43.58         38.97         7.40        2.60

19         223        Dooly County                          2-2          42.47         42.72         6.57        3.43

28         256        Brookstone                             2-2          36.96         37.23         6.19        3.81

41         324        Greenville                               0-4          25.72         40.31         3.04        6.96

52         368        Pacelli                                     4-0          15.34         -6.82          5.14        4.86

57         380        Schley County                         0-4          11.41         29.05         1.54        8.46

65         400        Central (Talbotton)                0-4          -3.07          26.25         0.28        9.72

CL         OV         5 – A                                        WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

1           38          ELCA                                       4-0          71.78         32.48         8.77        0.23

3           119        Landmark Christian                5-0          55.55         34.99         8.74        1.26

21         239        Holy Innocents                       2-3          39.71         44.51         5.28        4.72

26         254        Pace Academy                        3-2          37.41         33.43         5.56        4.44

31         267        Our Lady of Mercy                  1-3          34.92         40.10         3.60        6.40

61         386        Strong Rock                            2-2          7.50           6.69           2.91        7.09

68         403        Mount Vernon                        1-4          -4.03          24.21         1.29        8.71

CL         OV         6-Div A – A                             WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

4           143        Darlington                              4-1          51.91         35.61         7.64        1.36

25         253        Trion                                       3-2          37.60         32.42         5.35        2.65

37         310        Christian Heritage                  4-1          28.23         13.57         4.88        3.12

39         317        Gordon Lee                             3-1          27.05         19.57         4.55        3.45

51         362        Mount Zion (Carroll)              1-3          17.15         16.80         2.40        5.60

CL         OV         6-Div B – A                             WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

14         193        Mount Paran                          3-1          46.24         40.73         7.27        1.73

24         252        Mount Pisgah                         4-0          37.86         23.43         7.45        1.55

36         308        King’s Ridge                           2-2          28.76         30.92         4.38        4.62

38         313        Walker                                    3-1          27.69         8.59           5.25        3.75

40         322        Whitefield Academy              2-2          26.09         24.82         4.05        4.95

47         349        St. Francis                              3-2          19.94         19.33         7.79        2.21

56         379        Fellowship                              3-1          11.53         1.32           3.61        5.39

74         411        North Cobb Christian              0-4          -34.25        11.37         1.22        8.78

CL         OV         7 – A                                        WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

5           147        Lincoln County                        2-2          51.15         47.59         7.06        2.94

6           153        Aquinas                                  4-0          50.67         20.43         8.84        1.16

23         248        Wilkinson County                   1-3          38.69         42.12         4.45        5.55

27         255        First Presbyterian                   1-3          37.17         43.62         4.98        5.02

29         264        Hancock Central                     3-1          35.34         20.75         5.99        4.01

48         358        Twiggs County                        1-3          17.98         40.34         2.91        7.09

58         382        Georgia Military                     1-3          10.46         18.80         2.14        7.86

62         391        Glascock County                     1-4          4.33           23.36         1.63        6.37

63         392        Warren County                       0-4          3.87           38.33         0.63        9.37

CL         OV         8 – A                                        WL          RAT            SOS            PW          PL

9           182        Prince Avenue                        4-1          47.43         21.46         8.02        1.98

15         211        George Walton                      3-2          44.24         35.25         6.73        3.27

22         242        Athens Academy                    3-1          39.07         18.28         6.86        3.14

32         276        Commerce                              3-2          33.86         32.64         5.92        4.08

34         286        Athens Christian                     2-3          32.40         42.95         4.84        5.16

50         361        Pinecrest Academy                4-1          17.24         -2.71          4.55        5.45

66         401        Hebron Christian                    2-2          -3.32          4.24           2.82        7.18

67         402        Rabun Gap                             1-0          -3.47          -13.73        1.00        0.00

69         404        Lakeview Academy                0-4          -4.08          15.35         2.63        6.37

71         407        Towns County                         0-5          -13.39        13.67         1.65        8.35

75         412        Providence                              0-0          -80.07        0.00           0.01        0.99

2 comments Add your comment

Camden74

October 3rd, 2013
9:36 am

RELEASE the CATS!!!! :-D

swatguy

October 7th, 2013
4:14 pm

How is MLK ranked higher than Mays?