Maxwell Ratings: Region-by-region look at 412 teams (Sept. 25)

Here are the computer Maxwell Ratings through games of Sept. 21.

CL=Team’s ranking within its classification. OV=Team’s ranking in all classes. W-L=Record. RAT=Power rating. SOS=Strength of schedule of games played so far. PW=Projected wins. PL=Projected losses.

CL       OV       1 – AAAAAA                              W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

2        3          Colquitt County                         3-1-0           91.98          78.03          7.82       2.18

5        8          Camden County                        3-1-0           87.31          40.19          7.26       2.74

6        9          Valdosta                                   4-0-0           84.94          64.15          7.95       2.05

13      20        Coffee                                       4-0-0           79.23          64.49          7.17       2.83

21      37        Lowndes                                   3-1-0           72.56          45.12          5.26       4.74

30      60        Tift County                                3-1-0           67.39          57.30          4.60       5.40

38      86        Brunswick                                 2-2-0           61.16          56.66          2.93       7.07

CL       OV       2 – AAAAAA                              W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

8        12        Lovejoy                                     3-1-0           83.98          71.49          8.78       1.22

43      102      Newton                                    1-2-0           58.53          70.31          5.10       4.90

48      121      Rockdale County                       3-1-0           55.04          53.84          6.44       3.56

51      136      Alcovy                                       3-1-0           53.61          45.57          6.27       3.73

55      160      Luella                                        2-2-0           51.26          58.32          4.99       5.01

60      278      Druid Hills                                2-1-0           33.71          27.03          4.00       6.00

62      319      Morrow                                    1-3-0           26.29          43.43          1.55       8.45

CL       OV       3 – AAAAAA                              W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

26      50        Langston Hughes                     3-1-0           69.10          59.73          7.06       2.94

27      55        East Coweta                             1-3-0           68.17          76.92          4.72       5.28

31      62        Newnan                                    2-2-0           66.95          65.97          5.97       4.03

34      73        Westlake                                  3-2-0           64.13          62.24          5.66       4.34

44      111      Douglas County                        2-2-0           56.51          58.62          4.05       5.95

54      151      Tri-Cities                                   0-3-1           52.22          64.00          1.17       7.83

CL       OV       4 – AAAAAA                              W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

4        7          McEachern                               4-0-0           87.33          68.52          9.25       0.75

9        14        Hillgrove                                   3-0-0           83.50          72.29          8.88       1.12

18      30        Marietta                                   2-2-0           75.60          73.43          7.01       2.99

23      40        North Cobb                               2-1-0           71.97          58.02          6.15       3.85

35      79        Harrison                                   3-1-0           63.02          58.99          5.15       4.85

47      117      South Cobb                               2-2-0           55.96          54.75          3.28       6.72

52      137      Pebblebrook                             2-2-0           53.56          60.09          3.93       6.07

56      167      Kennesaw Mountain                1-2-0           50.61          57.46          3.34       6.66

57      182      Campbell                                  2-2-0           48.10          43.43          3.00       7.00

CL       OV       5 – AAAAAA                              W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

15      23        Milton                                       4-0-0           78.34          57.34          8.32       1.68

16      27        Walton                                     2-2-0           76.83          75.39          6.16       3.84

19      31        Etowah                                     4-0-0           74.96          56.00          7.94       2.06

22      39        Lassiter                                     2-2-0           72.12          69.00          5.48       4.52

36      81        Wheeler                                   2-2-0           62.67          60.91          4.43       5.57

39      92        Woodstock                               1-3-0           60.22          67.46          3.10       6.90

40      94        Cherokee                                  2-2-0           60.10          61.08          4.01       5.99

45      115      Roswell                                    2-2-0           56.35          56.76          3.58       6.42

CL       OV       6 – AAAAAA                              W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

17      28        Alpharetta                                2-2-0           76.34          73.89          7.09       2.91

25      47        West Forsyth                            2-2-0           70.08          69.04          6.55       3.45

28      57        North Forsyth                           4-0-0           68.13          49.05          8.04       1.96

32      67        Chattahoochee                         2-2-0           65.33          60.61          5.74       4.26

46      116      South Forsyth                           4-0-0           56.27          37.98          6.14       3.86

49      132      Centennial                                1-3-0           54.00          64.19          2.65       7.35

50      134      Lambert                                    1-3-0           53.68          58.42          2.87       7.13

59      204      Johns Creek                              0-4-0           45.71          61.58          0.91       9.09

CL       OV       7 – AAAAAA                              W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

1        1          North Gwinnett                        4-0-0           100.25        77.75          9.55       0.45

3        5          Norcross                                   2-2-0           87.97          70.97          6.88       3.12

7        10        Peachtree Ridge                       4-0-0           84.46          70.40          8.16       1.84

10      15        Mill Creek                                 3-1-0           82.66          70.42          7.02       2.98

11      18        Collins Hill                                3-0-0           80.33          58.22          7.18       2.82

53      143      Duluth                                       0-4-0           52.66          73.96          2.64       7.36

58      201      Mountain View                        1-3-0           46.37          63.34          2.37       7.63

61      301      Habersham Central                  0-4-0           30.26          54.19          0.88       9.12

63      358      Meadowcreek                          0-3-0           18.26          68.61          0.33       9.67

CL       OV       8 – AAAAAA                              W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

12      19        Grayson                                    1-3-0           79.36          83.52          5.66       4.34

14      22        Archer                                       4-0-0           78.35          63.99          8.45       1.55

20      32        Dacula                                      2-2-0           74.64          77.00          6.11       3.89

24      44        Brookwood                               0-3-0           70.85          82.78          4.19       5.81

29      59        Parkview                                   0-4-0           67.44          82.52          3.35       6.65

33      71        South Gwinnett                        1-2-0           64.41          61.64          3.34       5.66

37      82        Central Gwinnett                     1-2-0           62.47          69.12          3.28       6.72

41      99        Berkmar                                   3-1-0           58.74          51.27          4.29       5.71

42      101      Shiloh                                       3-1-0           58.61          46.57          4.32       5.68

CL       OV       1 – AAAAA                                W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

5        21        Thomas Co. Central                  4-1-0           78.88          68.67          8.58       1.42

18      91        Harris County                           3-1-0           60.25          53.96          6.59       3.41

19      93        Lee County                                4-0-0           60.16          34.07          7.87       2.13

21      96        Bainbridge                                2-2-0           59.68          58.55          4.94       4.06

54      232      Hardaway                                 2-2-0           41.30          38.04          3.37       6.63

71      339      Northside (Columbus)              1-3-0           22.05          35.57          2.05       7.95

CL       OV       2 – AAAAA                                W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

1        11        Northside (W.Robins)              3-0-0           84.28          58.00          9.53       0.47

8        36        Warner Robins                         3-0-0           72.73          55.55          8.60       1.40

22      97        Lakeside (Evans)                      2-1-0           59.30          55.67          6.03       3.97

27      120      Jones County                            2-1-0           55.33          50.80          5.49       4.51

28      124      Houston County                        2-1-0           54.73          53.60          5.41       4.59

42      174      Evans                                        2-1-0           49.80          51.03          4.74       5.26

53      226      Grovetown                               1-2-0           42.04          52.32          2.78       7.22

69      317      Greenbrier                                0-3-0           26.74          45.28          0.43       9.57

CL       OV       3 – AAAAA                                W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

9        43        Ware County                            3-1-0           71.55          56.61          9.48       1.52

30      129      Glynn Academy                        1-2-0           54.33          56.47          5.75       4.25

32      135      Richmond Hill                          3-0-0           53.62          29.83          7.66       2.34

37      157      Effingham County                    2-1-0           51.35          51.09          6.37       3.63

49      207      Jenkins                                      1-2-1           45.60          51.20          4.61       5.39

61      287      Bradwell Institute                    1-2-0           32.96          42.74          3.04       6.96

68      315      Windsor Forest                        0-3-0           27.97          56.88          1.50       8.50

73      361      Groves                                      0-3-0           17.80          51.18          0.59       9.41

CL       OV       4-Div A – AAAAA                      W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

24      103      Union Grove                             3-1-0           57.41          42.33          7.04       1.96

46      197      Mundy’s Mill                            0-3-0           46.68          77.74          3.82       5.18

55      241      Drew                                         0-3-0           40.84          51.79          3.10       5.90

62      290      Ola                                            0-4-0           31.75          49.55          1.76       7.24

67      313      Forest Park                               1-3-0           28.98          57.63          2.41       6.59

70      322      Mount Zion (Jonesboro)           0-3-0           25.75          50.90          1.12       7.88

CL       OV       4-Div B – AAAAA                      W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

10      46        Creekside                                  4-0-0           70.29          55.25          8.07       0.93

11      48        Whitewater                              3-1-0           69.85          54.77          7.03       1.97

29      126      Northgate                                 2-2-0           54.57          49.38          3.95       5.05

34      149      McIntosh                                  4-0-0           52.24          33.59          5.92       3.08

41      172      Starr’s Mill                               2-2-0           50.00          53.28          3.78       5.22

CL       OV       5 – AAAAA                                W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

7        34        Allatoona                                  4-0-0           73.71          41.74          8.99       1.01

16      74        East Paulding                           3-1-0           63.95          48.97          7.12       2.88

17      77        South Paulding                         3-0-0           63.29          48.09          7.74       2.26

20      95        North Paulding                         3-1-0           59.77          47.92          6.63       3.37

25      113      Rome                                        1-2-0           56.48          59.70          5.44       4.56

26      114      New Manchester                     4-1-0           56.39          46.78          6.45       3.55

36      152      Villa Rica                                  3-1-0           51.89          44.39          5.29       4.71

52      216      Paulding County                       1-4-0           44.18          57.07          3.00       7.00

56      254      Hiram                                       0-4-0           38.68          53.15          1.56       8.44

57      272      Woodland (Cartersville)           0-5-0           34.72          61.77          1.40       8.60

60      285      Lithia Springs                           0-3-0           33.00          63.08          1.37       8.63

CL       OV       6 – AAAAA                                W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

2        13        Tucker                                       4-0-0           83.58          42.99          9.23       0.77

6        26        Stephenson                              4-0-0           77.79          37.93          8.70       1.30

12      49        M.L. King                                  3-1-0           69.78          49.22          7.20       2.80

15      68        Mays                                         3-1-0           65.00          54.04          7.04       2.96

35      150      Arabia Mountain                      2-2-0           52.22          61.38          5.57       4.43

39      161      Southwest Dekalb                    1-3-0           50.97          56.66          3.88       6.12

40      169      Miller Grove                             2-2-0           50.25          47.03          4.43       5.57

59      277      Lakeside (Atlanta)                    1-3-0           33.72          47.98          1.96       8.04

64      302      North Atlanta                           0-4-0           29.99          61.51          1.17       8.83

65      309      Dunwoody                                0-4-0           29.31          62.33          0.83       9.17

72      359      Clarkston                                  1-4-0           18.09          38.89          5.19       4.81

CL       OV       7-Div A – AAAAA                      W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

33      141      Sequoyah                                  2-1-0           52.91          48.34          6.71       2.29

38      158      Creekview                                 1-2-0           51.32          60.02          5.79       3.21

44      181      Northview                                1-2-0           48.25          54.60          5.16       3.84

63      298      Forsyth Central                         0-4-0           30.81          51.94          2.11       6.89

74      365      Cambridge                                0-3-0           16.84          44.27          1.14       7.86

75      396      North Springs                           1-2-0           1.85            38.69          1.26       7.74

CL       OV       7-Div B – AAAAA                      W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

4        17        Kell                                           4-0-0           80.63          62.31          8.87       0.13

31      133      Pope                                         1-3-0           53.86          65.94          4.35       4.65

47      202      Riverwood                                3-1-0           46.32          28.63          5.18       3.82

51      212      Sprayberry                                1-3-0           45.24          55.06          2.95       6.05

66      310      Osborne                                    2-2-0           29.15          31.14          2.50       6.50

CL       OV       8 – AAAAA                                W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

3        16        Gainesville                               3-1-0           80.63          58.99          8.37       1.63

13      53        Clarke Central                           2-1-0           68.50          61.51          7.18       2.82

14      64        Flowery Branch                        2-2-0           66.39          61.53          6.05       3.95

23      100      Heritage (Conyers)                   3-1-0           58.71          50.82          6.14       3.86

43      179      Loganville                                 1-3-0           48.50          59.08          3.77       6.23

45      193      Salem                                       2-2-0           47.43          45.77          3.83       6.17

48      203      Cedar Shoals                            0-4-0           46.23          60.30          2.33       7.67

50      211      Apalachee                                0-3-0           45.33          67.33          2.50       7.50

58      275      Winder-Barrow                        1-3-0           34.36          55.07          1.83       8.17

CL       OV       1 – AAAA                                   W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

10      80        Cairo                                         2-2-0           62.79          60.75          7.10       2.90

19      127      Westover                                  2-2-0           54.49          56.73          6.22       3.78

24      144      Monroe                                     1-3-0           52.65          57.47          5.04       4.96

32      165      Crisp County                             2-2-0           50.88          58.68          5.99       4.01

44      206      Worth County                           2-2-0           45.61          44.11          4.56       5.44

49      228      Americus-Sumter                     2-2-0           41.80          37.66          4.05       5.95

63      300      Albany                                      1-3-0           30.39          39.23          2.03       7.97

64      304      Dougherty                                 0-4-0           29.65          53.59          1.02       8.98

CL       OV       2 – AAAA                                   W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

9        75        Mary Persons                           4-0-0           63.95          41.12          8.78       1.22

13      90        Baldwin                                    2-2-0           60.39          59.41          6.23       3.77

18      122      Westside (Macon)                   2-2-0           55.01          45.13          5.89       4.11

22      140      Veterans                                   1-3-0           52.92          67.76          4.67       5.33

39      189      Rutland                                     4-0-0           47.71          31.77          6.67       3.33

48      227      Perry                                         0-4-0           41.85          54.44          2.37       7.63

50      229      West Laurens                           1-3-0           41.59          47.83          3.08       6.92

71      354      Howard                                    1-2-0           18.94          31.25          1.31       7.69

CL       OV       3-Div A – AAAA                        W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

5        42        Statesboro                                4-0-0           71.57          48.51          8.40       0.60

8        65        Wayne County                          4-0-0           66.20          48.46          7.47       1.53

27      153      Liberty County                          4-0-0           51.68          34.04          6.81       2.19

37      178      South Effingham                      3-1-0           49.33          38.98          5.59       3.41

CL       OV       3-Div B – AAAA                        W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

7        63        Burke County                            1-2-0           66.70          64.19          5.45       2.55

61      282      Richmond Academy                 2-2-0           33.50          34.82          4.63       4.37

68      338      Cross Creek                               1-2-0           22.53          36.07          3.44       5.56

73      356      Glenn Hills                               1-2-0           18.43          29.62          2.83       6.17

76      377      Hephzibah                                1-3-0           12.31          39.66          2.30       6.70

77      385      Butler                                       0-3-0           10.19          47.25          1.07       7.93

CL       OV       4-Div A – AAAA                        W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

6        61        Stockbridge                              4-0-0           67.04          47.96          7.88       1.12

23      142      Eagle’s Landing                        3-1-0           52.85          47.73          5.91       3.09

26      148      Dutchtown                                2-2-0           52.29          51.03          5.11       3.89

52      233      Woodland (Stockbridge)          1-3-0           41.28          57.54          2.52       6.48

57      255      Locust Grove                            2-2-0           37.35          35.90          3.31       5.69

CL       OV       4-Div B – AAAA                        W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

4        41        Griffin                                       4-0-0           71.92          48.79          8.41       0.59

38      184      Riverdale                                  2-2-0           48.06          46.20          4.33       4.67

41      192      Upson-Lee                                2-2-0           47.43          47.22          4.62       4.38

43      196      Jonesboro                                 1-3-0           46.88          52.46          4.11       4.89

58      256      North Clayton                           0-4-0           37.35          55.81          1.68       7.32

62      284      Spalding                                   0-3-0           33.07          49.88          1.12       7.88

CL       OV       5 – AAAA                                   W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

1        4          Sandy Creek                              2-0-1           89.49          67.56          8.45       0.55

2        6          Carrollton                                 3-0-0           87.94          57.35          9.36       0.64

30      162      Troup                                        1-2-0           50.94          54.83          4.26       5.74

31      163      LaGrange                                  0-3-0           50.91          62.09          3.25       6.75

35      175      Shaw                                        2-1-0           49.65          43.19          5.09       4.91

36      176      Alexander                                 2-1-0           49.57          46.78          5.08       4.92

53      234      Fayette County                         0-3-0           41.24          61.69          1.99       8.01

65      318      Columbus                                 1-2-0           26.40          35.18          1.53       8.47

CL       OV       6-Div A – AAAA                        W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

3        35        Marist                                       2-2-0           73.15          68.05          6.65       2.35

21      131      Columbia                                  2-2-0           54.20          51.83          5.06       3.94

33      170      Chamblee                                 3-1-0           50.14          35.33          5.58       3.42

46      214      Stone Mountain                       2-2-0           44.80          46.86          3.94       5.06

51      231      Lithonia                                    1-3-0           41.33          47.58          2.52       6.48

56      252      Redan                                       1-3-0           38.88          53.75          2.25       6.75

CL       OV       6-Div B – AAAA                        W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

17      119      Washington                              4-0-0           55.87          29.63          7.96       1.04

20      130      Grady                                        3-1-0           54.23          43.47          6.80       2.20

40      191      Carver (Atlanta)                       2-2-0           47.46          50.95          5.11       3.89

47      221      Banneker                                  0-2-1           43.37          51.80          2.68       4.32

67      336      South Atlanta                           0-4-0           22.78          42.43          0.87       8.13

72      355      Therrell                                     0-4-0           18.55          45.31          0.58       8.42

CL       OV       7-Div A – AAAA                        W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

12      88        Cedartown                                4-0-0           60.73          38.88          8.33       0.67

42      194      Cass                                          2-2-0           47.18          50.12          4.36       4.64

45      208      Gilmer                                      3-1-0           45.58          31.53          5.80       3.20

54      237      Pickens                                     2-1-0           41.03          28.45          4.50       4.50

55      251      River Ridge                               1-3-0           39.22          48.12          2.36       6.64

CL       OV       7-Div B – AAAA                        W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

14      104      Ridgeland                                 1-2-0           57.34          59.73          5.72       3.28

15      108      Northwest Whitfield                3-0-0           56.85          42.56          7.70       1.30

16      109      Dalton                                       1-2-0           56.81          56.24          5.56       3.44

60      279      Southeast Whitfield                 2-1-0           33.71          27.61          3.89       5.11

66      328      LaFayette                                 0-3-0           24.69          46.45          1.21       7.79

74      366      Heritage (Ringgold)                 0-4-0           16.26          41.18          0.50       8.50

CL       OV       8 – AAAA                                   W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

11      84        Monroe Area                            4-0-0           62.38          33.49          8.92       1.08

25      146      Lanier                                       4-0-0           52.32          35.05          7.77       2.23

28      154      Stephens County                      3-1-0           51.68          33.70          6.58       3.42

29      155      Eastside                                    2-2-0           51.50          49.38          5.97       4.03

34      171      Chestatee                                 2-1-0           50.13          51.22          6.82       3.18

59      270      Madison County                       2-2-0           35.07          43.74          4.16       5.84

69      340      Walnut Grove                           1-3-0           21.95          41.40          1.91       8.09

70      350      Lumpkin County                        0-4-0           20.89          44.93          0.85       9.15

75      370      Johnson (Gainesville)               1-4-0           14.83          31.11          1.65       7.35

CL       OV       1 – AAA                                     W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

16      147      Pierce County                           4-0-0           52.30          33.51          9.09       0.91

19      166      Appling County                         2-2-0           50.69          47.37          6.99       3.01

33      268      Tattnall County                         2-2-0           35.32          36.05          5.29       4.71

38      289      Johnson (Savannah)                 0-4-0           31.87          58.18          3.24       6.76

39      293      Savannah                                  1-3-0           31.31          46.83          3.88       6.12

45      320      Beach                                       0-4-0           26.27          56.96          2.46       7.54

48      330      Southeast Bulloch                    2-0-1           24.24          16.47          4.24       4.76

57      376      Brantley County                        1-2-0           12.36          23.15          1.82       8.18

CL       OV       2 – AAA                                     W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

4        45        Carver (Columbus)                   3-1-0           70.60          51.57          8.67       1.33

15      107      Peach County                            2-2-0           57.20          54.71          6.77       3.23

26      236      Pike County                               1-3-0           41.05          49.57          4.16       5.84

31      262      Henry County                            0-4-0           35.76          58.88          2.51       7.49

37      286      Jackson                                     0-4-0           32.99          51.30          2.16       7.84

44      314      Central (Macon)                       0-4-0           28.48          48.38          1.61       8.39

47      329      Southwest                                0-3-0           24.30          43.79          1.14       7.86

CL       OV       3 – AAA                                     W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

2        29        Washington County                  4-0-0           75.60          49.19          7.92       1.08

7        58        Jefferson County                      4-0-0           68.03          51.00          8.73       1.27

13      98        Thomson                                  1-2-0           59.15          60.76          4.11       4.89

27      244      Dodge County                           2-2-0           40.14          39.71          4.03       5.97

43      312      Swainsboro                              0-4-0           29.05          45.50          0.50       9.50

CL       OV       4 – AAA                                     W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

14      105      Callaway                                   2-1-0           57.27          52.95          8.24       1.76

21      185      Central (Carrollton)                  4-1-0           48.06          35.59          7.40       2.60

29      257      Chapel Hill                                1-3-0           36.71          48.85          4.06       5.94

30      261      Rockmart                                  1-3-0           35.89          49.35          3.97       6.03

32      265      Maynard Jackson                      2-1-0           35.67          27.41          5.41       4.59

35      280      B.E.S.T. Academy                     2-1-0           33.65          21.40          5.09       4.91

49      331      Douglass                                   1-3-0           24.23          44.55          2.59       7.41

52      343      Haralson County                       1-3-0           21.40          35.09          2.25       7.75

CL       OV       5 – AAA                                     W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

5        51        Cartersville                               4-0-0           68.96          39.92          9.74       0.26

20      173      Ringgold                                   3-1-0           49.87          33.42          7.46       2.54

22      190      Adairsville                                3-1-0           47.59          32.94          7.33       2.67

46      326      North Murray                           1-3-0           25.24          36.13          3.86       6.14

50      332      Lakeview-FO                            1-3-0           24.12          33.65          3.64       6.36

53      345      Sonoraville                               1-3-0           21.24          32.77          2.64       7.36

55      372      Gordon Central                         0-4-0           13.82          31.02          1.42       8.58

58      379      Coahulla Creek                         1-3-0           11.59          21.19          1.92       8.08

CL       OV       6 – AAA                                     W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

3        38        St. Pius X                                  3-1-0           72.52          64.36          8.04       1.96

8        69        Woodward Academy               3-1-0           64.50          53.05          7.16       2.84

11      83        Blessed Trinity                         2-2-0           62.43          61.43          5.91       4.09

12      85        Cedar Grove                             3-1-0           61.73          47.89          6.83       3.17

23      195      Decatur                                     4-0-0           47.06          27.69          6.10       3.90

25      222      Towers                                     4-0-0           42.67          25.03          5.66       4.34

51      334      McNair                                     1-3-0           23.87          34.36          1.29       8.71

60      410      Cross Keys                                0-4-0           -27.91         9.20            0.70       9.30

CL       OV       7 – AAA                                     W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

1        2          Buford                                      3-0-0           92.59          54.07          9.90       0.10

6        56        North Hall                                3-0-0           68.17          45.83          8.85       1.15

24      199      White County                           3-1-0           46.52          30.62          6.33       3.67

28      250      Dawson County                        3-1-0           39.32          35.16          5.83       4.17

34      276      West Hall                                 3-1-0           33.72          21.73          4.91       5.09

36      283      East Hall                                   3-1-0           33.13          20.12          5.40       4.60

54      349      Fannin County                          1-3-0           20.89          37.50          2.33       7.67

59      384      Banks County                            0-4-0           10.33          26.96          0.43       9.57

CL       OV       8 – AAA                                     W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

9        70        Hart County                              3-0-0           64.48          53.35          8.98       1.02

10      72        North Oconee                           2-1-0           64.25          44.69          7.96       2.04

17      156      Morgan County                         3-0-0           51.42          29.45          7.59       2.41

18      159      Elbert County                            1-2-0           51.30          58.26          5.57       4.43

40      295      Oconee County                         0-3-0           31.07          50.29          2.22       7.78

41      299      Jackson County                         1-3-0           30.50          35.52          2.30       7.70

42      307      Franklin County                        0-3-0           29.35          46.65          2.03       7.97

56      375      East Jackson                             1-3-0           12.71          25.10          1.35       8.65

CL       OV       1 – AA                                       W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

3        52        Brooks County                          3-1-0           68.78          50.24          8.12       1.88

8        87        Fitzgerald                                 2-1-1           60.93          53.70          6.28       2.72

11      112      Thomasville                              2-2-0           56.50          57.83          5.74       4.26

13      139      Cook                                          2-1-0           53.41          42.37          5.53       4.47

14      183      Early County                             2-2-0           48.09          39.53          4.68       5.32

31      264      Pelham                                     3-1-0           35.73          27.62          4.32       5.68

42      321      Berrien                                     3-1-0           26.08          17.72          3.53       6.47

CL       OV       2 – AA                                       W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

6        76        Benedictine                              4-0-0           63.31          42.98          9.66       0.34

12      138      Vidalia                                      3-1-0           53.50          40.19          8.15       1.85

20      213      Bryan County                            4-0-0           44.88          33.66          7.60       2.40

22      219      Metter                                      3-1-0           43.48          44.31          7.15       2.85

27      247      McIntosh C.A.                           1-3-0           39.84          44.13          4.61       5.39

29      258      Bacon County                           2-2-0           36.66          36.62          4.80       5.20

40      306      Toombs County                        1-3-0           29.53          35.22          3.80       6.20

46      344      Jeff Davis                                  1-3-0           21.31          28.94          2.28       7.72

53      374      Long County                              1-3-0           13.33          33.61          1.72       8.28

54      388      Atkinson County                       1-3-0           8.62            20.47          1.24       8.76

CL       OV       3 – AA                                       W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

19      209      Laney                                        2-2-0           45.53          39.09          6.82       3.18

24      225      Dublin                                       2-2-0           42.23          40.78          6.46       3.54

25      235      Screven County                         2-2-0           41.21          37.33          6.34       3.66

37      292      Westside (Augusta)                 3-1-0           31.65          22.00          6.18       3.82

47      346      East Laurens                             0-4-0           21.23          40.87          1.95       8.05

49      353      Harlem                                     4-0-0           19.67          2.81            5.78       4.22

55      392      Josey                                         0-4-0           4.29            28.32          0.45       9.55

CL       OV       4 – AA                                       W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

5        66        Lamar County                           3-0-0           65.89          42.22          9.54       0.46

15      186      Bleckley County                        2-1-0           47.88          41.38          6.77       3.23

18      205      Macon County                          2-1-0           45.62          46.07          6.47       3.53

21      218      Northeast                                 3-0-0           43.53          23.41          7.18       2.82

34      274      Monticello                                2-1-0           34.52          29.80          4.92       5.08

35      288      Putnam County                         2-2-0           32.80          33.51          3.72       6.28

38      303      Taylor County                           2-1-0           29.93          17.05          4.32       5.68

61      400      Crawford County                      0-4-0           -1.95           17.72          0.09       9.91

CL       OV       5 – AA                                       W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

16      187      Heard County                           2-1-0           47.85          39.11          7.78       2.22

17      200      Bowdon                                    4-0-0           46.47          26.15          8.60       1.40

23      223      Manchester                              3-0-0           42.63          17.51          7.86       2.14

26      243      Bremen                                    2-2-0           40.58          43.22          6.27       3.73

33      273      Kendrick                                    2-2-0           34.71          38.40          5.39       4.61

43      337      Chattahoochee County             2-2-0           22.73          27.94          4.69       5.31

44      341      Spencer                                    2-2-0           21.84          30.32          3.83       6.17

56      393      Temple                                     0-4-0           3.90            23.58          0.35       9.65

57      394      Jordan                                       1-3-0           3.68            22.15          1.24       8.76

CL       OV       6 – AA                                       W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

1        24        Lovett                                       4-0-0           78.25          68.16          8.60       1.40

4        54        GAC                                          4-0-0           68.41          43.12          8.70       1.30

10      106      Westminster                            2-3-0           57.27          60.50          4.71       5.29

32      269      Wesleyan                                 0-4-0           35.14          43.62          2.13       7.87

60      398      Hapeville Charter                     0-4-0           1.21            34.95          1.14       8.86

CL       OV       7 – AA                                       W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

2        25        Calhoun                                    3-1-0           77.99          58.06          8.96       1.04

28      248      Pepperell                                  1-3-0           39.51          49.84          5.09       4.91

30      263      Dade County                             2-2-0           35.74          35.31          6.30       3.70

36      291      Coosa                                        2-2-0           31.67          27.78          5.46       4.54

41      308      Model                                       3-1-0           29.33          24.89          5.69       4.31

45      342      Armuchee                                 1-3-0           21.55          33.83          2.52       7.48

50      362      Chattooga                                 0-4-0           17.48          40.17          1.67       8.33

59      397      Murray County                          1-3-0           1.36            18.07          1.32       8.68

CL       OV       8 – AA                                       W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

7        78        Jefferson                                  2-1-0           63.27          37.64          8.50       1.50

9        89        Washington-Wilkes                 4-0-0           60.46          20.75          9.35       0.65

39      305      Rabun County                           3-0-0           29.61          5.93            7.33       2.67

48      351      Greene County                         1-2-0           20.63          30.45          4.41       5.59

51      367      Union County                            2-1-0           15.18          4.00            4.79       5.21

52      371      Riverside Military                     1-2-0           14.47          26.64          4.41       5.59

58      395      Oglethorpe County                   0-3-0           2.06            15.31          1.35       8.65

62      405      Social Circle                              0-3-0           -7.12           20.87          0.57       9.43

CL       OV       1 – A                                          W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

3        118      Seminole County                      4-0-0           55.90          40.91          9.81       0.19

35      296      Mitchell County                        1-3-0           30.95          42.93          5.08       4.92

39      323      Miller County                            1-3-0           25.74          37.24          4.50       5.50

45      347      Terrell County                           2-2-0           21.07          18.94          4.94       5.06

52      368      Randolph-Clay                          1-2-0           15.04          18.01          3.97       6.03

53      369      Calhoun County                        1-3-0           15.02          30.57          3.22       6.78

70      406      Stewart County                        0-4-0           -10.56         23.71          0.67       9.33

71      407      Baconton Charter                     0-4-0           -11.15         20.94          2.21       7.79

CL       OV       2 – A                                          W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

8        164      Irwin County                             3-0-1           50.89          37.20          7.69       1.31

14      210      Wilcox County                          1-2-0           45.49          44.39          5.86       4.14

15      215      Charlton County                        2-2-0           44.70          45.79          5.91       4.09

16      217      Clinch County                            1-3-0           43.77          59.33          4.79       5.21

28      259      Turner County                           2-2-0           36.15          37.37          4.79       5.21

44      335      Telfair County                           3-1-0           23.57          12.86          4.39       5.61

58      382      Lanier County                           1-3-0           10.85          15.62          1.41       8.59

CL       OV       3-Div A – A                               W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

5        125      Savannah Christian                  2-0-1           54.66          36.92          7.39       0.61

17      220      Calvary Day                               2-2-0           43.43          34.10          5.75       3.25

32      271      Claxton                                     1-2-0           34.89          36.63          4.91       4.09

47      352      Portal                                        0-2-1           20.43          33.09          1.66       6.34

48      357      Savannah Country Day             1-3-0           18.34          25.44          2.41       6.59

60      386      Jenkins County                          0-3-0           9.83            35.06          1.31       7.69

CL       OV       3-Div B – A                               W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

10      177      ECI                                            2-2-0           49.51          39.64          6.57       2.43

26      249      Johnson County                        4-0-0           39.38          16.54          7.16       1.84

40      324      Treutlen                                    2-2-0           25.58          26.46          4.87       4.13

57      381      Wheeler County                       1-2-0           11.27          17.29          2.07       6.93

64      391      Montgomery County                0-4-0           4.51            37.66          0.86       8.14

CL       OV       4 – A                                          W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

13      198      Marion County                          3-0-0           46.57          27.12          8.69       1.31

18      224      Hawkinsville                             2-1-0           42.42          43.27          7.20       2.80

21      239      Brookstone                               2-1-0           40.90          36.30          7.00       3.00

24      245      Dooly County                            1-2-0           39.99          44.31          5.89       4.11

38      316      Greenville                                 0-3-0           27.79          40.17          3.34       6.66

54      373      Pacelli                                       3-0-0           13.50          -7.93           4.74       5.26

55      378      Schley County                           0-3-0           11.73          25.59          1.56       8.44

65      399      Central (Talbotton)                  0-3-0           0.67            31.09          0.59       9.41

CL       OV       5 – A                                          W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

1        33        ELCA                                         3-0-0           73.78          22.49          8.76       0.24

2        110      Landmark Christian                  4-0-0           56.71          41.85          8.73       1.27

19      230      Holy Innocents                         2-2-0           41.37          41.87          5.43       4.57

23      242      Pace Academy                          3-1-0           40.66          32.34          6.36       3.64

36      297      Our Lady of Mercy                    0-3-0           30.91          41.21          2.62       7.38

61      387      Strong Rock                              2-2-0           8.97            8.55            3.01       6.99

69      404      Mount Vernon                          1-3-0           -6.47           15.41          1.22       8.78

CL       OV       6-Div A – A                               W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

9        168      Darlington                                3-1-0           50.28          34.30          7.29       1.71

20      238      Trion                                         3-1-0           40.99          30.68          5.63       2.37

33      281      Gordon Lee                               3-0-0           33.53          19.16          5.67       2.33

41      325      Christian Heritage                    3-1-0           25.38          13.01          4.09       3.91

43      333      Mount Zion (Carroll)                1-2-0           23.96          0.86            2.96       5.04

CL       OV       6-Div B – A                               W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

12      188      Mount Paran                            3-1-0           47.72          42.10          7.38       1.62

29      260      Mount Pisgah                           3-0-0           36.14          20.71          7.23       1.77

34      294      Walker                                      3-1-0           31.19          12.85          5.70       3.30

37      311      King’s Ridge                             2-2-0           29.12          31.10          4.46       4.54

46      348      Whitefield Academy                1-2-0           20.98          23.51          2.76       6.24

49      360      St. Francis                                3-2-0           17.94          17.49          7.78       2.22

56      380      Fellowship Christian                3-1-0           11.45          1.38            3.65       5.35

74      411      North Cobb Christian                0-3-0           -29.47         27.58          1.84       8.16

CL       OV       7 – A                                          W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

4        123      Aquinas                                    3-0-0           54.80          23.99          8.97       1.03

6        128      Lincoln County                          1-2-0           54.46          60.46          6.94       3.06

22      240      Wilkinson County                     0-3-0           40.88          51.02          4.42       5.58

27      253      First Presbyterian                     1-2-0           38.83          44.68          5.18       4.82

30      266      Hancock Central                       2-1-0           35.43          29.31          5.77       4.23

50      363      Twiggs County                          1-2-0           17.36          31.28          2.80       7.20

59      383      Georgia Military                       1-2-0           10.83          13.15          2.17       7.83

62      389      Warren County                         0-3-0           5.95            45.64          0.75       9.25

63      390      Glascock County                       1-4-0           5.14            23.94          1.61       6.39

CL       OV       8 – A                                          W-L             RAT            SOS            PW         PL

7        145      George Walton                        3-1-0           52.64          37.79          8.15       1.85

11      180      Prince Avenue                          3-1-0           48.33          15.44          7.75       2.25

25      246      Athens Academy                      2-1-0           39.88          26.89          6.83       3.17

31      267      Athens Christian                       2-2-0           35.33          41.93          5.34       4.66

42      327      Commerce                                2-2-0           24.76          25.10          4.21       5.79

51      364      Pinecrest Academy                  3-1-0           16.87          -4.14           4.49       5.51

66      401      Rabun Gap                               1-0-0           -2.68           -12.89         1.00       0.00

67      402      Hebron Christian                      2-1-0           -3.20           -4.29           2.94       7.06

68      403      Lakeview Academy                  0-3-0           -3.82           8.62            2.69       6.31

72      408      Towns County                           0-5-0           -12.90         13.37          1.63       8.37

75      412      Providence Christian                0-0-0           -79.32         0.00            0.01       0.99

8 comments Add your comment

Snoopy

September 25th, 2013
2:14 pm

WOW!!! The top two programs in the state only 6 miles apart!!

Welcome to the best sports program county – Gwinnett – in the USA!!!

(Haters to follow!)

Lovett Fan

September 25th, 2013
3:21 pm

The actual award from last year- best HS sports program in the USA- went to Westminster in Buckhead/ Fulton County…something like 11 state championships… Not a hater or Wildcat fan. Gwinnett has some great teams and programs including those awesome football teams.

eli

September 25th, 2013
3:56 pm

Been following 6aaaaaa along time. Buford best team i have seen since no pass no play started in the early ninties.

eli

September 25th, 2013
3:57 pm

Been following 1aaaaaa along time. Buford best team i have seen since no pass no play started in the early ninties.

CoffeeC100

September 25th, 2013
5:18 pm

Let me be the first to congratulate you on this particular snapshot of the season. Enjoy the moment.

Let’s play some football!

CoffeeC100

September 25th, 2013
5:23 pm

Congratulations. You enjoy this particular snapshot of the season. Relish the moment. I would.

Let’s play some football!

CoffeeC100

September 25th, 2013
5:25 pm

Pardon the double post. The thread told me I was unsuccessful the first time.

Camden74

September 26th, 2013
4:48 pm

eli…..If you think the former 2A bullies are that good, you should encourage them to play up in classification. Then, there would be no doubt as to how good they are, or, are NOT! :-)