High school football standings through Week 5

Class AAAAAA
1-AAAAAA
Team

Reg.

All

Coffee

0-0

4-0

Valdosta

0-0

4-0

Camden County

0-0

3-1

Colquitt County

0-0

3-1

Lowndes

0-0

3-1

Tift County

0-0

3-1

Brunswick

0-0

2-2

2-AAAAAA
Alcovy

0-0

3-1

Lovejoy

0-0

3-1

Rockdale Co.

0-0

3-1

Druid Hills

0-0

2-1

Luella

0-0

2-2

Newton

0-0

1-2

Morrow

0-0

1-3

3-AAAAAA
Hughes

0-0

3-1

Westlake

0-0

3-2

Douglas County

0-0

2-2

Newnan

0-0

2-2

East Coweta

0-0

1-3

Tri-Cities

0-0

0-3-1

4-AAAAAA
McEachern

2-0

4-0

Harrison

2-0

3-1

South Cobb

2-0

2-2

Hillgrove

1-0

3-0

North Cobb

1-0

2-1

Campbell

0-2

2-2

Marietta

0-2

2-2

Pebblebrook

0-2

2-2

Kennesaw Mountain

0-2

1-2

5-AAAAAA
Etowah

1-0

4-0

Milton

1-0

4-0

Lassiter

1-0

2-2

Walton

1-0

2-2

Cherokee

0-1

2-2

Roswell

0-1

2-2

Wheeler

0-1

2-2

Woodstock

0-1

1-3

6-AAAAAA
North Forsyth

1-0

4-0

South Forsyth

1-0

4-0

Alpharetta

1-0

2-2

Centennial

1-0

1-3

Chattahoochee

0-1

2-2

West Forsyth

0-1

2-2

Lambert

0-1

1-3

Johns Creek

0-1

0-4

7-AAAAAA
North Gwinnett

2-0

4-0

Peachtree Ridge

2-0

4-0

Collins Hill

1-0

3-0

Mill Creek

1-1

3-1

Norcross

1-1

2-2

Mountain View

1-1

1-3

Meadowcreek

0-1

0-3

Duluth

0-2

0-4

Habersham Central

0-2

0-4

8-AAAAAA
Archer

2-0

4-0

Dacula

2-0

2-2

Central Gwinnett

1-0

1-2

Berkmar

1-1

3-1

Shiloh

1-1

3-1

Grayson

1-1

1-3

Brookwood

0-1

0-3

South Gwinnett

0-2

1-3

Parkview

0-2

0-4

Class AAAAA
1-AAAAA
Lee County

0-0

4-0

Thomas Co. Central

0-0

4-1

Harris County

0-0

3-1

Bainbridge

0-0

2-2

Hardaway

0-0

2-2

Northside (Col.)

0-0

1-3

2-AAAAA
Northside (W.R.)

0-0

3-0

Warner Robins

0-0

3-0

Evans

0-0

2-1

Houston County

0-0

2-1

Jones County

0-0

2-1

Lakeside (Evans)

0-0

2-1

Grovetown

0-0

1-2

Greenbrier

0-0

0-3

3-AAAAA
Ware County

1-0

3-1

Richmond Hill

0-0

3-0

Effingham County

0-0

2-1

Bradwell Institute

0-0

1-2

Glynn Academy

0-0

1-2

Groves

0-0

0-3

Windsor Forest

0-0

0-3

Jenkins

0-1

1-2-1

4-AAAAA Div. A
Union Grove

1-0

3-1

Drew

0-0

0-3

Mt. Zion (Jonesboro)

0-0

0-3

Mundy’s Mill

0-0

0-3

Ola

0-0

0-4

Forest Park

0-1

1-3

4-AAAAA Div. B
Creekside

0-0

4-0

McIntosh

0-0

4-0

Whitewater

0-0

3-1

Northgate

0-0

2-2

Starr’s Mill

0-0

2-2

5-AAAAA
Allatoona

4-0

4-0

South Paulding

3-0

3-0

New Manchester

4-1

4-1

East Paulding

3-1

3-1

North Paulding

3-1

3-1

Villa Rica

3-1

3-1

Rome

1-2

1-2

Paulding County

1-4

1-4

Lithia Springs

0-3

0-3

Hiram

0-4

0-4

Woodland (Carters.)

0-5

0-5

6-AAAAA
Stephenson

3-0

4-0

Tucker

3-0

4-0

Mays

3-0

3-1

M.L. King

2-1

3-1

Arabia Mountain

1-2

2-2

Miller Grove

1-2

2-2

Lakeside (Atlanta)

1-2

1-3

Southwest DeKalb

1-2

1-3

Dunwoody

0-3

0-4

North Atlanta

0-3

0-4

*Clarkston

1-4

7-AAAAA Div. A
Sequoyah

0-0

2-1

Creekview

0-0

1-2

North Springs

0-0

1-2

Northview

0-0

1-2

Cambridge

0-0

0-3

Forsyth Central

0-0

0-4

7-AAAAA Div. B
Kell

0-0

4-0

Riverwood

0-0

3-1

Osborne

0-0

2-2

Pope

0-0

1-3

Sprayberry

0-0

1-3

8-AAAAA
Gainesville

2-0

3-1

Heritage (Conyers)

2-0

3-1

Flowery Branch

2-0

2-2

Clarke Central

1-0

2-1

Salem

1-1

2-2

Apalachee

0-1

0-3

Loganville

0-2

1-3

Winder-Barrow

0-2

1-3

Cedar Shoals

0-2

0-4

Class AAAA
1-AAAA
Americus-Sumter

1-0

2-2

Cairo

1-0

2-2

Westover

1-0

2-2

Worth County

1-0

2-2

Crisp County

0-1

2-2

Albany

0-1

1-3

Monroe

0-1

1-3

Dougherty

0-1

0-4

2-AAAA
Mary Persons

1-0

4-0

Rutland

1-0

4-0

Baldwin

1-0

2-2

Veterans

1-0

1-3

Howard

0-1

2-2

Westside (Macon)

0-1

2-2

West Laurens

0-1

1-3

Perry

0-1

0-4

3-AAAA Div. A
Liberty County

0-0

4-0

Statesboro

0-0

4-0

Wayne County

0-0

4-0

South Effingham

0-0

3-1

3-AAAA Div. B
Richmond Academy

1-0

2-2

Burke County

1-0

1-2

Cross Creek

0-0

1-2

Butler

0-0

0-3

Glenn Hills

0-1

1-2

Hephzibah

0-1

1-3

4-AAAA Div. A
Stockbridge

0-0

4-0

Eagle’s Landing

0-0

3-1

Dutchtown

0-0

2-2

Locust Grove

0-0

2-2

Woodland (Stock.)

0-0

1-3

4-AAAA Div. B
Griffin

1-0

4-0

Riverdale

1-0

2-2

Upson-Lee

0-0

2-2

Spalding

0-0

0-3

Jonesboro

0-1

1-3

North Clayton

0-1

0-4

5-AAAA
Carrollton

0-0

3-0

Sandy Creek

0-0

2-0-1

Alexander

0-0

2-1

Shaw

0-0

2-1

Columbus

0-0

1-2

Troup

0-0

1-2

Fayette County

0-0

0-3

LaGrange

0-0

0-3

6-AAAA Div. A
Chamblee

0-0

3-1

Columbia

0-0

2-2

Marist

0-0

2-2

Stone Mountain

0-0

2-2

Lithonia

0-0

1-3

Redan

0-0

1-3

6-AAAA Div. B
Washington

0-0

4-0

Grady

0-0

3-1

Carver (Atlanta)

0-0

2-2

Banneker

0-0

0-3-1

South Atlanta

0-0

0-4

Therrell

0-0

0-4

7-AAAA Div. A
Cedartown

0-0

4-0

Gilmer

0-0

3-1

Pickens

0-0

2-1

Cass

0-0

2-2

River Ridge

0-0

1-3

7-AAAA Div. B
Northwest Whitfield

0-0

3-0

Southeast Whitfield

0-0

2-1

Dalton

0-0

1-2

Ridgeland

0-0

1-2

LaFayette

0-0

0-3

Heritage (Ringgold)

0-0

0-4

8-AAAA
Lanier

1-0

4-0

Monroe Area

1-0

4-0

Stephens County

1-0

3-1

Chestatee

1-0

2-1

Eastside

0-1

2-2

Madison County

0-1

2-2

Walnut Grove

0-1

1-3

Lumpkin County

0-1

0-4

*Johnson (Gaines.)

1-4

Class AAA
1-AAA
Pierce County

1-0

4-0

Appling County

1-0

2-2

Savannah

1-0

1-3

Southeast Bulloch

0-0

2-0-1

Brantley County

0-0

1-2

Tattnall County

0-1

2-2

Beach

0-1

0-4

Johnson (Savannah)

0-1

0-4

2-AAA
Carver (Columbus)

0-0

3-1

Peach County

0-0

2-2

Pike County

0-0

1-3

Central (Macon)

0-0

0-4

Henry County

0-0

0-4

Jackson

0-0

0-4

Southwest

0-0

0-4

3-AAA
Jefferson County

0-0

4-0

Washington County

0-0

4-0

Dodge County

0-0

2-2

Thomson

0-0

1-2

Swainsboro

0-0

0-4

4-AAA
Central (Carrollton)

2-0

4-1

Chapel Hill

1-0

1-3

B.E.S.T. Academy

0-0

2-1

Callaway

0-0

2-1

Jackson (Atlanta)

0-0

2-1

Douglass

0-1

1-3

Haralson County

0-1

1-3

Rockmart

0-1

1-3

5-AAA
Cartersville

1-0

4-0

Adairsville

1-0

3-1

Ringgold

1-0

3-1

Sonoraville

1-0

1-3

Coahulla Creek

0-1

1-3

Lakeview-Ft. Ogle.

0-1

1-3

North Murray

0-1

1-3

Gordon Central

0-1

0-4

6-AAA
Decatur

0-0

4-0

Towers

0-0

4-0

Cedar Grove

0-0

3-1

St. Pius

0-0

3-1

Woodward Academy

0-0

3-1

Blessed Trinity

0-0

2-2

McNair

0-0

1-3

*Cross Keys

0-4

7-AAA
Dawson County

1-0

3-1

West Hall

1-0

3-1

White County

1-0

3-1

Buford

0-0

3-0

North Hall

0-0

3-0

East Hall

0-1

3-1

Fannin County

0-1

1-3

Banks County

0-1

0-4

8-AAA
Jackson County

1-0

1-3

Hart County

0-0

3-0

Morgan County

0-0

3-0

North Oconee

0-0

2-1

Elbert County

0-0

1-2

Franklin County

0-0

0-3

Oconee County

0-0

0-3

East Jackson

0-1

1-3

Class AA
1-AA
Berrien

0-0

3-1

Brooks County

0-0

3-1

Pelham

0-0

3-1

Cook

0-0

2-1

Fitzgerald

0-0

2-1-1

Early County

0-0

2-2

Thomasville

0-0

2-2

2-AA
Benedictine

3-0

4-0

Bryan County

3-0

4-0

Metter

2-1

3-1

Vidalia

2-1

3-1

Bacon County

2-1

2-2

Atkinson County

1-2

1-3

Jeff Davis

1-2

1-3

McIntosh Co. Acad.

1-2

1-3

Long County

0-3

1-3

Toombs County

0-3

1-3

3-AA
Harlem

0-0

4-0

Westside (Augusta)

0-0

3-1

Dublin

0-0

2-2

Laney

0-0

2-2

Screven County

0-0

2-2

East Laurens

0-0

0-4

Josey

0-0

0-4

4-AA
Putnam County

1-0

2-2

Lamar County

0-0

3-0

Northeast

0-0

3-0

Bleckley County

0-0

2-1

Macon County

0-0

2-1

Monticello

0-0

2-1

Taylor County

0-0

2-1

Crawford County

0-1

0-4

5-AA
Bowdon

2-0

4-0

Manchester

1-0

3-0

Heard County

1-0

2-1

Bremen

1-1

2-2

Kendrick

1-1

2-2

Spencer

1-1

2-2

Jordan

1-1

1-3

Chattahoochee Co.

0-2

2-2

Temple

0-2

0-4

6-AA
Greater Atl. Christian

0-0

4-0

Lovett

0-0

4-0

Westminster

0-0

2-3

Hapeville

0-0

0-4

Wesleyan

0-0

0-4

7-AA
Calhoun

1-0

3-1

Model

1-0

3-1

Armuchee

1-0

1-3

Pepperell

1-0

1-3

Coosa

0-1

2-2

Dade County

0-1

2-2

Murray County

0-1

1-3

Chattooga

0-1

0-4

8-AA
Washington-Wilkes

1-0

4-0

Rabun County

0-0

3-0

Jefferson

0-0

2-1

Union County

0-0

2-1

Greene County

0-0

1-2

Oglethorpe County

0-0

0-3

Social Circle

0-0

0-3

Riverside Military

0-1

1-2

Class A
1-A
Randolph-Clay

1-0

1-2

Seminole County

0-0

4-0

Terrell County

0-0

2-2

Calhoun County

0-0

1-3

Miller County

0-0

1-3

Mitchell County

0-0

1-3

Stewart County

0-1

0-4

*Baconton

0-4

2-A
Irwin County

0-0

3-0-1

Telfair County

0-0

3-1

Charlton County

0-0

2-2

Turner County

0-0

2-2

Wilcox County

0-0

1-2

Clinch County

0-0

1-3

Lanier County

0-0

1-3

3-A Div. A
Savannah Christian

0-0

2-0-1

Calvary Day

0-0

2-2

Claxton

0-0

1-2

Sav. Country Day

0-0

1-3

Portal

0-0

0-2-1

Jenkins County

0-0

0-3

3-A Div. B
Johnson County

0-0

4-0

Emanuel Co. Institute

0-0

2-2

Treutlen

0-0

2-2

Wheeler County

0-0

1-2

Montgomery County

0-0

0-4

4-A
Marion County

0-0

3-0

Pacelli

0-0

3-0

Brookstone

0-0

2-1

Hawkinsville

0-0

2-1

Dooly County

0-0

1-2

Central (Talbotton)

0-0

0-3

Greenville

0-0

0-3

Schley County

0-0

0-3

5-A
Landmark Christian

0-0

4-0

Eagle’s Land. Christ.

0-0

3-0

Pace Academy

0-0

3-1

Holy Innocents’

0-0

2-2

Strong Rock Christian

0-0

2-2

Mount Vernon Presb.

0-0

1-3

Our Lady of Mercy

0-0

0-3

*KIPP Atl. Collegiate

0-1

6-A Div. A
Gordon Lee

0-0

3-0

Christian Heritage

0-0

3-1

Darlington

0-0

3-1

Trion

0-0

3-1

Mt. Zion (Carroll)

0-0

1-2

6-A Div. B
Mt. Pisgah Christian

0-0

3-0

Fellowship Christian

0-0

3-1

Mt. Paran Christian

0-0

3-1

Walker

0-0

3-1

King’s Ridge

0-0

2-2

Whitefield Academy

0-0

1-2

*North Cobb Christian

0-3

*St. Francis

3-2

7-A
Aquinas

0-0

3-0

Hancock Central

0-0

2-1

First Presbyterian

0-0

1-2

Georgia Military

0-0

1-2

Lincoln County

0-0

1-2

Twiggs County

0-0

1-2

Warren County

0-0

0-3

Wilkinson County

0-0

0-3

*Glascock County

1-4

8-A
George Walton Acad.

0-0

3-1

Pinecrest Academy

0-0

3-1

Prince Ave. Christian

0-0

3-1

Athens Academy

0-0

2-1

Hebron Christian

0-0

2-1

Athens Christian

0-0

2-2

Commerce

0-0

2-2

*Lakeview Academy

0-3

*Providence Christian

0-0

*Rabun Gap

1-0

*Towns County

0-5

* Indicates teams not playing a region schedule

2 comments Add your comment

John Jay

September 24th, 2013
5:11 pm

Still can’t believe Mill Creek lost to an extra point miss. Hopefully we can beat Norcross. Let’s go Hawks!!!

CoffeeC100

September 25th, 2013
7:00 am

Dang I love this time of the year.

@John – I have known some coaches to go for two at that point when the game had been as close as that one. Of course the decision will be second guessed for years. It must have been heartbreaking.