High school football standings through Week 4

Class AAAAAA
Region 1-AAAAAA
Team Reg. All
Coffee 0-0 3-0
Tift County 0-0 3-0
Valdosta 0-0 3-0
Camden County 0-0 3-1
Colquitt County 0-0 3-1
Lowndes 0-0 2-1
Brunswick 0-0 1-2
Region 2-AAAAAA
Rockdale Co. 0-0 3-0
Alcovy 0-0 2-1
Druid Hills 0-0 2-1
Lovejoy 0-0 2-1
Newton 0-0 1-1
Luella 0-0 1-2
Morrow 0-0 1-2
Region 3-AAAAAA
Douglas County 0-0 2-1
Hughes 0-0 2-1
Newnan 0-0 2-2
Westlake 0-0 2-2
East Coweta 0-0 1-2
Tri-Cities 0-0 0-2-1
Region 4-AAAAAA
Hillgrove 1-0 3-0
McEachern 1-0 3-0
Harrison 1-0 2-1
South Cobb 1-0 1-2
North Cobb 0-0 1-1
Campbell 0-1 2-1
Marietta 0-1 2-1
Pebblebrook 0-1 2-1
Kennesaw Mountain 0-1 1-1
Region 5-AAAAAA
Etowah 0-0 3-0
Milton 0-0 3-0
Cherokee 0-0 2-1
Roswell 0-0 2-1
Wheeler 0-0 2-1
Lassiter 0-0 1-2
Walton 0-0 1-2
Woodstock 0-0 1-2
Region 6-AAAAAA
North Forsyth 0-0 3-0
South Forsyth 0-0 3-0
Chattahoochee 0-0 2-1
West Forsyth 0-0 2-1
Alpharetta 0-0 1-2
Lambert 0-0 1-2
Centennial 0-0 0-3
Johns Creek 0-0 0-3
Region 7-AAAAAA
Collins Hill 1-0 3-0
Mill Creek 1-0 3-0
North Gwinnett 1-0 3-0
Peachtree Ridge 1-0 3-0
Meadowcreek 0-0 0-2
Norcross 0-1 1-2
Duluth 0-1 0-3
Habersham Central 0-1 0-3
Mountain View 0-1 0-3
Region 8-AAAAAA
Archer 1-0 3-0
Berkmar 1-0 3-0
Dacula 1-0 1-2
Grayson 1-0 1-2
Central Gwinnett 0-0 0-2
Shiloh 0-1 2-1
South Gwinnett 0-1 1-2
Brookwood 0-1 0-3
Parkview 0-1 0-3
Class AAAAA
Region 1-AAAAA
Lee County 0-0 3-0
Thomas Co. Central 0-0 3-1
Bainbridge 0-0 2-1
Hardaway 0-0 2-1
Harris County 0-0 2-1
Northside (Col.) 0-0 1-2
Region 2-AAAAA
Northside (W.R.) 0-0 3-0
Evans 0-0 2-0
Warner Robins 0-0 2-0
Houston County 0-0 2-1
Jones County 0-0 1-1
Lakeside (Evans) 0-0 1-1
Grovetown 0-0 1-2
Greenbrier 0-0 0-3
Region 3-AAAAA
Richmond Hill 0-0 3-0
Effingham County 0-0 2-1
Ware County 0-0 2-1
Jenkins 0-0 1-1-1
Bradwell Institute 0-0 1-2
Glynn Academy 0-0 1-2
Groves 0-0 0-2
Windsor Forest 0-0 0-2
Region 4-AAAAA Div. A
Union Grove 1-0 3-0
Drew 0-0 0-2
Mt. Zion (Jonesboro) 0-0 0-2
Mundy’s Mill 0-0 0-2
Ola 0-0 0-3
Forest Park 0-1 1-2
Region 4-AAAAA Div. B
Creekside 0-0 3-0
McIntosh 0-0 3-0
Whitewater 0-0 2-1
Northgate 0-0 1-2
Starr’s Mill 0-0 1-2
Region 5-AAAAA
New Manchester 4-0 4-0
Allatoona 3-0 3-0
South Paulding 2-0 2-0
East Paulding 2-1 2-1
North Paulding 2-1 2-1
Villa Rica 2-1 2-1
Rome 1-2 1-2
Paulding County 1-3 1-3
Lithia Springs 0-2 0-2
Hiram 0-3 0-3
Woodland (Carters.) 0-4 0-4
Region 6-AAAAA
Stephenson 2-0 3-0
Tucker 2-0 3-0
Mays 2-0 2-1
M.L. King 1-1 2-1
Miller Grove 1-1 2-1
Lakeside (Atlanta) 1-1 1-2
Southwest DeKalb 1-1 1-2
Arabia Mountain 0-2 1-2
Dunwoody 0-2 0-3
North Atlanta 0-2 0-3
*Clarkston 1-3
Region 7-AAAAA Div. A
Creekview 0-0 1-1
Northview 0-0 1-1
Sequoyah 0-0 1-1
North Springs 0-0 1-2
Cambridge 0-0 0-2
Forsyth Central 0-0 0-3
Region 7-AAAAA Div. B
Kell 0-0 3-0
Riverwood 0-0 3-0
Osborne 0-0 1-2
Pope 0-0 0-3
Sprayberry 0-0 0-3
Region 8-AAAAA
Clarke Central 1-0 2-1
Gainesville 1-0 2-1
Heritage (Conyers) 1-0 2-1
Flowery Branch 1-0 1-2
Apalachee 0-0 0-2
Loganville 0-1 1-2
Salem 0-1 1-2
Winder-Barrow 0-1 1-2
Cedar Shoals 0-1 0-3
Class AAAA
Region 1-AAAA
Crisp County 0-0 2-1
Albany 0-0 1-2
Americus-Sumter 0-0 1-2
Cairo 0-0 1-2
Worth County 0-0 1-2
Monroe 0-0 1-2
Westover 0-0 1-2
Dougherty 0-0 0-3
Region 2-AAAA
Mary Persons 0-0 3-0
Rutland 0-0 3-0
Howard 0-0 2-1
Westside (Macon) 0-0 2-1
Baldwin 0-0 1-2
West Laurens 0-0 1-2
Perry 0-0 0-3
Veterans 0-0 0-3
Region 3-AAAA Div. A
Liberty County 0-0 3-0
Statesboro 0-0 3-0
Wayne County 0-0 3-0
South Effingham 0-0 2-1
Region 3-AAAA Div. B
Burke County 1-0 1-1
Cross Creek 0-0 1-1
Glenn Hills 0-0 1-1
Richmond Academy 0-0 1-2
Butler 0-0 0-2
Hephzibah 0-1 1-2
Region 4-AAAA Div. A
Stockbridge 0-0 3-0
Eagle’s Landing 0-0 2-1
Dutchtown 0-0 1-2
Locust Grove 0-0 1-2
Woodland (Stock.) 0-0 1-2
Region 4-AAAA Div. B
Griffin 1-0 3-0
Riverdale 1-0 2-1
Upson-Lee 0-0 1-2
Spalding 0-0 0-2
Jonesboro 0-1 1-2
North Clayton 0-1 0-3
Region 5-AAAA
Carrollton 0-0 3-0
Sandy Creek 0-0 2-0-1
Alexander 0-0 2-1
Shaw 0-0 2-1
Troup 0-0 1-2
Columbus 0-0 0-2
LaGrange 0-0 0-2
Fayette County 0-0 0-3
Region 6-AAAA Div. A
Chamblee 0-0 2-1
Stone Mountain 0-0 2-1
Columbia 0-0 1-2
Lithonia 0-0 1-2
Marist 0-0 1-2
Redan 0-0 0-3
Region 6-AAAA Div. B
Carver (Atlanta) 0-0 2-1
Washington 0-0 3-0
Grady 0-0 2-1
Banneker 0-0 0-2-1
South Atlanta 0-0 0-3
Therrell 0-0 0-3
Region 7-AAAA Div. A
Cedartown 0-0 3-0
Gilmer 0-0 3-0
Cass 0-0 2-1
Pickens 0-0 1-1
River Ridge 0-0 0-3
Region 7-AAAA Div. B
Northwest Whitfield 0-0 2-0
Southeast Whitfield 0-0 2-1
Ridgeland 0-0 1-1
Dalton 0-0 0-2
LaFayette 0-0 0-2
Heritage (Ringgold) 0-0 0-3
Region 8-AAAA
Lanier 0-0 3-0
Monroe Area 0-0 3-0
Eastside 0-0 2-1
Madison County 0-0 2-1
Stephens County 0-0 2-1
Chestatee 0-0 1-1
Walnut Grove 0-0 1-2
Lumpkin County 0-0 0-3
*Johnson (Gaines.) 1-3
Class AAA
Region 1-AAA
Pierce County 0-0 3-0
Southeast Bulloch 0-0 1-0-1
Tattnall County 0-0 2-1
Appling County 0-0 1-2
Brantley County 0-0 1-2
Beach 0-0 0-3
Johnson (Savannah) 0-0 0-3
Savannah 0-0 0-3
Region 2-AAA
Carver (Columbus) 0-0 2-1
Peach County 0-0 1-2
Pike County 0-0 1-2
Central (Macon) 0-0 0-3
Henry County 0-0 0-3
Jackson 0-0 0-3
Southwest 0-0 0-4
Region 3-AAA
Jefferson County 0-0 3-0
Washington County 0-0 3-0
Dodge County 0-0 2-1
Thomson 0-0 0-2
Swainsboro 0-0 0-3
Region 4-AAA
Central (Carrollton) 2-0 3-1
Callaway 0-0 2-0
Jackson (Atlanta) 0-0 2-1
B.E.S.T. Academy 0-0 1-1
Rockmart 0-0 1-2
Chapel Hill 0-0 0-3
Douglass 0-1 1-2
Haralson County 0-1 1-3
Region 5-AAA
Cartersville 0-0 3-0
Adairsville 0-0 2-1
Ringgold 0-0 2-1
Coahulla Creek 0-0 1-2
Lakeview-Ft. Ogle. 0-0 1-2
North Murray 0-0 1-2
Gordon Central 0-0 0-3
Sonoraville 0-0 0-3
Region 6-AAA
Decatur 0-0 3-0
St. Pius 0-0 3-0
Towers 0-0 3-0
Cedar Grove 0-0 3-1
Woodward Academy 0-0 2-1
Blessed Trinity 0-0 1-2
McNair 0-0 1-2
*Cross Keys 0-3
Region 7-AAA
White County 1-0 3-0
Dawson County 1-0 3-1
Buford 0-0 3-0
North Hall 0-0 3-0
West Hall 0-0 2-1
Banks County 0-0 0-3
East Hall 0-1 2-1
Fannin County 0-1 1-2
Region 8-AAA
Hart County 0-0 3-0
Morgan County 0-0 3-0
North Oconee 0-0 1-1
East Jackson 0-0 1-2
Elbert County 0-0 1-2
Franklin County 0-0 0-3
Jackson County 0-0 0-3
Oconee County 0-0 0-3
Class AA
Region 1-AA
Berrien 0-0 3-0
Pelham 0-0 3-0
Brooks County 0-0 2-1
Cook 0-0 2-1
Thomasville 0-0 2-2
Fitzgerald 0-0 1-1-1
Early County 0-0 1-2
Region 2-AA
Benedictine 2-0 3-0
Bryan County 2-0 3-0
Vidalia 2-0 3-0
Metter 1-1 2-1
Bacon County 1-1 1-2
Jeff Davis 1-1 1-2
McIntosh Co. Acad. 1-1 1-2
Long County 0-2 1-2
Toombs County 0-2 1-2
Atkinson County 0-2 0-3
Region 3-AA
Harlem 0-0 3-0
Westside (Augusta) 0-0 3-0
Laney 0-0 2-1
Dublin 0-0 1-2
Screven County 0-0 1-2
Josey 0-0 0-3
East Laurens 0-0 0-4
Region 4-AA
Putnam County 1-0 2-1
Lamar County 0-0 3-0
Northeast 0-0 3-0
Macon County 0-0 2-0
Monticello 0-0 2-1
Taylor County 0-0 2-1
Bleckley County 0-0 1-1
Crawford County 0-1 0-3
Region 5-AA
Bowdon 1-0 3-0
Manchester 1-0 3-0
Bremen 1-0 2-1
Jordan 1-0 1-2
Heard County 0-0 1-1
Chattahoochee Co. 0-1 2-1
Kendrick 0-1 1-2
Spencer 0-1 1-2
Temple 0-1 0-3
Region 6-AA
Greater Atl. Christian 0-0 4-0
Lovett 0-0 3-0
Westminster 0-0 2-2
Hapeville 0-0 0-3
Wesleyan 0-0 0-3
Region 7-AA
Calhoun 0-0 2-1
Coosa 0-0 2-1
Dade County 0-0 2-1
Model 0-0 2-1
Murray County 0-0 1-2
Armuchee 0-0 0-3
Chattooga 0-0 0-3
Pepperell 0-0 0-3
Region 8-AA
Washington-Wilkes 0-0 3-0
Rabun County 0-0 2-0
Jefferson 0-0 2-1
Union County 0-0 2-1
Riverside Military 0-0 1-1
Greene County 0-0 0-2
Social Circle 0-0 0-2
Oglethorpe County 0-0 0-3
Class A
Region 1-A
Seminole County 0-0 3-0
Calhoun County 0-0 1-2
Miller County 0-0 1-2
Mitchell County 0-0 1-2
Terrell County 0-0 1-2
Randolph-Clay 0-0 0-2
Stewart County 0-0 0-3
*Baconton 0-3
Region 2-A
Telfair County 0-0 3-0
Irwin County 0-0 2-0-1
Charlton County 0-0 2-1
Turner County 0-0 1-2
Wilcox County 0-0 1-2
Clinch County 0-0 1-3
Lanier County 0-0 1-3
Region 3-A Div. A
Savannah Christian 0-0 1-0-1
Claxton 0-0 1-1
Calvary Day 0-0 1-2
Sav. Country Day 0-0 1-2
Portal 0-0 0-2-1
Jenkins County 0-0 0-2
Region 3-A Div. B
Johnson County 0-0 3-0
Treutlen 0-0 2-1
Emanuel Co. Institute 0-0 1-2
Wheeler County 0-0 0-2
Montgomery County 0-0 0-3
Region 4-A
Marion County 0-0 2-0
Pacelli 0-0 2-0
Hawkinsville 0-0 2-1
Brookstone 0-0 1-1
Dooly County 0-0 1-2
Schley County 0-0 0-2
Central (Talbotton) 0-0 0-3
Greenville 0-0 0-3
Region 5-A
Landmark Christian 0-0 4-0
Eagle’s Land. Christ. 0-0 3-0
Pace Academy 0-0 3-0
Holy Innocents’ 0-0 2-2
Strong Rock Christian 0-0 1-2
Our Lady of Mercy 0-0 0-2
Mount Vernon Presb. 0-0 0-3
*KIPP Atl. Collegiate 0-1
Region 6-A Div. A
Gordon Lee 0-0 3-0
Trion 0-0 3-0
Christian Heritage 0-0 2-1
Darlington 0-0 2-1
Mt. Zion (Carroll) 0-0 1-1
Region 6-A Div. B
Fellowship Christian 0-0 3-0
Mt. Pisgah Christian 0-0 3-0
King’s Ridge 0-0 2-1
Mt. Paran Christian 0-0 2-1
Walker 0-0 2-1
Whitefield Academy 0-0 1-2
*North Cobb Christian 0-3
*St. Francis 2-2
Region 7-A
Aquinas 0-0 2-0
Hancock Central 0-0 2-1
Lincoln County 0-0 1-1
Georgia Military 0-0 1-2
Twiggs County 0-0 1-2
First Presbyterian 0-0 0-2
Warren County 0-0 0-2
Wilkinson County 0-0 0-2
*Glascock County 1-3
Region 8-A
Hebron Christian 0-0 2-0
Athens Christian 0-0 2-1
Commerce 0-0 2-1
George Walton Acad. 0-0 2-1
Pinecrest Academy 0-0 2-1
Prince Ave. Christian 0-0 2-1
Athens Academy 0-0 1-1
*Lakeview Academy 0-2
*Providence Christian 0-0
*Rabun Gap 0-0
*Towns County 0-4
* Indicates teams not playing a region schedule

5 comments Add your comment

Suwanee 0wns

September 17th, 2013
1:35 pm

For those who are interested, the official GHSA site also shows how many wins and losses for each team in their own classification.

http://www.ghsa.net/2013-football-standings

GO ROCKDALE!

Sportsnut

September 17th, 2013
8:48 pm

So does Calpreps

itsonlywrite

September 17th, 2013
10:41 pm

Clarke Central is #1 in our region? really? lol

#ELEPHANTNATION

Region 7-AAA

September 18th, 2013
1:10 am

itsonlywrite … If you knew anything, you’d see that CC was tied with 2 other teams for 1st place and AJC just had those three tied teams listed alphabetically. Don’t get so butt hurt. We all know Gainesville is the best in that region.

Sportsnut

September 18th, 2013
11:49 am

Vague comments.
In Class, Region by Region
1 == 3-2
2 == 2-4
3 == 4-4
4 == 12-8
5 == 9-7
6 == 4-9
7 == 13-10
8 == 10-13

To be clear what I am showing, these are the records of each region against teams in 6A, not region games.