Track and Field (Girls): 2013 Georgia Championships (Day 1 Results)

Girls 2013 Georgia High School Track and Field Championships

Day 1 Results (All Finals)

SHOT PUT

Class A-Private

1 Anna Machovec                             Prince Avenue 38-11.00

2 Abigail Rogers                               ELCA 35-06.50

3 Terar Stewart                                 Darlington School 35-00.00

Class A-Public

1 Katelyn Lee                                     Gordon Lee 36-02.75

2 Shae Wooten                                   Gordon Lee 35-03.00

3 Chelsy Haynes                                Marion County 34-10.50

Class AA

1 LaPorsha Wells                             Josey 41-03.50

2 Jasmine Cook                               Heard County 38-02.00

3 Danisha Jones                               Thomasville 38-01.00

Class AAA

1 Haley Reynolds                            Gordon Central 43-09.00

2 Harper Seymour                          North Hall 36-03.50

3 Heather Malcom                          Central-Macon 36-00.50

TRIPLE JUMP

Class A-Private

1 Maddie Felts                                  Galloway 35-10.25

2 Collier Middleton                        Walker 35-09.00

3 Madison Mitchell                         Athens Christian 34-07.50

Class A-Public

1 Jadah Mack                                     Johnson County 35-05.00

2 Jada Gardner                                  Marion County 34-11.25

3 Shacamry Daniels                         Portal 34-04.50

Class AA

1 Shakedra Robinson                      Jeff Davis 36-07.50

2 Shanila Chapman                          Chattahoochee Co 36-06.75

3 Miara Elmore                                  Spencer  36-03.25

Class AAA

1 Amber Hughes                       Douglass 37-05.00

2 Stephanie Rayton                 Hart County 37-02.00

3 Corey Staples                          Buford 37-01.50

LONG JUMP

Class A-Private

1 Summer Hendley                  Savannah Christian 16-06.50

2 Leah Banks                               OLM 16-03.00

3 Masha Grizhebovskaya      Tallulah Falls 15-10.00

Class A-Public

1 Kimmie Davis                      Baconton 16-08.50

2 Caitlen Geter                       Wilkinson County 16-05.00

3 Keyanna Dawson                Turner County 16-03.50

Class AA

1 Sandy Sharis                       Westminster School 18-02.50

2 Taylor DeLoach                  St. Vincent’s 18-02.50

3 Jameka Parks                      Heard County 17-09.00

Class AAA

1 Breanna Gates                                SE Bulloch 17-10.50

2 Danielle Mitchell                           Cedar Grove HS 17-10.50

3 Maia Caldwell-Booker                 West Hall HS 17-08.25

DISCUS

Class A-Private

1 Anna Machovec                          Prince Avenue 133-04

2 Kayla Armenta                             Tallulah Falls 106-08

3 Destiny Harris                              ELCA 106-08

Class A-Public

1 Katelyn Lee                                            Gordon Lee 120-02

2 Madelyn Lee                                          Gordon Lee 97-10

3 Ikeria Brown                                          Claxton 89-02

Class AA

1 Kayin Mujahid                                       GAC 113-01

2 Domonique Jones                                Greene County 111-01

3 Kaitlyn Skinner                                     Screven County 110-08

Class AAA

1 Haley Reynolds                                   Gordon Central 120-08

2 Daimer Gordon                                    Cedar Grove 114-04

3 Harper Seymour                                 North Hall 112-08

POLE VAULT

Class A-Private

1 Alexandra Juneau                           HIES 10-04.00

2 Charity Williams                               Athens Christian 9-00.00

3 Alexis Bruton                                     Walker 9-00.00

Class A-Public

1 Anna Pettigrew                                 Gordon Lee 8-06.00

2 Jordan Crews                                    Mt. Zion-Carroll 7-06.00

Class AA

1 Sarah Zimmerman                        Bremen 11-00.00

2 Leah Ward                                        Fitzgerald 10-06.00

3 India Welton                                   Wesleyan School 10-06.00

Class AAA

1 Gabrielle Hoffman                       North Hall 10-00.00

2 Bryanna Gillooly                          St. Pius 9-06.00

2 Morgan LaMarca                          Woodward Academy 9-06.00

HIGH JUMP

Class A-Private

1 Summer Hendley                          Savannah Christian 5-00.00

2 MaCayla Wethington                  Athens Christian 4-08.00

3 Savannah Phillips                         FPD 4-08.00

Class A-Public

1 Anna Pettigrew                              Gordon Lee 5-02.00

2 Tasya Burns                                    Treutlen 5-02.00

3 Lily Mather                                     Commerce 4-10.00

Class AA

1 Shakedra Robinson                      Jeff Davis 5-04.00

2 Kayin Mujahid                                GAC 5-04.00

3 Katie Frerking                                 Wesleyan School 5-02.00

Class AAA

1 Carrie Cheeks                                   Sonoraville 5-04.00

2 Mary Terry                                       North Oconee 5-02.00

2 Philicia Batton                                SE Bulloch 5-02.00

3,200 METER FINAL

Class A-Private

1 Lindy Long                                      Landmark Christian 10:50.34

2 Grace Tinkey                                   FPD 10:51.61

3 Kathryn Foreman                         Landmark Christian 11:13.93

Class A-Public

1 Cavana Epps                                 Central-Talbotton 13:07.07

2 Lila Mitchell                                 GMC 14:23.52

3 Elizabeth Savage                         GMC 14:26.97

Class AA

1 Charlotte Folinus                   Westminster School 11:27.22

2 Caroline Reed                           Wesleyan School 11:27.71

3 Hailey Branch                          Lovett 11:54.85

Class AAA

1 Jenna Gearing                    White County 11:08.90

2 Anna Gandolfo                   Blessed Trinity 11:26.37

3 Natalie Kile                          Blessed Trinity 11:35.99

Class AAAA

1 Morgan Ilse                 Marist 11:15.79

2 Tori Mullinax             Chestatee 11:39.30

3 Shannon Millikin      Stockbridge 11:39.62

1,600 METER FINAL

Class AAAAA

1 Alex Cameron         Dunwoody 5:01.03

2 Mackenzie Nail       Whitewater 5:07.07

3 Alyssa LeClaire       McIntosh 5:08.52

Class AAAAAA

1 Allie Buchalski        Johns Creek 4:55.65

2 Annie Kelly             Milton 4:59.10

3 Katherine Yost     Norcross 5:00.97

Comments are closed.