Tuesday spring sports playoffs schedule

By Score Atlanta

Baseball

Class AAAAAA

Roswell at Grayson, 6 p.m.

Tift County at McEachern, 4 p.m.

Brookwood at Milton, 7 p.m.

South Gwinnett at Walton, 6 p.m.

Class AAAAA

Lakeside-DeKalb at Creekview, 6 p.m.

South Paulding at Winder-Barrow, 5:55 p.m.

Class AAAA

Grady at Northwest Whitfield, 5:30 p.m.

Class AA

Bowdon at Union County, 5:30 p.m.

Greater Atlanta Chr. at Pepperell, 4 p.m. (moved to Wed.)

Soccer

Girls

Class AAAAAA

#3 Douglas County at #1 Lowndes

#2 Brookwood at #1 Mill Creek

#2 Tift County at #1 Druid Hills

#2 Collins Hill at #1 Parkview

#2 Hillgrove at #1 Newnan

#2 South Forsyth at #1 Walton

#2 East Coweta at #1 Harrison

#4 North Gwinnett at #2 Lassiter

Class AAAAA

#2 Loganville at #1 Riverwood

#3 Northgate at #1 Lakeside-Evans

#2 Pope at #1 Flowery Branch

#2 McIntosh at #1 Glynn Academy

#3 Northview at #1 North Paulding

#3 Houston County at #1 Whitewater

#2 Allatoona at #1 Lakeside-DeKalb

Class AAAA

#2 Howard at #1 Cairo

#3 Carrollton at #1 Heritage-Catoosa

#2 Westover at #1 Veterans

#2 River Ridge at #1 Lanier

#2 Upson-Lee at #1 Wayne County

#2 Grady at #1 Columbus

#2 Statesboro at #1 Locust Grove

#2 Alexander at #1 Marist

Class AAA

#2 Jackson at #1 Savannah Arts

#2 Oconee County at #1 Buford

#2 Pierce County at #1 Pike County

#3 Woodward Academy at #1 Jackson County

#4 Central-Macon at #2 Central-Carrollton

#2 Blessed Trinity at #1 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe

#3 Peach County at #1 Chapel Hill

#3 North Oconee at #1 St. Pius

Class AA

#2 Vidalia at #1 Thomasville

#4 Wesleyan at #2 Jefferson

#2 Berrien County at #1 St. Vincent’s

#3 Lovett at #1 Oglethorpe County

#2 Lamar County at #1 Dublin

#4 Rabun County at #2 Westminster

#3 Toombs County at #1 Putnam

#3 Union County at #1 Greater Atlanta Christian

Class A

#2 Providence Christian at #1 Paideia

#2 Whitfield Academy at #1 Holy Innocents’

#2 Savannah Country Day at #1 Strong Rock Christian

#2 Brookstone at #1 Aquinas

#2 Pace Academy at #1 Hebron Christian

#2 Fellowship Christian at #1 Mount Paran

#2 Eagle’s Landing Christian at #1 Calvary Day

#2 Athens Academy at #1 First Presbyterian Day

Lacrosse

Class AAAAAA boys

#4 East Coweta at #1 Centennial

Class A-AAAAA boys

#4 Fellowship Christian at #1 Lovett

#3 Marist at #2 Allatoona

#3 Pope at #2 St. Pius

#4 McIntosh at #1 Northview

#4 Lakeside-Evans at #1 Westminster

#3 Greater Atlanta Christian at #2 Holy Innocents’

#3 Whitfield Academy at #2 Blessed Trinity

#4 Kell at #1 Decatur

Class AAAAAA girls

#4 Alpharetta at #1 Harrison

#3 North Gwinnett at #2 Walton

#3 Lassiter at #2 Peachtree Ridge

#4 Newnan at #1 Centennial

#4 Collins Hill at #1 Milton

#3 Chattahoochee at #2 Kennesaw Mountain

#3 Hillgrove at #2 West Forsyth

#4 Roswell at #1 Mill Creek

Class A-AAAAA girls

#3 Pope at #2 St. Pius

One comment Add your comment

Erskine Thompson

May 7th, 2013
11:34 am

Due to continued poor field conditions, the GAC/Pepperell game has been moved to Wednesday at 4pm, per Pepperell coach Wright Edge.