AAAAAA Baseball: Scores

Friday, May 3

Round 1 (Best of 3) *If Game 3 needed 5/4

Alcovy 2-13, Westlake 1-1 (Alcovy wins series 2-0)

Alpharetta 2-1, Mill Creek 1-8

Brookwood 3-1, Milton 0-2 (series tied 1-1)

Colquitt County 2-12, Harrison 1-0 (Colquitt wins series 2-0)

East Coweta 13-16, Rockdale County 0-0 (East Coweta wins series 2-0)

Etowah 11-7, Parkview 6-12

Grayson 8-6, Roswell 9-1 (series tied 1-1)

Lambert 9-5, North Gwinnett 2-3 (Lambert wins series 2-0)

Lowndes 1-5, Hillgrove 0-3 (Lowndes wins series 2-0)

Luella 3-6, Douglas County 2-0 (Luella wins series 2-0)

Marietta 2-10, Camden County 0-0 (Marietta wins series 2-0)

Newnan 15-11, Newton 9-0 (Newnan wins series 2-0)

Norcross 5-3, Johns Creek 4-2 (Norcross wins series 2-0)

Peachtree Ridge 7-1, West Forsyth 2-3

Tift County 4-4 at McEachern 1-11 (series tied 1-1)

Walton 10-6, South Gwinnett 3-8

Monday, May 6

Parkview 6, Etowah 3 (Parkview wins series 2-1)

Peachtree Ridge 5, West Forsyth 1 (Peachtree Ridge wins series 2-1)

Mill Creek 3, Alpharetta 2, (Mill Creek wins series 2-1)

Tuesday, May 7

Milton 4, Brookwood 3 (Milton wins series 2-1)

Tift County 2, McEachern 1 (Tift County wins series 2-1)

Walton 5, South Gwinnett 2 (Walton wins series 2-1)

Round 2

Wednesday, May 8

Colquitt County 5-3, Luella 4-2 (Colquitt County wins series 2-0)

East Coweta 3-6, Marietta 2-11 (series tied 1-1)

Lowndes 2-8, Alcovy 0-1 (Lowndes wins series 2-0)

Parkview 3-4, Peachtree Ridge 2-2 (Parkview wins series 2-0)

Thursday, May 9

East Coweta 3, Marietta 2 (East Coweta wins series 2-1)

Milton 7-9, Lambert 3-2 (Milton wins series 2-0)

Roswell 7-0, Mill Creek 6-8 (Series tied 1-1)

Tift County 2-5, Newnan 1-6 (Series tied 1-1)

Walton 6-7, Norcross 5-6 (Walton wins series 2-0)

Friday, May 10

Roswell 11, Mill Creek 6 (Roswell wins series 2-1)

Tift County 13, Newnan 5 (Tift County wins series 2-1)

Tuesday, May 14

Quarterfinals

Milton 7-11, East Coweta 4-1 (Milton wins series 2-0)

Parkview 16-7, Colquitt County 11-3 (Parkview wins series 2-0)

Roswell 5-4, Lowndes 3-9 (series tied 1-1)

Walton 8-1, Tift County 0-2 (series tied 1-1)

Wednesday, May 15

Roswell 5, Lowndes 2 (Roswell wins series 2-1)

Walton 5, Tift County 2 (Walton wins series 2-1)

Monday, May 20

Semifinals

Roswell 7-0, Walton 0-1 (series tied 1-1)

Parkview 4-1, Milton 0-10 (series tied 1-1)

Tuesday, May 21

Roswell 7, Walton 6 (Roswell wins series 2-1)

Milton 10, Parkview 0 (Milton wins series 2-1)

Finals

Saturday, May 25

Game 1

Roswell 1, Milton 0 (Roswell leads series 1-0)

Game 2

Milton 5, Roswell 3 (series tied)

Monday, May 27

Game 3

Milton 2, Roswell 1 (8 inn.)

Milton wins state championship.

Comments are closed.