AA Baseball: Scores

Friday, May 3

Round 1 (Best of 3) *If Game 3 needed 5/4

Benedictine 9-12, Screven County 3-4 (Benedictine wins series 2-0)

Bremen 11-10, Riverside Military 1-1 (Bremen wins series 2-0)

Thomasville 10-8, Crawford County 11-3 (series tied 1-1)

Fitzgerald 5-2, Bleckley County 3-1 (Fitzgerald wins series 2-0)

Greater Atlanta Christian 6-3, Pepperell 1-4 (series tied 1-1)

Jefferson 10-13, Heard County 3-1 (Jefferson wins series 2-0)

Lamar County 2-4, Cook 0-3 (Lamar County wins series 2-0)

Lovett 11-3, Calhoun 0-1 (Lovett wins series 2-0)

Rabun County 6, Jordan 3 (Rabun County leads series 1-0)

Union County 7-1, Bowdon 1-5 (Series tied 1-1)

Westminster 7-9, Model 3-0 (Westminster wins series 2-0)

Westside-Augusta 3-5, Metter 1-3 (Westside wins series 2-0)

Berrien 9-15, Putnam County 0-2 (Berrien wins series 2-0)

Toombs County 5-12, Dublin 3-1 (Toombs County wins series 2-0)

Saturday, May 4

Jeff Davis 6-9, Harlem 5-0 (Jeff Davis wins series 2-0)

Thomasville 7, Crawford County 6 (Thomasville wins series 2-1)

Tuesday, May 7

Union County 8, Bowdon 1 (Union County wins series 2-1)

Wednesday, May 8

Round 1

Pepperell 2, Greater Atlanta Christian 0 (Pepperell wins series 2-1)

Round 2

Jeff Davis 9-3, Berrien 4-1 (Jeff Davis wins series 2-0)

Jefferson 8-6, Wesleyan 3-7 (Series tied  1-1)

Lovett 4-5,  Bremen 2-3 (Lovett wins series 2-0)

Benedictine 2-7-16, Thomasville 4-2-3 (Benedictine wins series 2-1)

Toombs County 12-8, Fitzgerald 7-6  (Toombs County wins series 2-0)

Westminster 10-10, Rabun County 1-1 (Westminster wins series 2-0)

Westside-Augusta 2-9, Lamar County 1-4 (Westside wins series 2-0)

Thursday, May 9

Benedictine 16, Thomasville 3 (Benedictine wins series 2-1)

Wesleyan 9, Jefferson 4 (Wesleyan wins series 2-1)

Pepperell 2-8, Union County 1-0 (Pepperell wins series 2-0)

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, May 14

Lovett 11-3, Westside-Augusta 0-6 (series tied 1-1)

Pepperell 9-6, Jeff Davis 1-5 (Pepperell wins series 2-0)

Wesleyan 9-0, Benedictine 3-7 (series tied 1-1)

Westminster 7-11, Toombs County 1-3 (Westminster wins series 2-0)

Wednesday, May 15

Benedictine 4, Wesleyan 3 (Benedictine wins series 2-1)

Lovett 12, Westside-Augusta 1 (Lovett wins series 2-1)

Semifinals

Monday, May 20

Westminster 1, Pepperell 0 (Westminster leads series 1-0)

Tuesday, May 21

Lovett 7-2, Benedictine 1-3 (series tied 1-1)

Westminster 5, Pepperell 1 (Westminster wins series 2-0)

Wednesday, May 22

Lovett 9, Benedictine 2 (Lovett wins series 2-1)

Finals

Saturday, May 25

Game 1

Westminster 2, Lovett 1 (Westminster leads series 1-0)

Monday, May 27

Game 2

Lovett 4, Westminster 3 (8 inn.) (Series tied at 1)

Game 3

Lovett 5, Westminster 2

Lovett wins state championship.

Comments are closed.