Wednesday spring sports scores

Compiled by Score Atlanta

Baseball

Arabia Mountain 12-11, Stephenson 2-12

Columbus 12, Carrollton 4

Chapel Hill 11, Douglass 1

Collins Hill 3, North Gwinnett 2

East Coweta 12, Westlake 1

East Paulding 6, South Paulding 1

Gordon Lee 4, Darlington 1

Grady 7, Chamblee 2

Grayson 13, Berkmar 1

Hawkinsville 8, Pacelli 5

Holy Innocents’ 13, Landmark Christian 5

Howard 12, Jackson 2

Jeff Davis 9, Appling County 3

Jefferson 7, Commerce 0

Lakeside-DeKalb 6-12, Southwest DeKalb 2-2

Lamar County 9, Crawford County 8

Marietta 12, Campbell 0

Marist 14, Redan 2

McEachern 6, Kennesaw Mountain 4

Mill Creek 8, Norcross 5

Mount Pisgah 11, Mt. Zion-Carroll 9

Northgate 14, Creekside 4

Parkview 16, Central Gwinnett 0

Richmond Hill 5, Jenkins 2

Riverwood 16, Cambridge 2

Shaw 7, Jordan 4

Shiloh 5, Brookwood 4

South Gwinnett 6, Dacula 5

Starr’s Mill 3, Whitewater 2

Stephens County 13, Madison County 3

Strong Rock Christian 12, Dutchtown 5

Taylor County 7, Macon County 0

Veterans 11, Westside-Macon 1

Vidalia 2, Bryan County 0

Walton 8, Lassiter 0

Wesleyan 6, Providence Christian 5

Westside-Augusta 5, Screven County 0

Boys soccer

Armuchee 2, Chattooga 1

Athens Academy 2, Winder-Barrow 1

Central Gwinnett 1, Whitewater 0

Hardaway 1, Pacelli 0

Houston County 5, Warner Robins 1

Lassiter 7, Norcross 0

Murray County 2, Calhoun 1

Riverwood 4, Holy Innocents’ 0

Rutland 5, Pike County 2

South Gwinnett 7, Walnut Grove 0

Towns County 2, George Walton Academy 0

Tucker 3, Stone Mountain 2

Union Grove 5, First Presbyterian Day 1

Girls soccer

Armuchee 7, Chattooga 0

Buford 10, Fannin County 0

Cairo 2, Thomasville 0

Calhoun 9, Murray County 1

Fellowship Christian 5, Mount Pisgah 0

First Presbyterian 2, Union Grove 2

Hebron Christian 2, Dacula 1

Lassiter 3, Norcross 1

Marietta 2, Walker 0

Parkview 5, Carrollton 0

Pike County 1, Rutland 1

Putnam County 8, Monticello 0

Riverwood 2, Holy Innocents’ 0

St. Vincent’s 5, Savannah Country Day 2

Sequoyah 5, Rome 1

Walton 2, Starr’s Mill 0

Woodward Academy 5, Dunwoody 1

Boys lacrosse

Harrison 14, Newnan 0

Hillgrove 14, McEachern 1

North Atlanta 12, North Springs 10

Sprayberry 13, East Coweta 10

Woodward Academy 11, Grady 2

Girls lacrosse

Hillgrove 10, Decatur 6

Kennesaw Mountain 19, Collins Hill 7

Marist 12, St. Pius 9

Mill Creek 10, Grayson 5

Comments are closed.