Tuesday spring sports scores

Compiled by Score Atlanta

Baseball

Appling County 15, New Hampstead 0

Bleckley County 11, Lamar County 1

Brookstone 5, Hawkinsville 2

Cairo 7, Worth County 3

Carrollton 8, LaGrange 0

Cartersville 14, North Murray 1

Clinch County 3, Lanier County 1

Columbus 8, Sandy Creek 2

Crisp County 17, Albany 0

Dodge County 13, Jefferson County 3

East Laurens 16, Josey 0

Effingham County 4, Glynn Academy 0

Emanuel County Institute 9, Wheeler County 6

Evans 8, Houston County 7

First Presbyterian Day 8, Woodland-Henry 5

Haralson County 18, Jackson-Atlanta 2

Irwin County 7, Telfair County 3

King’s Ridge Christian 11, Fellowship Christian 1

Lakeside-Evans 5, Greenbrier 4

Lowndes 14, Thomas County Central 2

Marion County 7, Pacelli 4

Marist 4-2, Redan 1-9

Mary Persons 11, Perry 6

McEachern 10, Campbell 0

North Paulding 11, New Manchester 0

Pepperell 1, Chattooga 0

Richmond Hill 4, Ware County 2

Rockdale County 8, Lovejoy 7

Rome 5, Paulding County 2

Rutland 13, Baldwin 1

Screven County 5, Dublin 4

Tattnall County 6, Islands 5

Veterans 13, Howard 6

Villa Rica 11, Allatoona 7

Wayne County 2, Statesboro 1

Wesleyan 15, Hapeville Charter 0

Woodward Academy 16, Cross Keys 0

Boys Soccer

Arabia Mountain 6, Mays 0

Cartersville 3, Sonoraville 2

Collins Hill 2, Peachtree Ridge 0

Grady 3, Stone Mountain 2

Holy Innocents’ 4, Mt. Pisgah Christian 0

Jackson 2, Mary Persons 0

Johnson-Gainesville 3, Riverside Military 2

Kell 4, Hillgrove 3

Lovett 4, Wesleyan 1

Lowndes 3, Tift County 0

North Atlanta 3, Druid Hills 1

Paideia 6, Atlanta International School 1

Pope 1, Blessed Trinity 0

Roswell 2, North Gwinnett 1

Savannah Christian 3, Calvary Day 0

Southeast Whitfield 2, River Ridge 0

Woodward Academy 5, Tucker 2

Girls Soccer

Allatoona 3, Pope 1

Arabia Mountain 4, Mays 3

Berkmar 4, Meadowcreek 2

Blessed Trinity 1, Whitewater 1

Calhoun 10, Coosa 0

Calvary Day 3, Savannah Christian 2

Collins Hill 1, Peachtree Ridge 0

Fellowship Christian 5, North Cobb Christian 0

Glynn Academy 2, St. Vincent’s Academy 0

Grayson 9, Salem 0

Greater Atlanta Christian 2, Westminster 1

Grovetown 2, Harlem 2

Heritage-Catoosa 3, River Ridge 0

Holy Innocents’ 8, Mt. Pisgah Christian 0

Johnson-Savannah 1, Oglethorpe County 0

Kell 1, Hillgrove 0

Lakeside-Evans 2, Greenbrier 1

Lambert 4, Forsyth Central 0

Loganville 3, Heritage-Conyers 2

Marist 6, Grady 1

Mill Creek 1, Alpharetta 0

Milton 2, Centennial 1

Model 4, Murray County 1

Pacelli 2, Callaway 1

Parkview 5, Brookwood 0

Rome 1, Darlington 0

St. Pius X 6, Decatur 1

Savannah Country Day 7, Treutlen 0

Shiloh 4, Stephenson 0

Tift County 4, Lowndes 3

Walnut Grove 4, Winder-Barrow 4

Boys Lacrosse

Chattahoochee 16, Druid Hills 0

Collins Hill 6, Grayson 5

Decatur 16, Starr’s Mill 5

Greater Atlanta Christian 13, North Springs 10

Harrison 3, North Paulding 0

Holy Innocents’ 12, Whitefield Academy 11

Lassiter 15, Roswell 8

Lovett 12, Milton 10

McIntosh 9, Riverwood 7

Mill Creek 15, Archer 1

North Gwinnett 12, Duluth 7

Northview 13, Blessed Trinity 6

Pace Academy 15, Northgate 10

Wesleyan 18, Forsyth Central 0

Girls Lacrosse

Cambridge 17, Greater Atlanta Christian 1

Kell 17, Blessed Trinity 7

Mill Creek 23, Archer 2

Milton 19, Etowah 2

Pope 16, Sprayberry 13

Starr’s Mill 21, Pace Academy 5

Walton 14, Lassiter 5

West Forsyth 12, Chattahoochee 6

2 comments Add your comment

David Ramsay

April 24th, 2013
10:02 am

Jackson beats MP 2-0!!! Woop-Woop!! Jackson is 14-0 baby!!!!!!!

Thomas

April 25th, 2013
2:00 pm

Congrats SCPS Raiders for winning the Region 3 Soccer Championship Let’s take thang!! GO RAIDERS!!!!!