Tuesday spring sports scores

Compiled by Score Atlanta

Baseball

Alexander 3, Sandy Creek 2

Baconton Charter 16, Mitchell County 1

Berrien 14, Early County 2

Brantley County 5, Islands 3

Bremen 4, Heard County 3

Carrollton 4, Shaw 2

Cass 7, Cedartown 1

Cook 18, Pelham 2

Crisp County 10, Westover 0

Dunwoody 9, Lakeside-DeKalb 1

Effingham County 6, Jenkins 5

Howard 3, Perry 2

Jefferson 6, Rabun County 1

Johnson County 10, Glascock County 0

Jordan 17, Spencer 1

King’s Ridge 7, St. Francis 4

Lamar County 11, Putnam County 1

Lovett 2, Greater Atlanta Christian 1 (8 inn.)

Lowndes 12, Lee County 1

Luella 7, Druid Hills 3

M.L. King 15, Clarkston 0

Mays 6, Arabia Mountain 5

North Atlanta 7, Stephenson 5

Oglethorpe County 17, Greene County 0

Pickens 5, River Ridge 4

Pike County 12, Henry County 2

Richmond Hill 1, Glynn Academy 0

Rutland 7, Westside-Macon 0

Starr’s Mill 12, Mundy’s Mill 3

Thomas County Central 10, Colquitt County 5

Veterans 17, Baldwin 2

Warner Robins 3, Lakeside-Evans 2

Washington-Wilkes 2, Social Circle 1

Westlake 15, Douglas County 7

Westminster 11, Hapeville Charter 1

Worth County 11, Albany 1

Boys soccer

Armuchee 8, Model 1

Benedictine 4, Islands 2

Brookstone 6, Troup County 0

Calhoun 1, Murray County 0

Campbell 4, Wheeler 1

Centennial 4, Johns Creek 0

Chestatee 5, Stephens County 1

Coahulla Creek 6, Sonoraville 1

Dalton 8, Cedartown 0

Evans 4, Northside-Warner Robins 1

Forest Park 9, Drew 0

Forsyth Central 2, Osborne 0

Glynn Academy 7, Bradwell Institute 1

Greater Atlanta Christian 3, Woodward Academy 0

Hebron Christian 7, Towns County 0

Holy Innocents’ 4, Fellowship Christian 1

Houston County 7, Grovetown 0

Jackson 7, Pike County 2

Johnson-Gainesville 4, Madison County 0

Kell 4, North Springs 2

Lakeside-DeKalb 10, Southwest DeKalb 0

Lumpkin County 1, Union County 0

Mary Persons 6, Westside-Macon 0

Monroe Area 7, Monticello 1

North Cobb 1, Etowah 0

Northwest Whitfield 10, Pickens 0

Pace Academy 8, Mt. Vernon 0

Pacelli 1, Smith’s Station (Ala.) 0

Paulding County 3, North Cobb Christian 0

Peachtree Ridge 3, Buford 0

Pinecrest Academy 2, Mt. Pisgah 0

Pope 3, Creekview 1

River Ridge 3, Heritage-Catoosa 2

Riverside Military 2, Rabun County 0

South Effingham 6, Cross Creek 1

Walker 2, Mt. Paran 1

Warner Robins 3, Lakeside-Evans 2

West Hall 7, North Hall 2

Westminster 3, Wesleyan 0

Girls soccer

Brookstone 10, Troup County 0

Brookwood 8, Berkmar 0

Buford 2, Peachtree Ridge 0

Calvary Day 1, Savannah Country Day 0

Dawson County 2, Fannin County 0

Dublin 3, Westside-Macon 0

Etowah 6, McEachern 0

Greater Atlanta Christian 2, Woodward Academy 0

Hebron Christian 6, Towns County 1

Heritage-Catoosa 5, Gilmer 0

Heritage-Conyers 8, Cedar Shoals 0

Holy Innocents’ 2, Fellowship Christian 1

Houston County 10, Grovetown 0

Jackson County 2, East Jackson 1

Johns Creek 3, Centennial 0

Kennesaw Mountain 1, North Paulding 1

Lakeside-DeKalb 10, Southwest DeKalb 1

Lakeside-Evans 7, Warner Robins 0

Lambert 2, Alpharetta 0

Lowndes 3, Valdosta 1

Lumpkin County 1, Union County 1

Norcross 3, Marietta 2

Northwest Whitfield 8, Cedartown 0

Paideia 4, Providence Christian 1

Pike County 2, Jackson 0

Pope 3, Creekview 0

River Ridge 6, Dalton 5

South Forsyth 5, West Forsyth 1

Starr’s Mill 5, Lovett 0

Strong Rock 4, Whitefield Academy 0

Union Grove 3, Ola 1

Veterans 2, Luella 0

Wayne County 11, Glenn Hills 0

West Hall 2, North Hall 1

Westminster 3, Wesleyan 0

Woodland-Henry 7, Henry County 0

Boys lacrosse

Blessed Trinity 12, Allatoona 10

Duluth 17, McEachern 3

East Coweta 15, Newnan 1

Forsyth Central 20, Greater Atlanta Christian 1

Grady 1, M.L. King 0

Holy Innocents’ 21, Woodward Academy 2

Lassiter 14, McIntosh 3

North Gwinnett 7, Marist 6

Riverwood 21, Creekview 5

Roswell 12, Etowah 8

Whitewater 17, Whitefield Academy 3

Girls lacrosse

Cambridge 18, Wesleyan 12

Centennial 10, West Forsyth 3

Forsyth Central 22, Greater Atlanta Christian 4

Hillgrove 19, River Ridge 3

Mill Creek 11, Chattahoochee 10

Northview 9, Blessed Trinity 8

Pope 18, Darlington 17 (2OT)

St. Pius 9, Sprayberry 7

Wesleyan 18, Cambridge 12

One comment Add your comment

David Ramsay

April 17th, 2013
12:33 pm

Jackson High School boys soccer team is 12-0, region champs, have the best record in AAA, have the most goals scored in the State, and yet they are not ranked?? Whoever is doing the rankings really needs to do something different, rather than copy and paste the rankings from eurosportscoreboard.com who’s rankings are from popular vote rather than overall record.