Friday spring sports scores

Compiled by Score Atlanta

Baseball

Alexander 4, LaGrange 1

Americus-Sumter 17, Monroe 1

Appling 17-10, Beach 0-0

Benedictine 4, Jeff Davis 3

Bleckley County 1, Macon County 0

Bremen 10, Jordan 0

Brookwood 14, Berkmar 0

Collins Hill 11, Mountain View 1

Cook 7, Early County 3

Echols County 3, Turner County 1

ECI 15, Portal 0

Gainesville 5, Loganville 3

Gordon Lee 11, Christian Heritage 1

Heritage-Catoosa 9, Southeast Whitfield 0

Howard 6, Mary Persons 5

Irwin County 3, Wilcox County 1

Lakeside-DeKalb 5, Marietta 2

Lamar County 10, Monticello 5

Lanier 8, Eastside 2

Lowndes 4-6, Brunswick 2-1

Luella 10, Lovejoy 0

McEachern 7, Marist 2

Miller County 19, Calhoun County 3

Milton 5, Cherokee 0

North Hall 14, Fannin County 0

North Oconee 6, Oconee County 2

North Paulding 6, Rome 5

Northside-Warner Robins 5, Warner Robins 3

Perry 15, Baldwin 5

Pope 8, Creekview 7

River Ridge 4, Cass 3

South Forsyth 8, Johns Creek 8

Troup 4, Carrollton 3

Walnut Grove 8, Madison County 1

Wayne County 11 Liberty County 1

Wesleyan 9, Westminster 3

West Laurens 11, Rutland 1

Whitefield Academy 6, Walker 4

Boys soccer

Baylor (Tenn.) 3, Westminster 0

Centennial 5, Alpharetta 0

Calvary Day 8, Irwin County 1

Lovett 1, McCallie (Tenn.) 1

McIntosh 9, Auburn (Ala.) 0

Monroe Area 5, Social Circle 1

Parkview 3, Heritage-Conyers 2

Peachtree Ridge 7, Statesboro 0

Riverside Military 3, Union County 0

Riverwood 2, Woodland-Bartow 1

Wesleyan 5, Mt. Pisgah 0

Girls soccer

Alpharetta 4, Centennial 2

Blessed Trinity 2, Holy Innocents’ 0

Cartersville 1, Gordon Central 0

Camden County 3, Savannah Arts Academy 1

Chestatee 3, Madison County 1

Flowery Branch 2, Loganville 1

Hebron Christian 3, George Walton Academy 0

Jackson 2, Central Macon 1

Jackson County 3, Oconee County 1

Johnson-Gainesville 3, East Jackson 0

Lambert 3, West Forsyth 0

Lowndes 5, Perry 0

Marist 2, East Coweta 0

North Hall 1, Fannin County 0

North Oconee 7, Franklin County 0

Ola 3, Locust Grove 2

Paideia 10, Galloway 0

Parkview 1, Heritage-Conyers 0

Pike County 8, Henry County 0

Savannah Country Day 3, Savannah Christian 2

South Forsyth 4, North Forsyth 0

St. Pius 3, Lovett 0

Starr’s Mill 3, Woodward Academy 0

Strong Rock Christian 7, Luella 0

Stephens County 2, Eastside 1

Veterans 2, Rutland 0

Vidalia 3, Toombs County 1

Walnut Grove 3, Lumpkin County 1

Boys lacrosse

Lovett 6, Westminster 5

McCallie (Tenn.) 13, Milton 12

Girls lacrosse

Peachtree Ridge 11, St. Pius 9

Westminster 17, Lovett 10

Comments are closed.