Friday spring sports scores

Friday spring sports scores

Baseball

Allatoona 10, Villa Rica 0

Appling County 4, Tatnall County 0

Arabia Mountain 21, Clarkston 6

Baconton Charter 7, Miller County 6

Bowdon 6, Jordan 3

Burke County 10, Cross Creek 2

Carrollton 10, Shaw 2

Cartersville 9, Sonoraville 0

Chapel Hill 18, Douglass 0

Columbus 4, Troup 3

Crisp County 15, Albany 0

Dalton 9-9, Ridgeland 1-1

Dunwoody 6, Tucker 1

Dutchtown 7, Woodland Henry 3

East Coweta 12, Langston Hughes 2

Effingham County 3, Glynn Academy 2

Glascock County 8, Lincoln County 6

Hawkinsville 6, Marion County 5

Harrison 6, North Cobb 3

Johns Creek 4, Alpharetta 3

Kennesaw Mountain 15, Campbell 0

LaGrange 10, Fayette County 3

Lamar County 7, Macon County 0

Lanier 7, Chestatee 0

Locust Grove 8, Stockbridge 0

Loganville 9, Apalachee 1

Lowndes 13-1 Colquitt County 2-11

Marietta 6, Hiram 0

McEachern 8, Hillgrove 5

North Atlanta 10, Mays 3

North Paulding 8, New Manchester 0

Parkview 20, Shiloh 2

Paulding County 8, Rome 5

Peachtree Ridge 3, Collins Hill 0

Perry 1, Mary Persons 0

Pope 4, Riverwood 1

Prince Avenue Christian 3, Lakeview Academy 2

Redan 9, Chamblee Charter 1

Richmond Hill 11, Jenkins 4

Sprayberry 3, North Springs 1

Union Grove 16, Drew 1

Stephenson 3, Lakeside-DeKalb 2

Wayne County 4, Statesboro 1

Wheeler 2, Lassiter 0

Whitewater 4, Northgate 2

Woodland Bartow 9, South Paulding 6

Boys soccer

Alexander 10, Shaw 2

Atkinson County 1, Toombs County 0

Cedar Shoals 5, Apalachee 4

Chamblee 1, Tucker 1

Cook 8, Brooks County 1

Coosa 1, Armuchee 0

Grady 1, Carver-Atlanta 0 (Thu.)

Islands 10, Johnson 0

Lakeside-DeKalb 4, Stone Mountain 1

Lakeside Evans 1, Statesboro 0

Lithia Springs 3, New Manchester 2

Parkview 2, Hilton Head Island (SC) 1

Walton 3, Pope 0

West Hall 8, Cambridge 0

Woodland Bartow 5, Villa Rica 2

Girls soccer

Apalachee 7, Cedar Shoals 0

Armuchee 5, Coosa 0

Brookwood 2, Grayson 1

Buford 10, Banks County 0

Chamblee 6, Tucker 0

Cherokee 2, North Cobb 1

Cook 4, Brooks County 0

Decatur 2, Grady 1

East Coweta 3, Northgate 1

Grady 10, Carver-Atlanta 0 (Thu.)

Hardaway 2, Bainbridge 1

Heritage 10, Salem 0

Hillgrove 3, Campbell 1

Jackson 6, Griffin 3

Kennesaw Mountain 7, Pebblebrook 0

Lakeside-DeKalb 10, Stone Mountain 0

Luella 3, Spalding 1

Milton 3, Wheeler 0

Putnam County 10, Macon County 0

Riverwood 3, North Atlanta 0

Southeast Bulloch 11, Brantley County 1

Toombs County 2, Atkinson County 0

Whitewater 4, Union Grove 0

Boys lacrosse

Centennial 14, Creekside (Fla.) 11

Decatur 12, McIntosh 8

Milton 9, Hatboro-Hordham (Pen.) 8

Newnan 10, North Cobb 3

Girls lacrosse

Greater Atlanta Christian 12, Gainesville 5

Kennesaw Mountain 14, Wheeler 5

Comments are closed.