Tuesday spring sports scores

Compiled by Score Atlanta

Baseball

Arabia Mountain 12, Tucker 1

Brantley County 6, Appling County 5

Brookwood 6, Parkview 5

Carrollton 6, Fayette County 4

Chiles (Fla.) 6, Lowndes 1

Columbus 8, LaGrange 3

Dawson County 11, Banks County 1

Dodge Counry 16, Swainsboro 0

East Coweta 15, Langston Hughes 0

Effingham County 11, Calvary Day 1

Gordon Lee 10, Whitefield Academy 0

Howard 4, Rutland 0

Islands 18, Savannah 1

Johns Creek 10, West Forsyth 3

Jordan 11, Kendrick 1

Luella 2, Newton 0

Newnan 7, Douglas County 2

North Atlanta 4, Lakeside-DeKalb 3

North Cobb 13, Campbell 2

Ola 8, Drew 1

Screven County 15, Josey 0

Tattnall County 1-1, Johnson-Savannah 0-0

Telfair County 7, Lanier County 2

Thomasville 4, Cook 3

Troup 9, Sandy Creek 3

Union Grove 17, Mundy’s Mill 0

Veterans 10, Mary Persons 2

Washington-Wilkes 3, Social Circle 2

Wesleyan 5, Greater Atlanta Christian 4

Westminster 4, Lovett 2

Worth County 13, Americus-Sumter 3

Boys soccer

Apalachee 4, Alcovy 0

Benedictine 10, Bryan County 0

Bremen 3, Temple 1

Calvary Day 3, Liberty County 1

Carrollton 10, Shaw

Cartersville 8, Adairsville 0

Central-Carroll 10, B.E.S.T. Academy 0

Chamblee 3, Stone Mountain 2

Chestatee 5, Lumpkin County 1

Clarke Central 10, Rockdale County 0

Glynn Academy 2, Richmond Hill 1

Grady 2, Druid Hills 1

Harlem 6, Josey 0

Houston County 6, Warner Robins 1

Johnson-Gainesville 7, Walnut Grove 1

Kell 1, Forsyth Central 0

Lakeside-DeKalb 11, Mays 1

Lassiter 3, Etowah 0

Northside-Warner Robins 2, Jones County 1

Oconee County 4, East Jackson 0

Pope 2, Cambridge 0

River Ridge 7, Pickens County 1

Riverside Military 4, Jefferson 0

St. Pius 10, Towers 0

Tucker 3, Dunwoody 1

Upson-Lee 2, Riverdale 1

Woodland-Bartow 2, North Paulding 1

Girls soccer

Alpharetta 2, North Forsyth 1

Berkmar 3, Central Gwinnett 2

Brookwood 4, Dacula 0

Calvary Day 7, Liberty County 1

Cartersville 4, Adairsville 0

Collins Hill 4, Duluth 1

Dublin 5, Screven County 1

East Laurens 1, Laney 0

Fellowship Christian 4, Holy Innocents’ 3

Glynn Academy 4, Richmond Hill 0

Grady 3, Druid Hills 1

Greater Atlanta Christian 1, Lovett 0

Hebron Christian 5, Providence Christian 0

Heritage-Catoosa 9, Southeast Whitfield 0

Hillgrove 3, Marietta 0

Kennesaw Mountain 5, Campbell 0

Lakeside-DeKalb 10, Mays 0

Lakeside-Evans 1, Greenbrier 0

Lambert 2, Centennial 1

Locust Grove 4, Eagle’s Landing 1

McIntosh 5, Union Grove 0

Mill Creek 10, Meadowcreek 0

Mount Pisgah 9, King’s Ridge 0

Norcross 8, Mountain View 0

North Oconee 3, Jackson County 2

North Paulding 1, Woodland-Bartow 0

Northside-Columbus 6, Pike County 1

Oconee County 7, East Jackson 1

Paideia 7, Atlanta International 1

Putnam County 4, Bleckley County 1

St. Vincent’s 10, Bryan County 0

South Forsyth 1, Johns Creek 0

Starr’s Mill 6, Ola 1

Veterans 4, Mary Persons 1

Vidalia 10, Metter 0

West Forsyth 2, Chattahoochee 0

White County 1, North Hall 0

Whitewater 10, Mundy’s Mill 0

Boys lacrosse

Hillgrove 10, Kennesaw Mountain 8

Lassiter 21, North Cobb 0

Lovett 14, Holy Innocents’ 8

North Springs 8, Druid Hills 5

Riverwood 20, Mount Paran 2

Wheeler 8, McEachern 7 (2-OT)

Girls lacrosse

Blessed Trinity 23, Greater Atlanta Christian 3

Cambridge 20, Gainesville 3

Kennesaw Mountain 18, McEachern 1

Comments are closed.