Friday spring sports scores

Compiled by Score Atlanta

Baseball

Allatoona 8, North Paulding 1

Appling County 10, New Hampstead 0

Arabia Mountain 7, Tri-Cities 6

Baconton Charter 15, Mitchell County 0

Brantley County 17-18, Johnson-Savannah 0-0

Bremen 15-10, Kendrick 0-0

Brookwood 9, Berkmar 4

Cedartown 5, River Ridge 2

Commerce 5, Prince Avenue Christian 1

Cook 12, Pelham 2

Dunwoody 4, Stephenson 2

Dutchtown 6, Riverdale 4

East Paulding 10, Rome 3

Emanuel County Institute 7, Johnson County 2

Glascock County 7, Wilkinson County 3

Glynn Academy 3, Bradwell Institute 0

Griffin 11, Locust Grove 6

Harlem 15, Laney 0

Hawkinsville 5, Brookstone 3

Heard County 21, Spencer 0

Jefferson County 5, Thomson 3

Jonesboro 14, Eagle’s Landing 0

Lakeside-DeKalb 10, Southwest DeKalb 6

Lovett 4, Peachtree Ridge 3

Luella 7, Morrow 2

Marist 11, Grady 1

McEachern 10, Pebblebrook 0

North Atlanta 7, M.L. King 4

North Hall 15, Dawson County 0

Northside-Warner Robins 6, Warner Robins 0

Riverwood 17, Osborne 1

Rutland 2, Westside-Macon 1

Screven 5, Dublin 3

Sonoraville 5, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 3

South Effingham 5, Statesboro 3

South Paulding 1, Villa Rica 0

Terrell County 24, Calhoun County 1

Union Grove 12, Mount Zion-Jonesboro 0

West Forsyth 7, Chattahoochee 3

West Laurens 16, Mary Persons 3

Boys soccer

Alcovy 3, Newton 2

Alexander 3, Columbus 1

Allatoona 2, Rome 1

Armuchee 2, Darlington 1 (PKs)

Brookwood 3, Archer 1

Central-Carroll 5, Mount Zion-Carroll 1

Chapel Hill 9, Rockmart 0

Clarke Central 9, Flowery Branch 0

Dalton 8, Ooltewah (Tenn.) 0

Douglas County 0, Grady 0

Fellowship Christian 6, Landmark Christian 0

Forest Park 2, Mount Zion-Jonesboro 0

Kell 5, Cambridge 0

Lakeside-Evans 2, Aquinas 0

Lithia Springs 3, East Paulding 2

Monroe Area 3, Walnut Grove 2

North Murray 2, Ringgold 0

Richmond Academy 3, Grovetown 0

Sprayberry 2, Pope 1 (PKs)

Stone Mountain 2, LaGrange 1

Union County 10, Washington-Wilkes 0

West Hall 2, East Hall 0

Westover 3, Crisp County 0

Girls soccer

Brookwood 6, Archer 0

Buford 9, North Hall 0

Chattahoochee 3, Centennial 2

Darlington 2, Armuchee 1

Druid Hills 10, Morrow 0

Fellowship Christian 9, King’s Ridge 0

Greater Atlanta Christian 5, Wesleyan 0

Hardaway 7, Jordan 0

Hebron Christian 6, Towns County 0

Heritage-Conyers 4, Apalachee 0

Hillgrove 10, South Cobb 0

Holy Innocents’ 4, Pace Academy 3

Johns Creek 2, Alpharetta 1

Kennesaw Mountain 7, McEachern 0

Lakeside-DeKalb 3, Dunwoody 0

Lanier 8, Lumpkin County 0

Lee County 2, Northside-Columbus 1

Marist 5, Chamblee 0

Norcross 3, Habersham Central 0

North Oconee 3, East Jackson 0

Northgate 2, Union Grove 0

Northwest Whitfield 2, Southeast Whitfield 1

Riverwood 7, Sequoyah 1

Savannah Country Day 10, Echols County 0

South Forsyth 1, Lambert 0

South Gwinnett 2, Shiloh 0

Starr’s Mill 2, Newnan 1

Union County 10, Washington-Wilkes 0

Vidalia 5, Toombs County 2

Woodward Academy 2, Decatur 1

Boys lacrosse

East Coweta 9, Lincoln (Fla.) 8

Lovett 14, McIntosh 3

River Ridge 13, Cherokee 9

Whitefield Academy 9, Brentwood (Tenn.) 5

Girls lacrosse

Briarcrest (Tenn.) 9, Roswell 7

Cambridge 13, Blessed Trinity 12

Hutchison School 18 (Tenn.), Alpharetta 1

Milton 22, Woodstock 1

Peachtree Ridge 15, Christ Church (S.C.) 5

Wesleyan 19, Darlington 10

Comments are closed.