Tuesday spring sports scores

Tuesday spring sports scores

Baseball

Brookwood 10, Central Gwinnett 2

Calvary Day 16, Claxton 5

Greenbrier 11, Grovetown 1

Eagles Landing Christian Academy 10, Strong Rock Christian 0

East Paulding 3, Allatoona 2

Effingham County 7, Jenkins County 0

First Presbyterian Day 11, Georgia Military College 0

Hillgrove 8, Marietta 6

Jordan 23, Spencer 0

Lassiter 5, Parkview 4

Lakeside-DeKalb 14, Miller Grove 8

Lovett 6, Alpharetta 4

Marist 19, Banneker 0

McEachern 16, South Cobb 0

Pope 6, North Springs 1

Rome 11, Lithia Springs 1

South Effingham 21, Liberty County 4

Walker 5, Mt. Zion-Carroll 3

Wayne County 12, Statesboro 0

Woodward Academy 17, Cross Keys 0

Boys soccer

Allatoona 2, East Paulding 0

Atkinson County 6, Fitzgerald 2

Blessed Trinity 1, Woodward Academy 0

Brookwood 1, Heritage Conyers 1

Cairo 6, Westover 1

Callaway 10, B.E.S.T. Academy 0

Cambridge 3, Providence Christian 0

Camden County 1, Savannah Country Day 1

Chestatee 5, Jackson County 1

East Coweta 10, Westlake 0

East Hall 2, Riverside Military Academy 2

Forest Park 6, Mundy’s Mill 1

Greater Atlanta Christian 2, Decatur 0

Harrison 7, McEachern 0

Houston County 9, Jones County 1

Jonesboro 3, Griffin 1

Lakeside-DeKalb 3, Druid Hills 1

Monroe Area 7, George Walton Academy 1

New Manchester 1, Rome 0

North Paulding 2, Villa Rica 1

Northgate 2, Drew 0

Pacelli 2, First Presbyterian Day 1

Paideia 10, Yeshiva 0

Riverwood 4, Osborne 3

Sonoraville 2, Ringgold 1

Stone Mountain 7, Sandy Creek 1

St. Pius 4, Cross Keys 1

Union County 8, Towns County 0

Wayne County 4, Statesboro 0

Girls soccer

Blessed Trinity 2, Woodward Academy 0

Buford 3, White County 0

Cartersville 3, North Murray 0

Collins Hill 7, Habersham Central 0

East Coweta 5, Westlake 0

First Presbyterian Day 5, Pacelli 0

Grayson 1, Dacula 0

Greater Atlanta Christian 2, Brookwood 0

Harrison 9, McEachern 0

Hebron Christian 10, Lakeview Academy 0

Hillgrove 3, North Cobb 0

Holy Innocents’ 2, Pinecrest Academy 1

Houston County 11, Jones County 2

Johns Creek 3, West Forsyth 0

Kennesaw Mountain 10, South Cobb 0

Lambert 1, North Forsyth 0

Lassiter 1 Roswell 0

Marist 3, Pope 0

Mays 3, Stephenson 1

Newnan 4, Douglas County 0

Norcross 10, Meadowcreek 0

North Oconee 10, Elbert County 0

North Paulding 1, Villa Rica 0

Northgate 10, Drew 0

Redan 10, Therrell 0

Riverwood 10, Osborne 0

Starr’s Mill 3, Union Grove 0

Strong Rock Christian 10, Savannah 0

Towns County 1, Union County 0

Wayne County 3, Statesboro 0

Whitewater 4, McIntosh 0

Boys lacrosse

Chattahoochee 11, Lambert 8

East Coweta 18, Woodward Academy 6

Holy Innocents’ 14, Fellowship Christian 7

Kennesaw Mountain 10, Newnan 4

Lassiter 12, Etowah 7

Lovett 16, Pace Academy 4

Milton 10, Roswell 0

North Gwinnett 19, Mountain View 3

North Springs 13, Riverside Military Academy 7

Girls lacrosse

Blessed Trinity 26, Forsyth Central 4

Kennesaw Mountain 18, Newnan 6

Lassiter 22, Cherokee 2

Marist 3, Pope 0

Westminster 17, Sprayberry 4

Compiled by Score Atlanta

Comments are closed.