Friday spring sports scores

Baseball

Berrien 13, Cook 1

Burke County 21, Glenn Hills 0

Cairo 12, Dougherty 1

Calvary Day 11, Montgomery County 5

Carrollton 4, Adairsville 1

Clinch County 8, Irwin County 5

Colquitt County 6, Valdosta 0

Duluth 11, Centennial 0

First Presbyterian Day 11, Lincoln County 10

Greenbrier 15, Lakeside-Evans 7

Hiram 7, Allatoona 3

Houston County 10, Northside-Warner Robins 6

Lowndes 15, Tift County 14

McEachern 10, South Cobb 3

McIntosh 16, Northgate 8

Millcreek 6, Lassiter 4

Mt. Pisgah 12, Whitefield Academy 5

Norcross 5, Chattahoochee 0

Northside-Columbus 2, Bainbridge 1

Pope 16, Northview 1

South Paulding 6, North Paulding 4

Veterans 4, West Laurens 3

Wayne County 4, South Effingham 2

Woodland Bartow 8, Rome 2

Boys soccer

Allatoona 3, Paulding County 2 (OT)

Brookstone 8, Pike County 0

Calhoun 8, Chattooga 0

Cedar Shoals 2, Aquinas 1

Chapel Hill 5, Central-Carroll 0

Chestatee 3, Walnut Grove 1

Collins Hill 4, Meadowcreek 3

Dawson County 5, Brunswick 0

Decatur 1, Cross Keys 0

Druid Hills 2, Newton County 0

Greater Atlanta Christian 3, Lovett 1

Locust Grove 2, Stockbridge 1

Richmond Academy 3, Lee County 0

Oglethorpe County 1, Heritage 1

North Cobb Christian 9, King’s Ridge Christian 0

Paulding County 2,Villa Rica 0

River Ridge 2, Cass 1

Stateboro 4, Eagle’s Landing

St. Pius 4, Houston County 0

Stone Mountain 3, Marist 1

Temple 6, Kendrick 1

Thomasville 1, Coffee 0

Camden County 1, Union Grove 0

Girls soccer

Alcovy 3, Luella 2

Alpharetta 2, South Forsyth 1

Brookstone 1, Pike County 1

Brookwood 9, South Gwinnett 0

Buford 10, West Hall 0

Cherokee 2, Wheeler 0

Collins Hill10, Meadowcreek 0

Dawson County 5, Aquinas 0

Druid Hills 10, Newton County 0

Hillgrove 9, Eagle’s Landing 0

Hiram 5, Lithia Springs 0

Holy Innocents 1, Mt. Pisgah 0

Mt. Paran 3, Statesboro 0

North Oconee 10, Hart County 0

Parkview 1, Grayson 0

Rabun County 3, Social Circle 0

Rome 3, South Paulding 1

Screven County 2, Harlem 0

Temple 2 ,Kendrick 1

Thomas County Central 6, Hardaway 0

Union County 10, Greene County 0

Vidalia 6, Treutlen 2

Westminster 5, Pace Academy 0

White County 5, Fannin County 0

Whitewater 1, Northgate 0

Woodstock 2, Galloway 1

Woodward Academy 3, Grady 0

Boys lacrosse

Blessed Trinity 22, Forsyth Central 1

Woodward Academy 8, North Atlanta 7 (OT)

Girls lacrosse

Archer 16, Parkview 11

Kennesaw Mountain 13, North Gwinnett 7

McDonough, MD 11, Milton 8

Compiled by Score Atlanta

2 comments Add your comment

Ernest

March 15th, 2013
9:40 pm

How does one report high school scores so they can appear in this listing?

ocee

March 18th, 2013
2:58 pm