Wednesday spring sports scores

Wednesday, March 13

Compiled by Score Atlanta

Baseball

Allatoona 10, Lithia Springs 0

Arabia Mountain 17, Heritage-Conyers 6

Banneker 12, Tri-Cities 11

Blessed Trinity 7, Decatur 0

Brookstone 13, Chattahoochee County 0

Buford 5, East Hall 1

Cartersville 5, Carrollton 3

Central-Carroll 12, Heard County 2

Christian Heritage 5, Trion 3

Creekview 8, Pope 6

Crisp County 8, Colquitt County 6

Dutchtown 4, Stockbridge 1

East Paulding 8, North Paulding 0

Georgia Military College 12, Washington County 9

Glynn Academy 20, Liberty County 3

Habersham Central 12, East Jackson 2

Hawkinsville 6, Telfair County 1

Houston County 17, Peach County 2

Kell 6, Northview 2

King’s Ridge Christian 13, North Cobb Christian 9

Lovett 4, Walton 3

Marietta 9, Pebblebrook 2

Miller County 15, Early County 0

North Cobb 6, McEachern 3

North Springs 3, Osborne 1

Northgate 10, Union Grove 5

Northside-Warner Robins 7, Perry 1

Parkview 13, Central Gwinnett 0

Peachtree Ridge 16, South Gwinnett 6

Putnam County 8, Bleckley County 3

Redan 7, Lakeside-DeKalb 3

Riverdale 7, Locust Grove 5

Rockdale County 4, Salem 3

Rome 13, New Manchester 1

Schley County 6, Pacelli 4

Shiloh 6, Chamblee 3

South Cobb 6, Kennesaw Mountain 1

Sprayberry 6, Sequoyah 3

Starr’s Mill 17, Forest Park 0

Strong Rock Christian 14, Monticello 3

Villa Rica 4, Woodland-Bartow 3

Walker 9, Whitefield Academy 8

Warner Robins 9, Rutland 5

Boys Soccer

Chapel Hill 7, Langston Hughes 0

Dutchtown 9, Stockbridge 0

Fellowship Christian 2, Pinecrest Academy 1

Northside-Warner Robins 5, Central-Macon 0

Pacelli 1, Brookstone 0

Paideia 7, Pace Academy 0

Stone Mountain 10, Redan 0

Girls Soccer

Blessed Trinity 12, McNair 0

Columbus 10, Fayette County 0

Holy Innocents’ 10, Kings Ridge Christian 0

Houston County 5, Luella 0

Lakeside-Evans 10, Thomson 0

North Paulding 3, Allatoona 0

Northside-Columbus 7, Hardaway 0

Northside-Warner Robins 5, Central-Macon 1

Ola 6, Forest Park 0

Pacelli 1, Brookstone 0

Paideia 3, Pace Academy 1

Woodland-Henry 8, Mount Zion-Jonesboro 0

Boys Lacrosse

Cherokee 8, Forsyth Central 7

Duluth 16, Parkview 5

Grayson 8, South Forsyth 7

Pace Academy 14, Grady 2

Woodward Academy 6, Newnan 3

Girls Lacrosse

Kennesaw Mountain 16, Tri-Cities 2

Mill Creek 19, Brookwood 5

Peachtree Ridge 21, Parkview 2

Comments are closed.