Tuesday spring sports scores

Compiled by Score Atlanta

Baseball

Alcovy 7, Rockdale County 2

Bremen 7, Temple 3

Brookwood 4, Marist 3

Calvary Day 8, Portal 0

Camden County 2, Fernandina Beach (Fla.) 1

Carrollton 11, Heritage-Catoosa 1

Cass 10, Adairsville 0

Cedartown 6, Douglas County 1

Crisp County 17, Monroe 2

Effingham County 15, Groves 0

Emanuel County Institute 10, Wheeler County 1

First Presbyterian 12, Glascock County 1

Gordon Lee 15, Mt. Zion-Carroll 0

Holy Innocents’ 14, Our Lady of Mercy 0

Jordan 7, Chattahoochee County 2

Lakeside-Evans 11, Grovetown 1

Lovejoy 10, Luella 6

Manchester 11, Heard County 10

McEachern 5, North Cobb 2

Mount Paran 9, Walker 0

Northview 15, Sprayberry 10

Pace Academy 6, Strong Rock Christian 3

Perry 10, Westside-Macon 0

Prince Avenue Christian 8, Athens Christian 1

Richmond Hill 13, Bradwell Institute 2

Roswell 6, Centennial 0

Southeast Bulloch 5, Islands 1

Stephens County 3, Elbert County 1

Swainsboro 12, Jefferson County 0

Veterans 11, Rutland 0

Ware County 7, Glynn Academy 4

West Laurens 16, Howard 4

Whitefield Academy 9, North Cobb Christian 1

Woodland-Henry 16, Stockbridge 9

Boys soccer

Allatoona 5, Woodland-Bartow 0

Berkmar 8, Shiloh 0

Brookwood 1, Peachtree Ridge 0

Callaway 6, Jackson 2

Campbell 9, McEachern 2

Carrollton 1, Alexander 0

Dalton 6, Northwest Whitfield 1

Dunwoody 7, North Atlanta 2

East Hall 7, Monroe Area 0

Forest Park 2, Ola 0

Gordon Central 6, Sonoraville 2

Harrison 8, Hillgrove 1

Heritage-Conyers 2, North Oconee 1

Jackson 4, Rutland 0

Lakeside-DeKalb 8, Stephenson 0

Landmark Christian 3, Hughes 2

Lassiter 4, Cherokee 0

Mount Paran 4, Darlington 1

North Paulding 5, Paulding County 0

Paideia 10, Mount Vernon 0

Parkview 6, Archer 0

Pope 1, Osborne 0

River Ridge 1, Cedartown 0

Riverside Military 2, Oglethorpe County 0

Rockmart 2, Douglass 0

St. Francis 1, North Cobb Christian 0

Union County 3, Fannin County 0

Union Grove 4, Drew 0

Girls soccer

Callaway 3, Jackson 0

Campbell 6, McEachern 0

Flowery Branch 4, North Hall 0

Gordon Central 2, Sonoraville 0

Greater Atlanta Christian 5, Whitewater 2

Harrison 2, Hillgrove 1

Heritage-Conyers 1, North Oconee 1

Jefferson 10, Greene County 0

Kennesaw Mountain 3, Woodstock 0

Lassiter 3, Cherokee 0

Mount Paran 7, Darlington 1

North Cobb Christian 8, St. Francis 1

Northwest Whitfield 2, Dalton 0

Paideia 10, Mount Vernon 0

Peachtree Ridge 4, Brookwood 3

Providence Christian 1, Landmark Christian 0

Putnam County 10, Macon County 0

Richmond Academy 10, Glenn Hills 0

Richmond Hill 7, Bradwell Institute 0

St. Vincent’s 3, Vidalia 0

Union Grove 10, Drew 0

Boys lacrosse

A.C. Flora 9, Lakeside-Evans 6

Benedictine 14, Savannah Christian 2

Blessed Trinity 16, Fellowship Christian 4

Centennial 14, Roswell 9

Collins Hill 11, Greater Atlanta Christian 7

Darlington 12, Creekview 5

Decatur 13, Chattahoochee 8

Hammond School (S.C.) 9, Greenbrier 6

Hillgrove 21, Wheeler 6

Lambert 5, Walton 2

Milton 9, Woodstock 5

Riverwood 6, Marist 2

Girls lacrosse

Blessed Trinity 19, Holy Innocents’ 13

Chattahoochee 18, Harrison 13

Etowah 12, Hillgrove 8

Kell 10, Sprayberry 9

M.L. King 10, Gainesville 5

McIntosh 11, Northgate 3

Starr’s Mill 20, Newnan 4

West Forsyth 22, Dunwoody 1

One comment Add your comment

footballcounty1

March 13th, 2013
7:16 pm

Congrats to the lady (MLK) LIONS!