Friday spring sports scores

Compiled by Score Atlanta

Baseball

Alpharetta 3, Milton 0

Appling County 10, Southeast Bulloch 0

Baconton 15, Calhoun County 0

Bremen 8, Jordan 0

Creekview 3, Kell 1

Darlington 7, Gordon Lee 6

Dutchtown 4, Griffin 3

First Presbyterian 14, Wilkinson County 1

Glascock County 9, Washington-Wilkes 3

Hardaway 8, Thomas County Central 2

Heard County 12-15, Kendrick 1-0

Islands 16, New Hampstead 0

Lakeside-DeKalb 17, Chamblee 5

Langston Hughes 10, Sandy Creek 2

Lowndes 10-4, Colquitt County 4-2

Luella 6, Rockdale County 4

Marietta 3, Woodstock 2

North Atlanta 5, Grady 2

Northview 12, Osborne 2

Our Lady of Mercy 15, Mt. Vernon 0

Parkview 5, Marist 0

Peachtree Ridge 5, McEachern 2

Thomasville 12, Early County 9

Towers 5, Banneker 3

Tri-Cities 8, Mays 4

Upson-Lee 5, Stockbridge 0

Veterans 15, Central Gwinnett 0

Vidalia 12, Bryan County 0

Walker 3, King’s Ridge Christian 2

Winder-Barrow 13, Madison County 0

Boys soccer

Athens Academy 4, Jackson County 1

Calvary Day 2, Wade Hampton (S.C.) 2

Camden County 4, Valdosta 0

Chapel Hill 2, McEachern 1

East Laurens 10, Josey 0

Forest Park 4, Dutchtown 0

Landmark Christian 3, Langston Hughes 2

Lassiter 2, Milton 1

Locust Grove 4, Griffin 1

Pacelli 4, Georgia Military 0

Paideia 5, Brookstone 0

Pebblebrook 6, Hillgrove 1

Pope 3, Riverwood 0

Roswell 1, Walton 0

Salem 3, Cedar Grove 0

Statesboro 2, South Effingham 0

Union County 4, Oglethorpe County 3

Union Grove 2, Newnan 1

Vidalia 11, Bryan County 1

Girls soccer

Brookwood 6, Central Gwinnett 1

Calvary Day 7, Wade Hampton (S.C.) 0

Chestatee 3, Eastside 0

Columbus 3, Oconee County 0

Dade County 2, Model 0

Druid Hills 8, Rockdale County 0

Dublin 2, Westside-Macon 0

Eagle’s Landing 11, Jonesboro 1

Flowery Branch 1, Apalachee 0

Grayson 1, Duluth 0

Hebron Christian 5, Lanier 3

Hillgrove 5, Pebblebrook 0

Johns Creek 4, Centennial 1

Kell 2, Creekview 0

Kennesaw Mountain 3, Marietta 0

Lambert 1, Alpharetta 0

Landmark Christian 10, Langston Hughes 0

Lassiter 4, Milton 1

Lumpkin County 6, Madison County 1

North Cobb Christian 2, Trion 1

North Oconee 1, Monroe Area 0

Northwest Whitfield 3, Cass 1

Pacelli 1 (3), Georgia Military 1 (2)

Oglethorpe County 2, Union County 0

Pike County 1, Upson-Lee 0

Putnam County 2, Lamar County 1

Riverwood 1, Pope 0

Rutland 4, Baldwin 1

Savannah Arts Aca. 2, Pierce County 1

Savannah Country Day 10, Islands 0

South Forsyth 2, West Forsyth 1

Southeast Bulloch 12, Beach 0

Union Grove 2, Newnan 0

Wayne County 3, Tift County 2

West Hall 2, Fannin County 0

Whitewater 10, Forest Park 0

Winder-Barrow 5, Clarke Central 0

Boys lacrosse

Greenbrier 17, Dutch Fork (S.C.) 10

Milton 9, Lambert 7

North Gwinnett 17, Archer 1

North Springs 13, Dunwoody 5

Porter Gaud (S.C.) 14, Savannah Christian 1

Roswell 10, Harrison 3

Whitefield Academy 6, Charlotte Christian (N.C.) 5

Girls lacrosse

Milton 20, Hutchinson (Tenn.) 10

Comments are closed.