Wednesday spring sports scores

Baseball

Allatoona 15, Campbell 0

Americus Sumter 8, Taylor County 1

Brookstone 16, Chattahoochee County 1

Cedar Shoals 5, Oglethorpe County 4

Decatur 15, Lithonia 4

Douglas County 5, Landmark Christian 4

Dutchtown 5, Spalding 4

East Coweta 8, Luella 6

East Paulding 4, Alexander 2

Elbert County 14, Banks County 4

First Presbyterian Day 15, Westside-Macon 5

Gordon Lee 14, LaFayette 1

Hawkinsville 16, Telfair County 4

Jackson 4, Howard 3

Jefferson 10, East Jackson 0

Jones County 14, Dublin 4

Lakeside-Evans 7, Aquinas 2

Lamar County 15, Mary Persons 9

Lassiter 6, Harrison 2

Locust Grove 15, Eagle’s Landing 0

Lovett 13, Tampa Prep, Fla. 3

McEachern 13, Wheeler 3

Mt. Paran Christian 5, King’s Ridge Christian 0

Newton 7, Rockdale County 1

Norcross 11, Dacula 10

North Atlanta 14, Carver-Atlanta 3

Pacelli 12, Jordan 3

Perry 7, Peach County 3

Pope 15, Osborne 0

Screven County 15, Swainsboro 0

South Cobb 6, Paulding County 0

Starr’s Mill 9, Union Grove 5

Thomson 13, Glascock County 3

Twiggs County 4, Wilkinson County 2

Woodstock 12, Pebblebrook 3

Woodstock 2, Pebblebrook 1

Boys soccer

Auburn 0, Pacelli 0 (Tie)

Houston County 6, Thomasville 0

Howard 7, Baldwin 1

Morrow 3, Riverdale 0

North Cobb Christian 3, Yeshiva 0

Northside-Columbus 3, Harris County 2

Oconee County 4, Athens Academy 2

Stone Mountain 11, Columbia 1

Girls soccer

Brookstone 5, Hardaway 0

Buford 3, Oconee County 0

Houston County 10, Thomasville 0

Mill Creek 5, Woodstock 0

Northside-Warner Robins 1, Mary Persons 0

Pope 10, North Springs 0

River Ridge 5, North Cobb 1

Rome 2, Cass 0

Screven County 10, Laney 0

South Forsyth 4, North Forsyth 1

South Paulding 10, South Cobb 0

Stone Mountain 2, Columbia 1

Boys lacrosse

Benedictine 23, Bluffton (SC) 1

Etowah 25, Cherokee 1

Mill Creek 8, Duluth 4

Johns Creek 16, West Forsyth 7

Parkview 14, Dunwoody 2

Roswell 10, Blessed Trinity 7

Walton 14, Harrison 5

Wesleyan 7, South Forsyth 4

Woodstock 18, Campbell 1

Girls lacrosse

Collins Hill 18, Duluth 13

Columbus 9, Northgate 7

Decatur 6, Parkview 6 (Tie)

Dunwoody 13, M.L. King 5

Etowah 16, Cherokee 1

Kell 11, McIntosh 9

Lassiter 25, North Cobb 3

Northview 21, Gainesville 0

Whitewater 15, Allatoona 3

Compiled by Score Atlanta

Comments are closed.