Tuesday spring sports scores

Compiled by Score Atlanta

Baseball

Appling County 3, Islands 2

Chattahoochee County 3, Kendrick 2

Cook 11, Lowndes 10

Emanuel County Institute 19, Savannah Country Day 0

Hawkinsville 7, Irwin County 4

Jackson County 3, East Hall 2

Lincoln County 13, Glascock County 1

Pierce County 15, New Hampstead 0

Statesboro 7, Effingham County 3

Tattnall County 15, Beach 0

Tattnall County 19, Beach 0

Walnut Grove 7, Heritage-Conyers 6

Boys soccer

Allatoona 3, South Paulding 0

Benedictine 8, Long County 2

Callaway 2, Douglass 0

Cartersville 3, Ringgold 0

Centennial 4, Alpharetta 1

Dalton 10, LaFayette 0

Decatur 10, Towers 0

East Laurens 5, Laney 0

Evans 5, Grovetown 0

Fitzgerald 5, Cook 2

Heritage-Conyers 5, Winder-Barrow 0

Hillgrove 3, Kennesaw Mountain 1

Hiram 2, Paulding County 0

Johns Creek 2, Chattahoochee 1

Johnson-Gainesville 6, Monroe Area 0

Kell 2, Sequoyah 0

Lamar County 5, Henry County 1

Lassiter 2, Mill Creek 1

Marietta 2, Campbell 1

Mary Persons 7, First Presbyterian 0

McIntosh 6, Northgate 0

Oglethorpe County 2, Jefferson 1

Parkview 1, Collins Hill 0

Pope 1, North Springs 0

Sonoraville 5, Adairsville 1

South Aiken (S.C.) 9, Richmond Academy 2

South Effingham 3, Savannah Country Day 0

Union Grove 5, Creekside 0

West Laurens 12, Dodge County 2

Girls soccer

Adairsville 4, Sonoraville 1

Alpharetta 2, Centennial 0

Apalachee 8, Salem 0

Arabia Mountain 0, Lakeside-DeKalb 0

Cairo 4, Colquitt County 0

Callaway 2, Douglass 0

Carrollton 3, Our Lady of Mercy 0

Columbus 4, Veterans 3

Decatur 11, Towers 0

Druid Hills 4, Cross Keys 0

Dublin 2, Screven County 0

Eagle’s Landing 5, Griffin 0

East Laurens 10, Laney 0

East Paulding 8, New Manchester 0

Fellowship Christian 10, King’s Ridge Christian 0

First Presbyterian 10, Perry 0

Gainesville 8, Clarke Central 0

Grayson 10, Shiloh 0

Heritage-Conyers 3, Winder-Barrow

Hillgrove 3, Kennesaw Mountain 1

Johns Creek 3, Chattahoochee 1

Kell 3, Sequoyah 1

LaFayette 1, Dalton 0

Lamar County 8, Henry County 2

Lambert 3, West Forsyth 0

Marietta 3, Campbell 2

Norcross 3, Sportsseftrskolen (Ger.) 1

Paulding County 5, Hiram 0

St. Vincent’s 10, Long County 0

Savannah Arts 10, Johnson-Savannah 0

Savannah Country Day 3, Statesboro 1

Vidalia 10, Atkinson County 0

Union Grove 10, Creekside 0

Westside-Augusta 5, Johnson-Augusta 0

Whitewater 2, Starr’s Mill 1

Woodland-Henry 4, Alcovy 2

Boys lacrosse

Collins Hill 18, Archer 1

Newnan 8, McEachern 3

Northview 12, Pope 6

Sprayberry 20, Mount Paran 5

Girls lacrosse

Northview 20, Greater Atlanta Christian 0

St. Pius 12, North Gwinnett 1

West Forsyth 9, Johns Creek 3

Comments are closed.