All-region teams: 2-AA

Co-players of the year: HB Josh Berry, Long County, and QB Matt Thrift, Bacon County

Offensive player of the year: TB Juan Foster, Vidalia

Defensive player of the year: LB Nic McBride, Vidalia

First-team offense

QB – Darry Harrington, McIntosh County Academy

HB – Jamar Smith, Toombs County

HB – Nick Scott, Bryan County

HB – Dejuan Merritt, Bacon County

OL – Carlton Brown, Benedictine

OL – Javar Daniels, Vidalia

OL – Evan Strickland, Long County

OL – Cody Smiley, Long County

OL – Randall Behrendt, Long County

OL – Jay Jackson, Bacon County

OL – Paul Sloan, McIntosh County Academy

TE – Shaawn Hunter, Vidalia

WR – Justin Parrish, Metter

WR – Brad Stewart, Benedictine

WR – Will Chomskis, Vidalia

WR – Jordan Black, Vidalia

WR – Buzz Saunds, McIntosh County Academy

WR – Mike Huggins, Benedictine

ATH – Deonte Ellis, Long County

PK – Ty Wilson, Bryan County

First-team defense

LB – Richard Crawford, Bacon County

LB – Ronald Palmer, McIntosh County Academy

LB – Andrew McNulty, Benedictine

LB – Jermaine Morris, Vidalia

LB – Jeffrey Hall, Long County

LB – Dashon Dixon, Bryan County

LB – Joseph Ireland, Benedictine

DL – Tommond Hampton, Toombs County

DL – Conner Beytagh, Benedictine

DL – Dvantae Bedford, McIntosh County Academy

DL – Rashaad Thompkins, Vidalia

DL – Josh Eason, Vidalia

DL – Nick Stock, Long County

DL – Jordan Wynn, McIntosh County Academy

DB – Drell Green, Bacon County

DB – John Solitario, Benedictine

DB – Raheem Turner, Vidalia

DB – Luke Golden, Long County

DB – Vanda Vareen, Long County

DB – Jamal Bryant, McIntosh County Academy

DB – Antwan Baker, McIntosh County Academy

ATH – Tra Hardy, Vidalia

P – T.J. Wiley, Bacon County

Second-team offense

QB – Stevie Powers, Benedictine

HB – Ross Dubberly, Jeff Davis

HB – T.J. Kelly, Jeff Davis

HB – Nick Cummings, McIntosh County Academy

OL – Kyle Gasper, Vidalia

OL – Daniel Copeland, Vidalia

OL – Ryan Howell, Bacon County

OL – Shakeem Lassiter, Vidalia

OL – Jerome Dixon, McIntosh County Academy

OL – Kwasie Williams, Metter

OL – Khyree Jenkins, Bacon County

TE – Tommond Hampton, Toombs County

WR – Quay Black, Jeff Davis

WR – Tremeil Smith, McIntosh County Academy

WR – Raekwon Love, Bryan County

WR – D’vonta O’Neal, Bacon County

WR – John Gaines, Benedictine

WR – Clay Crawford, Metter

Second-team defense

LB – Trent Thomas, Metter

LB – Ronnie Peterson, Bacon County

LB – Damian Dixon, Bryan County

LB – Nick Scott, Bryan County

LB – Ross Dubberly, Jeff Davis

LB – Kwasie Williams, Metter

LB – Cody Dowd, Toombs County

DL – Marcus Vann, Jeff Davis

DL – Mathew Holtz, Long County

DL – Armondo Toledo, Long County

DL – Cole Johnson, Vidalia

DL – Anthony Britt, Toombs County

DL – Paul Sloan, McIntosh County Academy

DL – Nicholas Koncul, Benedictine

DB – Oakeem Franklin, Benedictine

DB – Brandon Sanders, Jeff Davis

DB – Gerriell Craig, Vidalia

DB – Mark Terrell, Toombs County

DB – Troy Robertson, Bryan County

DB – Raymond Palmer, McIntosh County Academy

DB – Malik Kelly, Metter

Comments are closed.