All-region teams: 3-AA

3-AA

Coach of the year: Ron Duncan, Screven County

Player of the year: RB Jeremy Johnson, Screven County, Sr.

Offensive player of the year: RB George Myers, Laney, Sr.

Defensive player of the year: DB Chance Harkins, Screven County, Sr.

Special teams player of the year: P.J. Freeman, Westside, Sr.

First-team offense

QB – Aikeem Mingle, Screven County, Sr.

RB – Demarcus Nunnally, Laney, Sr.

RB – Taye Brantley, East Laurens, Sr.

RB – Austin Burt, Harlem, So.

TE – Tevin Sneed, Screven County, Sr.

WR – Jeremy Smith, Laney, Sr.

WR – Kewane Turner, Josey, Sr.

WR – Rashad Hughley, Screven County, Jr.

OL – Adam Austin, Screven County, Jr.

OL – Zeke George, East Laurens, Sr.

OL – Conner Lords, Dublin, So.

OL – James Holman, Laney, Jr.

OL – Tyler Sheppard, Harlem, Jr.

PK – Keaton Craw, Westside, Jr.

First-team defense

DL – Damian Harris, East Laurens, Sr.

DL – Cameron Walton, Josey, Sr.

DL – Dayquan Miller, Laney, Sr.

DL – Derrick Rogers, Dublin, Jr.

LB – Marquise Miller, Laney, Jr.

LB – Antonio Pringle, East Laurens, Sr.

LB – Mark Brown, Screven County, Sr.

LB – Ken Woodruff, Dublin, So.

DB – Mason McDaniel, Harlem, Jr.

DB – Donta Wilburn, Screven County, So.

DB – J-Maan Bostic, East Laurens, Sr.

DB – D’Angelo Darrisaw, Dublin, So.

ATH – Deondre Walker, Laney, Sr.

P – Antwann Braddy, Josey, Sr.

Second-team offense

QB – Jalen Lampkin, Westside, Jr.

RB – Asante Manner, East Laurens, Sr.

RB – Brandon Coney, Dublin, So.

RB – DeMarcus Vaughn, Westside, Jr.

TE – Juwan Wells, Dublin, So.

WR – Anderson Brihm, Dublin, So.

WR – Vicente Thompkins, Laney, Fr.

WR – Horatio Keller, Laney, Jr.

OL – Albert Greenwood, Josey, Jr.

OL – Dayquan Miller, Laney, Sr.

OL – Dexter Smith, East Laurens, Jr.

OL – James Thompson, Screven County, Sr.

OL – Jeffrey Friese, Screven County, Sr.

PK – Brayton Smith, Dublin, Jr.

Second-team defense

DL – Andrew Smith, Harlem, Jr.

DL – Elleczar Newsome, Westside, So.

DL – Tauris Calloway, Laney, Jr.

DL – Hagan Martinson, Screven County, Sr.

LB – Dylan Koch, Screven County, Sr.

LB – Austin Ledoux, Harlem, Sr.

LB – Treveone Hicks, Laney, Jr.

LB – Jacoby Gray, Laney, Jr.

DB – Tre’Von Samuels, Laney, Fr.

DB – Vontrez Andrews, Josey, Sr.

DB – DeQuan O’Neal, East Laurens, Sr.

DB – Josh Kerson, Screven County, Jr.

ATH – Terrell Roberson, East Laurens, Jr.

P – Dalton White, Harlem, Sr.

Comments are closed.