Final football regular-season region standings

Class AAAAAA
Region 1-AAAAAA
Team

Reg.

All

Camden County

5-1

9-1

Lowndes

5-1

9-1

Valdosta

4-2

7-3

Colquitt County

4-2

7-3

Coffee

2-4

5-5

Brunswick

1-5

4-6

Tift County

0-6

2-8

Region 2-AAAAAA
Lovejoy

6-0

9-1

Newton

5-1

5-5

Alcovy

3-3

4-6

Rockdale County

3-3

3-7

Druid Hills

2-4

4-6

Luella

2-4

2-8

Morrow

0-6

1-9

Region 3-AAAAAA
Hughes

5-0

9-1

Newnan

4-1

8-2

East Coweta

3-2

4-6

Tri-Cities

2-3

4-6

Douglas County

1-4

2-8

Westlake

0-5

0-10

Region 4-AAAAAA
McEachern

8-0

8-2

North Cobb

6-2

8-2

Marietta

6-2

7-3

Hillgrove

5-3

6-4

South Cobb

5-3

7-3

Harrison

3-5

4-6

Kennesaw Mountain

2-6

4-6

Campbell

1-7

3-7

Pebblebrook

0-8

0-10

Region 5-AAAAAA
Lassiter

7-0

10-0

Walton

5-2

7-3

Milton

5-2

7-3

Wheeler

3-4

6-4

Etowah

3-4

4-6

Woodstock

3-4

3-7

Roswell

2-5

3-7

Cherokee

0-7

1-9

Region 6-AAAAAA
West Forsyth

6-1

9-1

Alpharetta

6-1

7-3

Johns Creek

5-2

8-2

Chattahoochee

5-2

7-3

Centennial

3-4

3-7

Lambert

2-5

5-5

South Forsyth

1-6

4-6

North Forsyth

0-7

3-7

Region 7-AAAAAA
Norcross

8-0

10-0

North Gwinnett

7-1

9-1

Mill Creek

6-2

7-3

Collins Hill

5-3

6-4

Peachtree Ridge

4-4

4-6

Duluth

3-5

4-6

Mountain View

2-6

3-7

Habersham Central

1-7

1-9

Meadowcreek

0-8

0-10

Region 8-AAAAAA
Grayson

7-1

9-1

South Gwinnett

7-1

8-2

Parkview

6-2

7-3

Brookwood

5-3

6-4

Archer

4-4

6-4

Central Gwinnett

4-4

6-4

Shiloh

1-7

3-7

Berkmar

1-7

2-8

Dacula

1-7

1-9

Class AAAAA
Region 1-AAAAA
Harris County

5-0

6-4

Thomas Co. Central

4-1

8-2

Bainbridge

3-2

7-3

Lee County

2-3

7-3

Hardaway

1-4

3-7

Northside (Col.)

0-5

2-7-1

Region 2-AAAAA
Northside (W.R.)

7-0

10-0

Warner Robins

6-1

8-2

Jones County

5-2

7-3

Lakeside (Evans)

4-3

5-5

Grovetown

3-4

3-7

Evans

1-6

3-7

Houston County

1-6

3-7

Greenbrier

1-6

2-8

Region 3-AAAAA
Ware County

7-0

9-1

Glynn Academy

5-2

7-3

Richmond Hill

5-2

8-2

Effingham County

5-2

6-4

Jenkins

3-4

5-5

Bradwell Institute

2-5

2-8

Windsor Forest

1-6

1-9

Groves

0-7

0-10

Region 4-AAAAA Div. A
Union Grove

5-0

9-1

Mundy’s Mill

4-1

4-6

Drew

3-2

6-4

Ola

2-3

3-7

Mt. Zion (Jonesboro)

1-4

1-9

Forest Park

0-5

0-10

Region 4-AAAAA Div. B
Whitewater

4-0

9-1

Creekside

3-1

7-3

Northgate

2-2

5-5

McIntosh

1-3

5-5

Starr’s Mill

0-4

3-7

Region 5-AAAAA
East Paulding

10-0

10-0

Allatoona

9-1

9-1

Rome

8-2

8-2

North Paulding

7-3

7-3

South Paulding

6-4

6-4

Hiram

5-5

5-5

Villa Rica

4-6

4-6

New Manchester

2-8

2-8

Woodland (Carters.)

2-8

2-8

Lithia Springs

1-9

1-9

Paulding County

1-9

1-9

Region 6-AAAAA
M.L. King

9-0

10-0

Stephenson

7-2

7-2

Tucker

7-2

8-2

Southwest DeKalb

6-3

7-3

Miller Grove

5-4

6-4

Mays

5-4

5-5

Arabia Mountain

3-6

4-6

Dunwoody

1-8

1-9

Lakeside (Atlanta)

1-8

1-9

North Atlanta

1-8

1-9

*Clarkston

5-5

Region 7-AAAAA Div. A
Creekview

5-0

9-1

Sequoyah

4-1

7-3

Northview

3-2

3-7

Forsyth Central

2-3

2-8

Cambridge

1-4

1-9

North Springs

0-5

0-10

Region 7-AAAAA Div. B
Kell

4-0

9-1

Pope

3-1

7-3

Sprayberry

2-2

3-7

Riverwood

1-3

6-4

Osborne

0-4

2-8

Region 8-AAAAA
Flowery Branch

8-0

8-2

Gainesville

6-2

7-3

Heritage (Conyers)

6-2

8-2

Clarke Central

5-3

5-5

Apalachee

4-4

5-5

Loganville

3-5

4-6

Cedar Shoals

2-6

4-6

Salem

1-7

2-8

Winder-Barrow

1-7

1-9

Class AAAA
Region 1-AAAA
Cairo

7-0

8-2

Westover

6-1

7-3

Monroe

5-2

7-3

Worth County

3-4

4-6

Crisp County

3-4

3-7

Americus-Sumter

2-5

4-6

Albany

1-6

2-8

Dougherty

1-6

1-9

Region 2-AAAA
Westside (Macon)

7-0

9-1

Mary Persons

6-1

8-2

Baldwin

5-2

6-4

Perry

4-3

6-4

West Laurens

3-4

6-4

Veterans

2-5

3-7

Rutland

1-6

3-7

Howard

0-7

0-10

Region 3-AAAA Div. A
Wayne County

3-0

5-4-1

Statesboro

2-1

8-2

South Effingham

1-2

6-4

Liberty County

0-3

6-4

Region 3-AAAA Div. B
Burke County

5-0

9-1

Richmond Academy

4-1

5-5

Cross Creek

3-2

3-7

Glenn Hills

2-3

3-7

Butler

1-4

2-8

Hephzibah

0-5

0-10

Region 4-AAAA Div. A
Stockbridge

4-0

9-1

Locust Grove

2-2

6-4

Dutchtown

2-2

6-4

Eagle’s Landing

1-3

1-9

Woodland (Stock.)

1-3

2-8

Region 4-AAAA Div. B
Griffin

5-0

9-1

Jonesboro

4-1

9-1

Riverdale

3-2

7-3

North Clayton

2-3

2-8

Upson-Lee

1-4

4-6

Spalding

0-5

2-7-1

Region 5-AAAA
Sandy Creek

7-0

10-0

Carrollton

6-1

7-3

LaGrange

4-3

5-5

Shaw

4-3

6-4

Troup

3-4

3-7

Alexander

2-5

2-8

Fayette County

2-5

2-8

Columbus

0-7

0-10

Region 6-AAAA Div. A
Marist

5-0

9-1

Chamblee

4-1

8-2

Columbia

3-2

5-5

Lithonia

2-3

3-7

Stone Mountain

1-4

3-7

Redan

0-5

2-8

Region 6-AAAA Div. B
Carver (Atlanta)

5-0

9-1

Grady

4-1

8-2

Washington

3-2

8-2

Banneker

2-3

4-6

Therrell

1-4

1-9

South Atlanta

0-5

3-7

Region 7-AAAA Div. A
River Ridge

4-0

5-5

Gilmer

3-1

8-2

Pickens

2-2

5-5

Cedartown

1-3

6-4

Cass

0-4

5-5

Region 7-AAAA Div. B
Ridgeland

5-0

9-1

Dalton

4-1

7-3

Northwest Whitfield

3-2

6-4

Southeast Whitfield

2-3

2-8

LaFayette

1-4

1-9

Heritage (Ringgold)

0-5

0-10

Region 8-AAAA
Monroe Area

6-1

9-1

Chestatee

6-1

8-2

Stephens County

5-2

8-2

Eastside

5-2

7-3

Lanier

3-4

5-5

Lumpkin County

2-5

2-8

Madison County

1-6

1-9

Walnut Grove

0-7

1-9

*Johnson (Gainesville)

6-4

Class AAA
Region 1-AAA
Pierce County

7-0

9-1

Appling County

6-1

8-1-1

Johnson (Savannah)

4-3

4-6

Tattnall County

4-3

5-5

Savannah

3-4

4-6

Southeast Bulloch

2-5

4-6

Beach

2-5

2-8

Brantley County

0-7

1-9

Region 2-AAA
Carver (Columbus)

6-0

9-1

Peach County

5-1

9-1

Pike County

4-2

6-4

Jackson

3-3

6-4

Central (Macon)

2-4

2-8

Southwest

1-5

2-8

Henry County

0-6

1-9

Region 3-AAA
Thomson

4-0

10-0

Washington County

3-1

9-1

Jefferson County

2-2

4-6

Dodge County

1-3

5-5

Swainsboro

0-4

3-7

Region 4-AAA
Callaway

7-0

9-1

Chapel Hill

5-2

6-4

Rockmart

4-3

5-5

Central (Carrollton)

4-3

5-5

Jackson (Atlanta)

4-3

6-4

Haralson County

2-5

4-6

B.E.S.T. Academy

2-5

3-7

Douglass

0-7

1-9

Region 5-AAA
Cartersville

7-0

10-0

Adairsville

5-2

7-3

Gordon Central

5-2

8-2

Ringgold

4-3

6-4

Lakeview-Ft. Ogle.

4-3

7-3

North Murray

2-5

5-5

Coahulla Creek

1-6

2-8

Sonoraville

0-7

1-9

Region 6-AAA
St. Pius

5-1

8-2

Blessed Trinity

5-1

8-2

Cedar Grove

4-2

6-4

Woodward Academy

4-2

7-3

Decatur

2-4

5-5

McNair

1-5

4-6

Towers

0-6

0-10

*Cross Keys

0-9

Region 7-AAA
North Hall

6-1

8-2

Buford

5-2

7-3

White County

5-2

7-3

Dawson County

4-3

6-4

East Hall

3-4

5-5

Banks County

2-5

3-7

West Hall

2-5

3-7

Fannin County

1-6

1-9

Region 8-AAA
North Oconee

7-0

9-1

Morgan County

5-2

8-2

Hart County

5-2

5-5

Jackson County

4-3

6-4

Elbert County

4-3

5-5

Oconee County

2-5

3-7

Franklin County

1-6

2-8

East Jackson

0-7

0-10

Class AA
Region 1-AA
Brooks County

6-0

10-0

Fitzgerald

5-1

8-2

Early County

4-2

7-3

Cook

3-3

7-3

Thomasville

2-4

3-7

Berrien

1-5

3-7

Pelham

0-6

1-9

Region 2-AA
Vidalia

9-0

10-0

McIntosh Co. Acad.

8-1

8-2

Benedictine

6-3

7-3

Toombs County

6-3

7-3

Bacon County

6-3

6-4

Long County

4-5

5-5

Bryan County

3-6

3-7

Metter

2-7

2-8

Jeff Davis

1-8

2-8

Atkinson County

0-9

0-10

Region 3-AA
Screven County

6-0

9-1

Laney

5-1

7-3

East Laurens

4-2

6-4

Westside (Augusta)

2-4

5-5

Dublin

2-4

2-8

Harlem

1-5

2-8

Josey

1-5

2-8

Region 4-AA
Lamar County

7-0

9-0-1

Bleckley County

6-1

8-2

Northeast

5-2

8-2

Macon County

4-3

4-6

Taylor County

3-4

5-5

Putnam County

2-5

3-7

Monticello

1-6

2-8

Crawford County

0-7

0-10

Region 5-AA
Heard County

8-0

10-0

Manchester

7-1

8-2

Bowdon

6-2

8-2

Kendrick

5-3

5-5

Bremen

4-4

5-5

Spencer

3-5

3-7

Temple

2-6

2-8

Chattahoochee Co.

1-7

3-7

Jordan

0-8

0-10

Region 6-AA
Lovett

4-0

6-4

Greater Atl. Christian

3-1

7-3

Westminster

2-2

4-6

Wesleyan

1-3

4-6

Hapeville

0-4

3-7

Region 7-AA
Calhoun

7-0

10-0

Pepperell

6-1

6-4

Model

5-2

6-4

Coosa

4-3

4-6

Dade County

3-4

3-7

Chattooga

2-5

2-8

Armuchee

1-6

1-9

Murray County

0-7

0-10

Region 8-AA
Jefferson

7-0

9-1

Washington-Wilkes

6-1

9-1

Greene County

4-3

4-6

Rabun County

4-3

6-4

Union County

3-4

6-4

Oglethorpe County

2-5

4-6

Riverside Military

2-5

2-8

Social Circle

0-7

0-10

Class A
Region 1-A
Seminole County

6-0

8-2

Miller County

5-1

8-2

Mitchell County

4-2

5-5

Terrell County

3-3

5-5

Randolph-Clay

2-4

5-5

Stewart County

1-5

1-9

Calhoun County

0-6

1-9

*Baconton

3-6

Region 2-A
Wilcox County

5-1

8-2

Irwin County

5-1

7-3

Telfair County

3-3

6-4

Turner County

3-3

6-4

Charlton County

3-3

5-5

Clinch County

2-4

4-6

Lanier County

0-6

1-8

Region 3-A Div. A
Savannah Christian

5-0

7-3

Calvary Day

4-1

9-1

Jenkins County

3-2

6-4

Claxton

2-3

6-4

Sav. Country Day

1-4

3-7

Portal

0-5

1-9

Region 3-A Div. B
Emanuel Co. Institute

4-0

9-1

Johnson County

3-1

7-3

Treutlen

2-2

5-5

Wheeler County

1-3

1-9

Montgomery County

0-4

0-10

Region 4-A
Brookstone

6-1

8-2

Dooly County

6-1

8-2

Marion County

6-1

8-2

Hawkinsville

4-3

4-6

Greenville

3-4

5-5

Schley County

2-5

2-8

Pacelli

1-6

4-6

Central (Talbotton)

0-7

0-10

Region 5-A
Eagle’s Land. Christ.

6-0

9-1

Landmark Christian

5-1

7-3

Holy Innocents’

4-2

6-4

Our Lady of Mercy

3-3

6-4

Pace Academy

2-4

3-7

Strong Rock Christian

1-5

4-6

Mount Vernon Presb.

0-6

2-8

Region 6-A Div. A
Mt. Zion (Carroll)

4-1

6-4

Darlington

4-1

7-3

Trion

3-2

8-2

Gordon Lee

2-3

5-5

Christian Heritage

2-3

5-5

SW Atlanta Christian

0-5

0-10

Region 6-A Div. B
Walker

5-0

10-0

Whitefield Academy

4-1

6-4

Mt. Pisgah Christian

3-2

5-5

Mt. Paran Christian

2-3

3-7

King’s Ridge

1-4

5-5

Fellowship Christian

0-5

2-8

*North Cobb Christian

3-7

*St. Francis

4-6

Region 7-A
Lincoln County

7-0

9-1

Wilkinson County

6-1

7-3

Aquinas

5-2

8-2

First Presbyterian

4-3

6-4

Hancock Central

3-4

5-5

Twiggs County

2-5

3-7

Georgia Military

1-6

4-6

Warren County

0-7

1-9

*Glascock County

2-8

Region 8-A
Athens Academy

6-0

10-0

Prince Ave. Christian

4-2

8-2

George Walton Acad.

4-2

7-3

Pinecrest Academy

3-3

5-4

Athens Christian

3-3

4-6

Commerce

1-5

5-5

Hebron Christian

0-6

1-9

*Lakeview Academy

6-2

*Providence Christian

0-1

*Rabun Gap

1-0

*Towns County

3-7

* Indicates teams not playing a region schedule

3 comments Add your comment

Golden Isles Fan

November 14th, 2012
12:05 am

Camden Cats are on the loose!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

LIGHTS OUT BABY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

ronnie turner

November 14th, 2012
12:09 pm

the vidalia indians are on the war path

Jeff

November 15th, 2012
7:29 am

4 teams in AAAAAA in the playoffs with losing records. Should be some really good matchups in the first round. lol