High school football standings through Week 11

Class AAAAAA
Region 1-AAAAAA
Team

Reg.

All

Camden County

5-0

9-0

Lowndes

5-1

9-1

Colquitt County

3-2

6-3

Valdosta

3-2

6-3

Coffee

2-3

5-4

Brunswick

0-5

3-6

Tift County

0-5

2-7

Region 2-AAAAAA
Lovejoy

5-0

8-1

Newton

4-1

4-5

Alcovy

3-2

4-5

Druid Hills

2-3

4-5

Rockdale County

2-3

2-7

Luella

2-4

2-8

Morrow

0-5

1-8

Region 3-AAAAAA
Hughes

4-0

8-1

Newnan

3-1

7-2

East Coweta

3-1

4-5

Tri-Cities

1-3

3-6

Douglas County

1-3

2-7

Westlake

0-4

0-9

Region 4-AAAAAA
McEachern

7-0

7-2

North Cobb

5-2

7-2

Marietta

5-2

6-3

Hillgrove

5-2

6-3

South Cobb

4-3

6-3

Harrison

3-4

4-5

Kennesaw Mountain

2-6

3-6

Campbell

1-6

3-6

Pebblebrook

0-7

0-9

Region 5-AAAAAA
Lassiter

6-0

9-0

Walton

5-1

7-2

Milton

4-2

6-3

Etowah

3-3

4-5

Woodstock

3-3

3-6

Wheeler

2-4

5-4

Roswell

1-5

2-7

Cherokee

0-6

1-8

Region 6-AAAAAA
Johns Creek

5-1

8-1

West Forsyth

5-1

8-1

Alpharetta

5-1

6-3

Chattahoochee

4-2

6-3

Centennial

3-3

3-6

Lambert

2-4

5-4

North Forsyth

0-6

3-6

South Forsyth

0-6

3-6

Region 7-AAAAAA
Norcross

7-0

9-0

North Gwinnett

6-1

8-1

Collins Hill

5-2

6-3

Mill Creek

5-2

6-3

Peachtree Ridge

4-3

4-5

Duluth

2-5

3-6

Mountain View

2-5

3-6

Habersham Central

1-7

1-9

Meadowcreek

0-7

0-9

Region 8-AAAAAA
Grayson

6-1

8-1

Parkview

6-1

7-2

South Gwinnett

6-1

7-2

Brookwood

5-2

6-3

Archer

4-4

6-4

Central Gwinnett

3-4

5-4

Shiloh

1-6

3-6

Dacula

1-6

1-8

Berkmar

0-7

1-8

Class AAAAA
Region 1-AAAAA
Thomas Co. Central

4-0

8-1

Harris County

4-0

5-4

Lee County

2-2

7-2

Bainbridge

2-2

6-3

Northside (Col.)

0-4

2-6-1

Hardaway

0-4

2-7

Region 2-AAAAA
Northside (W.R.)

6-0

9-0

Warner Robins

5-1

7-2

Jones County

4-2

6-3

Lakeside (Evans)

4-2

5-4

Grovetown

3-3

3-6

Evans

1-5

3-6

Houston County

1-5

3-6

Greenbrier

0-6

1-8

Region 3-AAAAA
Ware County

6-0

8-1

Effingham County

5-1

6-3

Richmond Hill

4-2

7-2

Glynn Academy

4-2

6-3

Jenkins

3-3

5-4

Bradwell Institute

1-5

1-8

Windsor Forest

1-5

1-8

Groves

0-6

0-9

Region 4-AAAAA Div. A
Union Grove

5-0

8-1

Mundy’s Mill

4-1

4-5

Drew

3-2

6-3

Ola

2-3

3-6

Mt. Zion (Jonesboro)

1-4

1-8

Forest Park

0-5

0-9

Region 4-AAAAA Div. B
Whitewater

4-0

8-1

Creekside

3-1

6-3

Northgate

2-2

4-5

McIntosh

1-3

5-4

Starr’s Mill

0-4

2-7

Region 5-AAAAA
Allatoona

9-0

9-0

East Paulding

9-0

9-0

Rome

7-2

7-2

North Paulding

6-3

6-3

South Paulding

5-4

5-4

Hiram

4-5

4-5

Villa Rica

4-5

4-5

New Manchester

2-7

2-7

Woodland (Carters.)

2-7

2-7

Lithia Springs

1-8

1-8

Paulding County

1-9

1-9

Region 6-AAAAA
M.L. King

8-0

9-0

Tucker

6-2

7-2

Stephenson

6-2

6-2

Miller Grove

5-3

6-3

Southwest DeKalb

5-3

6-3

Mays

5-3

5-4

Arabia Mountain

2-6

3-6

Dunwoody

1-7

1-8

Lakeside (Atlanta)

1-7

1-8

North Atlanta

1-7

1-8

*Clarkston

4-5

Region 7-AAAAA Div. A
Creekview

5-0

8-1

Sequoyah

4-1

6-3

Northview

3-2

3-6

Forsyth Central

2-3

2-7

Cambridge

1-4

1-8

North Springs

0-5

0-9

Region 7-AAAAA Div. B
Kell

4-0

8-1

Pope

3-1

6-3

Sprayberry

2-2

3-6

Riverwood

1-3

6-3

Osborne

0-4

1-8

Region 8-AAAAA
Flowery Branch

7-0

7-2

Gainesville

6-1

7-2

Heritage (Conyers)

6-2

8-2

Clarke Central

4-3

4-5

Apalachee

3-4

4-5

Cedar Shoals

2-5

4-5

Loganville

2-5

3-6

Salem

1-6

2-7

Winder-Barrow

1-6

1-8

Class AAAA
Region 1-AAAA
Cairo

6-0

7-2

Westover

5-1

6-3

Monroe

4-2

6-3

Worth County

3-3

4-5

Americus-Sumter

2-4

4-5

Crisp County

2-4

2-7

Albany

1-5

2-7

Dougherty

1-5

1-8

Region 2-AAAA
Westside (Macon)

6-0

8-1

Mary Persons

5-1

7-2

Baldwin

4-2

5-4

Perry

3-3

5-4

West Laurens

3-3

5-4

Veterans

2-4

3-6

Rutland

1-5

3-6

Howard

0-6

0-9

Region 3-AAAA Div. A
Wayne County

3-0

5-3-1

Statesboro

2-1

7-2

South Effingham

1-2

5-4

Liberty County

0-3

5-4

Region 3-AAAA Div. B
Burke County

5-0

8-1

Richmond Academy

4-1

5-4

Cross Creek

3-2

3-6

Glenn Hills

2-3

3-6

Butler

1-4

1-8

Hephzibah

0-5

0-9

Region 4-AAAA Div. A
Stockbridge

4-0

8-1

Dutchtown

2-2

6-3

Locust Grove

2-2

6-3

Woodland (Stock.)

1-3

2-7

Eagle’s Landing

1-3

1-8

Region 4-AAAA Div. B
Griffin

5-0

8-1

Jonesboro

4-1

8-1

Riverdale

3-2

6-3

North Clayton

2-3

2-7

Upson-Lee

1-4

3-6

Spalding

0-5

1-7-1

Region 5-AAAA
Sandy Creek

6-0

9-0

Carrollton

5-1

6-3

LaGrange

4-2

5-4

Shaw

3-3

5-4

Troup

3-3

3-6

Fayette County

2-4

2-7

Alexander

1-5

1-8

Columbus

0-6

0-9

Region 6-AAAA Div. A
Marist

5-0

8-1

Chamblee

4-1

8-1

Columbia

3-2

5-4

Lithonia

2-3

2-7

Stone Mountain

1-4

2-7

Redan

0-5

1-8

Region 6-AAAA Div. B
Carver (Atlanta)

5-0

9-0

Grady

4-1

7-2

Washington

3-2

7-2

Banneker

2-3

4-5

South Atlanta

1-4

4-5

Therrell

0-5

0-9

Region 7-AAAA Div. A
River Ridge

4-0

5-4

Gilmer

3-1

7-2

Pickens

2-2

5-4

Cedartown

1-3

5-4

Cass

0-4

4-5

Region 7-AAAA Div. B
Ridgeland

5-0

8-1

Dalton

4-1

6-3

Northwest Whitfield

3-2

6-3

Southeast Whitfield

2-3

2-7

LaFayette

1-4

1-8

Heritage (Ringgold)

0-5

0-9

Region 8-AAAA
Monroe Area

6-0

9-0

Chestatee

5-1

7-2

Stephens County

4-2

7-2

Eastside

4-2

6-3

Lanier

2-4

4-5

Lumpkin County

2-4

2-7

Madison County

1-5

1-8

Walnut Grove

0-6

1-8

*Johnson (Gainesville)

5-4

Class AAA
Region 1-AAA
Pierce County

6-0

8-1

Appling County

5-1

7-1-1

Tattnall County

4-2

5-4

Johnson (Savannah)

3-3

3-6

Southeast Bulloch

2-4

4-5

Savannah

2-4

3-6

Beach

2-4

2-7

Brantley County

0-6

1-8

Region 2-AAA
Carver (Columbus)

5-0

8-1

Peach County

4-1

8-1

Jackson

3-2

6-3

Pike County

3-2

5-4

Central (Macon)

2-3

2-7

Southwest

1-4

2-7

Henry County

0-6

1-9

Region 3-AAA
Thomson

3-0

9-0

Washington County

3-1

9-1

Jefferson County

2-1

4-5

Dodge County

0-3

4-5

Swainsboro

0-3

3-6

Region 4-AAA
Callaway

6-0

8-1

Chapel Hill

5-1

6-3

Rockmart

4-2

5-4

Central (Carrollton)

4-3

5-5

Jackson (Atlanta)

3-3

5-4

Haralson County

2-5

4-6

B.E.S.T. Academy

1-5

2-7

Douglass

0-6

1-8

Region 5-AAA
Cartersville

6-0

9-0

Gordon Central

4-2

7-2

Adairsville

4-2

6-3

Ringgold

4-2

6-3

Lakeview-Ft. Ogle.

3-3

6-3

North Murray

2-4

5-4

Coahulla Creek

1-5

2-7

Sonoraville

0-6

1-8

Region 6-AAA
Blessed Trinity

4-1

7-2

St. Pius

4-1

7-2

Cedar Grove

4-1

6-3

Woodward Academy

4-2

7-3

Decatur

2-3

5-4

McNair

0-5

3-6

Towers

0-5

0-9

*Cross Keys

0-9

Region 7-AAA
North Hall

6-0

8-1

Buford

4-2

6-3

White County

4-2

6-3

Dawson County

3-3

5-4

East Hall

2-4

4-5

Banks County

2-4

3-6

West Hall

2-4

3-6

Fannin County

1-5

1-8

Region 8-AAA
North Oconee

6-0

8-1

Hart County

5-1

5-4

Morgan County

4-2

7-2

Jackson County

4-2

6-3

Elbert County

3-3

4-5

Franklin County

1-5

2-7

Oconee County

1-5

2-7

East Jackson

0-6

0-9

Class AA
Region 1-AA
Brooks County

5-0

9-0

Fitzgerald

5-1

8-2

Cook

3-2

7-2

Early County

3-2

6-3

Berrien

1-4

3-6

Thomasville

1-4

2-7

Pelham

0-5

1-8

Region 2-AA
Vidalia

8-0

9-0

McIntosh Co. Acad.

7-1

7-2

Benedictine

6-2

7-2

Toombs County

5-3

6-3

Bacon County

5-3

5-4

Long County

3-5

4-5

Bryan County

3-5

3-6

Metter

2-6

2-7

Jeff Davis

1-7

2-7

Atkinson County

0-8

0-9

Region 3-AA
Screven County

5-0

8-1

Laney

4-1

6-3

East Laurens

4-2

6-4

Westside (Augusta)

2-3

5-4

Dublin

2-3

2-7

Harlem

1-4

2-7

Josey

0-5

1-8

Region 4-AA
Lamar County

6-0

8-0-1

Northeast

5-1

8-1

Bleckley County

5-1

7-2

Taylor County

3-3

5-4

Macon County

3-3

3-6

Monticello

1-5

2-7

Putnam County

1-5

2-7

Crawford County

0-6

0-9

Region 5-AA
Heard County

7-0

9-0

Bowdon

6-1

8-1

Manchester

6-1

7-2

Kendrick

4-3

4-5

Bremen

4-4

5-5

Spencer

3-4

3-6

Chattahoochee Co.

1-6

3-6

Temple

1-6

1-8

Jordan

0-7

0-9

Region 6-AA
Greater Atl. Christian

3-0

7-2

Lovett

3-0

5-4

Westminster

1-2

3-6

Wesleyan

1-3

4-6

Hapeville

0-3

3-6

Region 7-AA
Calhoun

6-0

9-0

Pepperell

5-1

5-4

Model

4-2

5-4

Coosa

3-3

3-6

Dade County

3-3

3-6

Chattooga

2-4

2-7

Armuchee

1-5

1-8

Murray County

0-6

0-9

Region 8-AA
Jefferson

6-0

8-1

Washington-Wilkes

5-1

8-1

Greene County

4-2

4-5

Union County

3-3

6-3

Rabun County

3-3

5-4

Oglethorpe County

2-4

4-5

Riverside Military

1-5

1-8

Social Circle

0-6

0-9

Class A
Region 1-A
Seminole County

5-0

7-2

Miller County

5-1

8-2

Mitchell County

4-1

5-4

Randolph-Clay

2-3

5-4

Terrell County

2-3

4-5

Calhoun County

0-5

1-8

Stewart County

0-5

0-9

*Baconton

3-6

Region 2-A
Wilcox County

4-1

7-2

Irwin County

4-1

6-3

Telfair County

3-2

6-3

Charlton County

3-2

5-4

Turner County

2-3

5-4

Clinch County

2-3

4-5

Lanier County

0-6

1-8

Region 3-A Div. A
Savannah Christian

5-0

7-2

Calvary Day

4-1

8-1

Jenkins County

3-2

5-4

Claxton

2-3

5-4

Sav. Country Day

1-4

2-7

Portal

0-5

0-9

Region 3-A Div. B
Emanuel Co. Institute

4-0

8-1

Johnson County

3-1

7-2

Treutlen

2-2

5-4

Wheeler County

1-3

1-8

Montgomery County

0-4

0-9

Region 4-A
Brookstone

5-1

7-2

Dooly County

5-1

7-2

Marion County

5-1

7-2

Greenville

3-3

5-4

Hawkinsville

3-3

3-6

Schley County

2-4

2-7

Pacelli

1-5

4-5

Central (Talbotton)

0-6

0-9

Region 5-A
Eagle’s Land. Christ.

5-0

8-1

Landmark Christian

5-0

7-2

Holy Innocents’

4-2

6-4

Our Lady of Mercy

2-3

5-4

Strong Rock Christian

1-4

4-5

Pace Academy

1-4

2-7

Mount Vernon Presb.

0-5

2-7

Region 6-A Div. A
Mt. Zion (Carroll)

4-1

6-3

Darlington

4-1

6-3

Trion

3-2

7-2

Gordon Lee

2-3

5-4

Christian Heritage

2-3

5-4

SW Atlanta Christian

0-5

0-9

Region 6-A Div. B
Walker

5-0

9-0

Whitefield Academy

4-1

6-3

Mt. Pisgah Christian

3-2

5-4

Mt. Paran Christian

2-3

2-7

King’s Ridge

1-4

4-5

Fellowship Christian

0-5

1-8

*North Cobb Christian

3-6

*St. Francis

4-6

Region 7-A
Lincoln County

6-0

8-1

Wilkinson County

5-1

6-3

Aquinas

4-2

7-2

First Presbyterian

4-2

6-3

Hancock Central

3-3

5-4

Georgia Military

1-5

4-5

Twiggs County

1-5

2-7

Warren County

0-6

1-8

*Glascock County

2-7

Region 8-A
Athens Academy

5-0

9-0

Prince Ave. Christian

4-1

8-1

George Walton Acad.

3-2

6-3

Athens Christian

3-2

4-5

Pinecrest Academy

2-3

4-4

Commerce

1-4

5-4

Hebron Christian

0-6

1-8

*Lakeview Academy

6-2

*Providence Christian

0-1

*Rabun Gap

1-0

*Towns County

2-7

* Indicates teams not playing a region schedule

3 comments Add your comment

Hubert Green

November 6th, 2012
4:16 pm

It’s amazing how many bad football teams will be able to say they made the playoffs. So much mediocrity.

Fred

November 6th, 2012
6:23 pm

@Hubert Green – I don’t make any claim to knowing about all the teams that you say are bad that will make the playoffs. I can say that in many regions, there are so many team that they are playing 8 or 9 region games. I think, but am not positive, there are a couple that play 10 region games. When you have that many region games, there will be some pretty good teams that might not have the best record. As an example, Colquitt County in R1 6A is 6-3. When you look deeper though, their losses are by a combined score of 10 points and no one in 6A thinks they don’t have a good team. Sometimes it just happens. Yes, there will be some teams that shouldn’t be there but they normally are gone after the 1st round.

LTrojan Fan

November 7th, 2012
1:44 am

Last year people thought that Lassiter was a mediocre team at the end of the regular season. They made it all the way to the semi’s and came close to winning that game. We even heard the McEachern coach telling his team after the game that, “they were better than we thought they were”.