This week’s high school football games

Today’s games

Alpharetta at South Forsyth

Americus-Sumter at Worth Co.

Arabia Mountain at M.L. King (PV)

Archer at Dacula

Armuchee at Model

Athens Academy at Lakeview Acad.

Atkinson Co. at Benedictine

B.E.S.T. Acad. at Central, Carrollton

Bacon Co. at McIntosh Co. Academy

Baconton Charter at Stewart Co.

Barbour Co., Ala. at Randolph-Clay

Bleckley Co. at Putnam Co.

Blessed Trinity at Woodward Acad.

Brantley Co. at Beach (SM)

Brookwood at Parkview

Bryan Co. at Long Co.

Buford at Banks Co.

Butler at Statesboro

Calhoun at Coosa

Callaway at Jackson, Atlanta (G)

Cambridge at Pope

Camden Co. at Valdosta

Cartersville at Coahulla Creek

Cass at Dalton

Cedar Shoals at Loganville

Centennial at West Forsyth

Central, Talbotton at Pacelli

Cherokee at Walton

Chestatee at Stephens Co.

Claxton at Wheeler Co.

Clinch Co. at Telfair Co.

Columbus at Carrollton

Commerce at George Walton

Creekview at Osborne

Crisp Co. at Dougherty (M)

Cross Keys at North Cobb Christian

Dade Co. at Pepperell

Darlington at Trion

Dooly Co. at Brookstone

Douglas Co. at Harris Co.

Douglass at Haralson Co.

Drew at Starr’s Mill

Dublin at Westside, Augusta

Dunwoody at Miller Grove (AV)

Early Co. at Brooks Co.

East Coweta at Central, Ala.

East Hall at White Co.

East Jackson at Elbert Co.

Eastside at Madison Co.

Effingham Co. at Bradwell Institute

Etowah at Roswell

Evans at Warner Robins

Fannin Co. at West Hall

Fayette Co. at Sandy Creek

Fitzgerald at Pelham

Flowery Branch at Salem

Forest Park at Whitewater

Fort Payne, Ala. at Lovett

Franklin Co. at Hart Co.

Gilmer at LaFayette

Glynn Academy at Richmond Hill

Gordon Central at Lakeview-Ft. Ogle.

Gordon Lee at Whitefield Academy

Grayson at Shiloh

Greenbrier at Jones Co.

Greenville at Marion Co.

Hancock Central at Warren Co.

Hapeville Charter at Clarkston

Hardaway at Newnan

Harlem at Screven Co.

Harrison at North Cobb

Hawkinsville at Schley Co.

Henry Co. at Central, Macon (H)

Heritage, Conyers at Gainesville

Hillgrove at Campbell

Houston Co. at Grovetown

Howard at Mary Persons

Jefferson at Greene Co.

Jenkins at Groves (GC)

Jenkins Co. at Montgomery Co.

Johns Creek at Chattahoochee

Johnson, Savannah at SE Bulloch

Jonesboro at Woodland, Stock.(TO)

Jordan at Bremen

Josey at East Laurens

Kendrick at Heard Co.

Lakeside, Atlanta at Tucker (A)

Lamar Co. at Taylor Co.

Lee Co. at Dodge Co.

Liberty Co. at Hephzibah

Lincoln Co. at First Presbyterian

Lithia Springs at Paulding Co.

Locust Grove at North Clayton (T)

Lovejoy at Druid Hills (ND)

Lowndes at Colquitt Co.

Luella at Alcovy

Lumpkin Co. at Walnut Grove

Macon Co. at Crawford Co.

Manchester at Bowdon

Marietta at Pebblebrook

McEachern at Kennesaw Mountain

Meadowcreek at Duluth

Metter at Vidalia

Miller Co. at Mitchell Co.

Milton at Wheeler

Monroe Area at Lanier

Morrow at Rockdale Co.

Mount Vernon at Landmark Christian

MT. Zion, Carroll at Christian Heritage

Mount Zion, Jones. at Creekside

Mountain View at Collins Hill

Mundy’s Mill at McIntosh

Murray Co. at Chattooga

New Manchester at Rome

Norcross at Mill Creek

North Atlanta at Mays (L)

North Forsyth at Lambert

North Hall at Dawson Co.

North Murray at Sonoraville

North Oconee at Jackson Co.

North Paulding at Woodland, Carters.

North Springs at Kell

Northeast at Monticello

Northside, W.R. at Lakeside, Evans

Northview at Riverwood

Northwest Whitfield at River Ridge

Oconee Co. at Morgan Co.

Our Lady of Mercy at Pace Academy

Peachtree Ridge at Habersham Cent.

Perry at Baldwin

Pierce Co. at Tattnall Co.

Pike Co. at Carver, Columbus (CM)

Pinecrest Acad. at Hebron Christian

Portal at Emanuel Co. Institute

Prince Avenue at Athens Christian

Rabun Co. at Social Circle

Richmond Academy at Wayne Co.

Ridgeland at Pickens

Ringgold at Adairsville

Riverdale at Eagle’s Landing (SC)

Riverside Military at Oglethorpe Co.

Russell Co., Ala. at Northside, Col.

Rutland at Veterans

Savannah at Appling Co.

Savannah Christian at Johnson Co.

Sequoyah at Sprayberry

Shaw at LaGrange

South Effingham at Glenn Hills

South Gwinnett at Central Gwinnett

South Paulding at Allatoona

Southeast Whitfield at Cedartown

Southwest, Macon at Jackson

Spencer at Temple

Stephenson at SW DeKalb (HS)

Stockbridge at Griffin

SW Atl. Christian at Mount Pisgah

Terrell Co. at Calhoun Co.

Thomasville at Cook

Tift Co. at Coffee

Toombs Co. at Jeff Davis

Towers at St. Pius

Towns Co. at Copper Basin, Tenn.

Treutlen at Sav. Country Day

Tri-Cities at Carver, Ala.

Troup at Alexander

Turner Co. at Lanier Co.

Twiggs Co. at Aquinas

Union Grove at Northgate

Villa Rica at East Paulding

Washington-Wilkes at Union Co.

Wesleyan at Jefferson Co.

Westminster at Thomson

Westover at Cairo

Westside, Macon at West Laurens

Wilcox Co. at Charlton Co.

Wilkinson Co. at Georgia Military

Windsor Forest at Ware Co.

Woodstock at Lassiter

Saturday’s games

Decatur at Cedar Grove (PV)

ELCA at Holy Innocents’

Monroe at Albany (M)

Stadium abbreviations:

(A) Adams; (AV) Avondale; (CM) Columbus Memorial; (ED) Ed DeFore Sports Complex; (G) Grady; (GC) Garden City; (GD) Georgia Dome; (GS) Grayson Stadium, Savannah; (H) Henderson; (HS) Hallford; (K) Kinnett; (L) Lakewood; (M) Mills; (MC) McEachern High School; (ND) North DeKalb; (NG) North Gwinnett High School; (P) Paulson; (PV) Panthersville; (SC) Southern Crescent; (SM) Savannah Memorial; (T) Tara; (TC) Tri-Cities High School; (TH) Thompson; (TO) Twelve Oaks; (WG) West Georgia

3 comments Add your comment

CoffeeC100

October 1st, 2012
7:09 pm

Coffee @ Camden seems to have been overlooked. It could be a humdinger.

CoffeeC100

October 1st, 2012
7:13 pm

Never mind. It didn’t occur to me that you would have outdated information. Obviously last week games. My bad. And Yours.

bksmith14

October 2nd, 2012
1:18 am

camden will beat coffee like a red headed step child…….wont even be close…….much better team than the burcke county team that beat coffee 33-21