High school football standings after Week 1

Class AAAAAA
Region 1-AAAAAA
Team

Reg.

All

Brunswick

0-0

1-0

Camden County

0-0

1-0

Coffee

0-0

1-0

Lowndes

0-0

0-0

Tift County

0-0

0-0

Valdosta

0-0

0-0

Colquitt County

0-0

0-1

Region 2-AAAAAA
Alcovy

0-0

0-0

Druid Hills

0-0

0-0

Lovejoy

0-0

0-0

Luella

0-0

0-0

Newton

0-0

0-0

Rockdale County

0-0

0-0

Morrow

0-0

0-1

Region 3-AAAAAA
Newnan

0-0

1-0

Douglas County

0-0

0-0

East Coweta

0-0

0-0

Hughes

0-0

0-0

Tri-Cities

0-0

0-0

Westlake

0-0

0-1

Region 4-AAAAAA
Campbell

0-0

1-0

Hillgrove

0-0

1-0

Harrison

0-0

0-0

Kennesaw Mountain

0-0

0-0

North Cobb

0-0

0-0

Pebblebrook

0-0

0-0

South Cobb

0-0

0-0

Marietta

0-0

0-1

McEachern

0-0

0-1

Region 5-AAAAAA
Walton

0-0

1-0

Wheeler

0-0

1-0

Cherokee

0-0

0-0

Etowah

0-0

0-0

Lassiter

0-0

0-0

Milton

0-0

0-0

Roswell

0-0

0-0

Woodstock

0-0

0-1

Region 6-AAAAAA
Johns Creek

0-0

1-0

Alpharetta

0-0

0-0

Centennial

0-0

0-0

Lambert

0-0

0-0

North Forsyth

0-0

0-0

South Forsyth

0-0

0-0

West Forsyth

0-0

0-0

Chattahoochee

0-0

0-1

Region 7-AAAAAA
North Gwinnett

0-0

1-0

Collins Hill

0-0

0-0

Duluth

0-0

0-0

Habersham Central

0-0

0-0

Meadowcreek

0-0

0-0

Mill Creek

0-0

0-0

Mountain View

0-0

0-0

Norcross

0-0

0-0

Peachtree Ridge

0-0

0-1

Region 8-AAAAAA
Grayson

0-0

1-0

Archer

0-0

0-0

Berkmar

0-0

0-0

Central Gwinnett

0-0

0-0

Dacula

0-0

0-0

Parkview

0-0

0-0

Shiloh

0-0

0-0

South Gwinnett

0-0

0-0

Brookwood

0-0

0-1

Class AAAAA
Region 1-AAAAA
Thomas Co. Central

0-0

1-0

Hardaway

0-0

0-0

Harris County

0-0

0-0

Lee County

0-0

0-0

Northside (Col.)

0-0

0-0

Bainbridge

0-0

0-1

Region 2-AAAAA
Greenbrier

0-0

1-0

Evans

0-0

0-0

Grovetown

0-0

0-0

Houston County

0-0

0-0

Jones County

0-0

0-0

Lakeside (Evans)

0-0

0-0

Northside (W.R.)

0-0

0-0

Warner Robins

0-0

0-0

Region 3-AAAAA
Glynn Academy

0-0

1-0

Jenkins

0-0

1-0

Bradwell Institute

0-0

0-0

Effingham County

0-0

0-0

Groves

0-0

0-0

Richmond Hill

0-0

0-0

Ware County

0-0

0-0

Windsor Forest

0-0

0-0

Region 4-AAAAA Div. A
Drew

0-0

0-0

Forest Park

0-0

0-0

Mt. Zion (Jonesboro)

0-0

0-0

Mundy’s Mill

0-0

0-0

Ola

0-0

0-0

Union Grove

0-0

0-0

Region 4-AAAAA Div. B
Creekside

0-0

0-0

McIntosh

0-0

0-0

Northgate

0-0

0-0

Starr’s Mill

0-0

0-0

Whitewater

0-0

0-1

Region 5-AAAAA
New Manchester

1-0

1-0

Allatoona

0-0

0-0

East Paulding

0-0

0-0

Hiram

0-0

0-0

Lithia Springs

0-0

0-0

North Paulding

0-0

0-0

Rome

0-0

0-0

South Paulding

0-0

0-0

Villa Rica

0-0

0-0

Woodland (Carters.)

0-0

0-0

Paulding County

0-1

0-1

Region 6-AAAAA
Arabia Mountain

0-0

1-0

Tucker

0-0

1-0

Dunwoody

0-0

0-0

M.L. King

0-0

0-0

Mays

0-0

0-0

Miller Grove

0-0

0-0

North Atlanta

0-0

0-0

Southwest DeKalb

0-0

0-0

Stephenson

0-0

0-0

Lakeside (Atlanta)

0-0

0-1

*Clarkston

0-1

Region 7-AAAAA Div. A
Cambridge

0-0

0-0

Creekview

0-0

0-0

Forsyth Central

0-0

0-0

North Springs

0-0

0-0

Northview

0-0

0-0

Sequoyah

0-0

0-0

Region 7-AAAAA Div. B
Kell

0-0

1-0

Pope

0-0

0-0

Riverwood

0-0

0-0

Osborne

0-0

0-1

Sprayberry

0-0

0-1

Region 8-AAAAA
Apalachee

0-0

0-0

Cedar Shoals

0-0

0-0

Clarke Central

0-0

0-0

Flowery Branch

0-0

0-0

Gainesville

0-0

0-0

Heritage (Conyers)

0-0

0-0

Loganville

0-0

0-0

Salem

0-0

0-0

Winder-Barrow

0-0

0-0

Class AAAA
Region 1-AAAA
Worth County

0-0

1-0

Albany

0-0

0-0

Americus-Sumter

0-0

0-0

Cairo

0-0

0-0

Crisp County

0-0

0-0

Dougherty

0-0

0-0

Monroe

0-0

0-0

Westover

0-0

0-0

Region 2-AAAA
Baldwin

0-0

0-0

Howard

0-0

0-0

Mary Persons

0-0

0-0

Perry

0-0

0-0

Rutland

0-0

0-0

Veterans

0-0

0-0

West Laurens

0-0

0-0

Westside (Macon)

0-0

0-0

Region 3-AAAA Div. A
Liberty County

0-0

0-0

South Effingham

0-0

0-0

Statesboro

0-0

0-0

Wayne County

0-0

0-1

Region 3-AAAA Div. B
Butler

0-0

0-0

Glenn Hills

0-0

0-0

Hephzibah

0-0

0-0

Richmond Academy

0-0

0-0

Burke County

0-0

0-1

Cross Creek

0-0

0-1

Region 4-AAAA Div. A
Dutchtown

0-0

0-0

Eagle’s Landing

0-0

0-0

Locust Grove

0-0

0-0

Stockbridge

0-0

0-0

Woodland (Stock.)

0-0

0-0

Region 4-AAAA Div. B
Griffin

0-0

0-0

Jonesboro

0-0

0-0

North Clayton

0-0

0-0

Riverdale

0-0

0-0

Spalding

0-0

0-0

Upson-Lee

0-0

0-0

Region 5-AAAA
Carrollton

0-0

0-0

Columbus

0-0

0-0

Fayette County

0-0

0-0

LaGrange

0-0

0-0

Sandy Creek

0-0

0-0

Shaw

0-0

0-0

Troup

0-0

0-0

Alexander

0-0

0-1

Region 6-AAAA Div. A
Chamblee

0-0

0-0

Columbia

0-0

0-0

Marist

0-0

0-0

Redan

0-0

0-0

Lithonia

0-0

0-1

Stone Mountain

0-0

0-1

Region 6-AAAA Div. B
South Atlanta

0-0

1-0

Banneker

0-0

0-0

Carver (Atlanta)

0-0

0-0

Grady

0-0

0-0

Therrell

0-0

0-0

Washington

0-0

0-0

Region 7-AAAA Div. A
Cass

0-0

0-0

Cedartown

0-0

0-0

Gilmer

0-0

0-0

Pickens

0-0

0-0

River Ridge

0-0

0-0

Region 7-AAAA Div. B
Dalton

0-0

1-0

Heritage (Ringgold)

0-0

0-0

LaFayette

0-0

0-0

Northwest Whitfield

0-0

0-0

Ridgeland

0-0

0-0

Southeast Whitfield

0-0

0-0

Region 8-AAAA
Chestatee

0-0

0-0

Eastside

0-0

0-0

Lanier

0-0

0-0

Lumpkin County

0-0

0-0

Madison County

0-0

0-0

Monroe Area

0-0

0-0

Stephens County

0-0

0-0

Walnut Grove

0-0

0-0

*Johnson (Gainesville)

1-0

Class AAA
Region 1-AAA
Brantley County

0-0

1-0

Appling County

0-0

0-0

Beach

0-0

0-0

Johnson (Savannah)

0-0

0-0

Pierce County

0-0

0-0

Savannah

0-0

0-0

Southeast Bulloch

0-0

0-0

Tattnall County

0-0

0-0

Region 2-AAA
Carver (Columbus)

0-0

0-0

Central (Macon)

0-0

0-0

Henry County

0-0

0-0

Jackson

0-0

0-0

Peach County

0-0

0-0

Pike County

0-0

0-0

Southwest

0-0

0-1

Region 3-AAA
Dodge County

0-0

1-0

Thomson

0-0

1-0

Washington County

0-0

1-0

Jefferson County

0-0

0-1

Swainsboro

0-0

0-1

Region 4-AAA
Central (Carrollton)

1-0

1-0

Chapel Hill

0-0

1-0

Jackson (Atlanta)

0-0

1-0

B.E.S.T. Academy

0-0

0-0

Douglass

0-0

0-0

Rockmart

0-0

0-0

Callaway

0-0

0-1

Haralson County

0-1

0-1

Region 5-AAA
Adairsville

0-0

0-0

Cartersville

0-0

0-0

Coahulla Creek

0-0

0-0

Gordon Central

0-0

0-0

Lakeview-Ft. Ogle.

0-0

0-0

North Murray

0-0

0-0

Sonoraville

0-0

0-0

Ringgold

0-0

0-1

Region 6-AAA
Blessed Trinity

0-0

1-0

Decatur

0-0

0-0

McNair

0-0

0-0

St. Pius

0-0

0-0

Cedar Grove

0-0

0-1

Towers

0-0

0-1

Woodward Academy

0-0

0-1

*Cross Keys

0-0

Region 7-AAA
Dawson County

1-0

1-0

Banks County

0-0

0-0

Buford

0-0

0-0

North Hall

0-0

0-0

White County

0-0

0-0

Fannin County

0-0

0-1

West Hall

0-0

0-1

East Hall

0-1

0-1

Region 8-AAA
East Jackson

0-0

0-0

Elbert County

0-0

0-0

Franklin County

0-0

0-0

Hart County

0-0

0-0

Jackson County

0-0

0-0

Morgan County

0-0

0-0

North Oconee

0-0

0-0

Oconee County

0-0

0-0

Class AA
Region 1-AA
Brooks County

0-0

1-0

Fitzgerald

0-0

1-0

Berrien

0-0

0-0

Cook

0-0

0-0

Early County

0-0

0-0

Pelham

0-0

0-0

Thomasville

0-0

0-1

Region 2-AA
Bacon County

0-0

0-0

Benedictine

0-0

0-0

Bryan County

0-0

0-0

Jeff Davis

0-0

0-0

Long County

0-0

0-0

Toombs County

0-0

0-0

Vidalia

0-0

0-0

Atkinson County

0-0

0-1

McIntosh Co. Acad.

0-0

0-1

Metter

0-0

0-1

Region 3-AA
Dublin

0-0

0-0

Harlem

0-0

0-0

Josey

0-0

0-0

Laney

0-0

0-0

Screven County

0-0

0-0

Westside (Augusta)

0-0

0-0

East Laurens

0-0

0-1

Region 4-AA
Bleckley County

0-0

0-0

Crawford County

0-0

0-0

Lamar County

0-0

0-0

Macon County

0-0

0-0

Monticello

0-0

0-0

Northeast

0-0

0-0

Putnam County

0-0

0-0

Taylor County

0-0

0-0

Region 5-AA
Bremen

0-0

1-0

Heard County

0-0

1-0

Bowdon

0-0

0-0

Chattahoochee Co.

0-0

0-0

Jordan

0-0

0-0

Kendrick

0-0

0-0

Manchester

0-0

0-0

Spencer

0-0

0-0

Temple

0-0

0-1

Region 6-AA
Greater Atl. Christian

0-0

1-0

Lovett

0-0

1-0

Hapeville

0-0

0-0

Wesleyan

0-0

0-0

Westminster

0-0

0-1

Region 7-AA
Armuchee

0-0

0-0

Calhoun

0-0

0-0

Chattooga

0-0

0-0

Coosa

0-0

0-0

Dade County

0-0

0-0

Model

0-0

0-0

Murray County

0-0

0-0

Pepperell

0-0

0-0

Region 8-AA
Washington-Wilkes

0-0

1-0

Greene County

0-0

0-0

Jefferson

0-0

0-0

Oglethorpe County

0-0

0-0

Rabun County

0-0

0-0

Riverside Military

0-0

0-0

Social Circle

0-0

0-0

Union County

0-0

0-0

Class A
Region 1-A
Calhoun County

0-0

0-0

Miller County

0-0

0-0

Mitchell County

0-0

0-0

Randolph-Clay

0-0

0-0

Seminole County

0-0

0-0

Stewart County

0-0

0-0

Terrell County

0-0

0-0

*Baconton

0-1

Region 2-A
Lanier County

0-0

1-0

Charlton County

0-0

0-0

Irwin County

0-0

0-0

Telfair County

0-0

0-0

Turner County

0-0

0-0

Wilcox County

0-0

0-0

Clinch County

0-0

0-1

Region 3-A Div. A
Calvary Day

0-0

1-0

Claxton

0-0

0-0

Jenkins County

0-0

0-0

Portal

0-0

0-0

Sav. Country Day

0-0

0-0

Savannah Christian

0-0

0-1

Region 3-A Div. B
Emanuel Co. Institute

0-0

1-0

Johnson County

0-0

0-0

Montgomery County

0-0

0-0

Treutlen

0-0

0-0

Wheeler County

0-0

0-0

Region 4-A
Brookstone

0-0

0-0

Central (Talbotton)

0-0

0-0

Dooly County

0-0

0-0

Greenville

0-0

0-0

Hawkinsville

0-0

0-0

Marion County

0-0

0-0

Pacelli

0-0

0-0

Schley County

0-0

0-0

Region 5-A
Holy Innocents’

0-0

1-0

Our Lady of Mercy

0-0

0-0

Pace Academy

0-0

0-0

Strong Rock Christian

0-0

0-0

Eagle’s Land. Christ.

0-0

0-1

Landmark Christian

0-0

0-1

Mount Vernon Presb.

0-0

0-1

Region 6-A Div. A
Christian Heritage

0-0

0-0

Gordon Lee

0-0

0-0

Mt. Zion (Carroll)

0-0

0-0

SW Atlanta Christian

0-0

0-0

Trion

0-0

0-0

Darlington

0-0

0-1

Region 6-A Div. B
Mt. Pisgah Christian

0-0

1-0

Walker

0-0

1-0

Fellowship Christian

0-0

0-0

King’s Ridge

0-0

0-0

Mt. Paran Christian

0-0

0-0

Whitefield Academy

0-0

0-0

*North Cobb Christian

0-0

*St. Francis

0-1

Region 7-A
Aquinas

0-0

1-0

First Presbyterian

0-0

0-0

Georgia Military

0-0

0-0

Hancock Central

0-0

0-0

Lincoln County

0-0

0-0

Twiggs County

0-0

0-0

Warren County

0-0

0-0

Wilkinson County

0-0

0-0

*Glascock County

0-1

Region 8-A
Athens Academy

0-0

1-0

Prince Ave. Christian

0-0

1-0

Athens Christian

0-0

0-0

Commerce

0-0

0-0

George Walton Acad.

0-0

0-0

Hebron Christian

0-0

0-0

Pinecrest Academy

0-0

0-0

*Lakeview Academy

0-0

*Providence Christian

0-0

*Rabun Gap

0-0

*Towns County

0-1

* Indicates teams not playing a region schedule

2 comments Add your comment

Coffee Trojan#44

August 28th, 2012
2:30 pm

5-Time

August 28th, 2012
9:32 pm

Man, just look at that RegIon 1-AAAAAA bracket. Can it get any tougher in High School Football?? Can’t take a week off this region. . . .no sir!!